Lens
vs
Le Havre
Sat 05 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lens
- Le Havre
Did you know?
- Le Havre have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Le Havre have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Havre have gone 6 matches without a win.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 26 | Lens |
1–0 | Le Havre |
| 24 Aug 25 | Le Havre |
1–2 | Lens |
| 01 Mar 25 | Lens |
3–4 | Le Havre |
| 12 Jan 25 | Le Havre |
1–2 | Lens |
| 06 Apr 24 | Lens |
1–1 | Le Havre |
| 20 Oct 23 | Le Havre |
0–0 | Lens |
- Lens win · 3 (50%)
- Draw · 2 (33%)
- Le Havre win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Lens 1–0 Le Havre (30 Jan 26).
Lens vs Le Havre head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Lens have won 3 times, Le Havre have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Lens scored 9 goals and Le Havre scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Jan 2026, was won 1-0 by Lens, at home against Le Havre. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Lens kept 2 clean sheets and Le Havre kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lens
Le Havre
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lens
Le Havre
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
Le Havre
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDLDLLPrevious 10 Matches
WWLDDDLLLD-
28 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–1
L
-
08 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDWDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWLDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWLDDDLLLD | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLDDDWDLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 26% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.34 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.77 | 1.66 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.6 | 15.3 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Lens are 7th with 10 points. Le Havre are 18th with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Havre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Elias Jelert Injured · Dead Leg (1 games missed)
- Felix Mambimbi Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (12 games missed)
- Lionel Mpasi-Nzau Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (5 games missed)
- Stephan Zagadou Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (17 games missed)
- Timothée Pembélé Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Ayumu Seko Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 010 2 6
- Josh Maja 010 1 6
- Rayan Fofana 000 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 320 9 6
- Simon Ebonog 101 3 6
- Amir Richardson 100 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 736 26 6
- Amir Richardson 221 10 6
- Josh Maja 242 9 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 001 1Y 1R 6
- Junior Mwanga –00 0Y 1R 5
- Vincent Sasso –0– 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 4
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 322 13 6
- Amir Richardson 214 12 6
- Ayumu Seko 221 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 612 15 6
- Amir Richardson 214 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 201 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 4
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 223 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 341 14 5
- Ayumu Seko 022 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 948 40 6
- Amir Richardson 746 35 6
- Ally Samatta 765 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 000 3 6
- Amir Richardson 110 2 6
- Ahmed Touba 110 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Le Havre
- Rassoul Ndiaye –06 12 5
- Amir Richardson 411 11 6
- Sota Nakamura 132 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Havre
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
4
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Le Havre
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
80.0%
-
1
LN
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
AS
Ayumu Seko
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
RN
Rassoul Ndiaye
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
AS
Ally Samatta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
AS
Abdallah Sima
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Troyes
Lyon
Monaco
Le Mans
Lorient
Auxerre
Nantes
Toulouse
Angers
Metz
Rennes
Nice
Brest
Lille
Marseille
Paris FC