Florian Tristán Mariano Thauvin
Known as Florian Thauvin
Forward
·
Lens
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Florian Thauvin at Lens this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Florian Thauvin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.50 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.97 0.66 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 18 3.00 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 11 1.83 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 5 0.83 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.25 0.38 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 19 3.17 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.33 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.67 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 21 3.50 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.67 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.33 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.33 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Florian Thauvin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals59%
- Assists99%
- Shots on target83%
- Shots65%
- Key passes94%
- Duels won27%
- Expected goals (xG)85%
- Expected assists (xA)91%
Squad standing
Where Florian Thauvin ranks among 29 registered Lens players this season.
- 1st of 29 for Goals
- 1st of 29 for Assists
- 1st of 29 for Minutes played
- 1st of 29 for Shots on target
- 8th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 29 for Tackles
- 8th of 29 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Florian Thauvin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 53.2% Based on 109 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.7% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.6% Based on 109 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 31.2% Based on 109 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 30.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Florian Thauvin’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 70% Above career
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Florian Thauvin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 95’ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 61’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 38’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 63’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 78’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Nice |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Angers |
W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Metz |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Lille |
W | 86’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 76’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Lyon |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Florian Thauvin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lens | Lens | Udinese | Udinese | Udinese |
| Mins | 540 | 2483 | 2010 | 1717 | 529 |
| Starts | 6 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 5 |
| Goals | 3 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Assists | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 3.97 | 12.10 | 9.34 | 5.91 | 0.48 |
| xA | 2.25 | 9.86 | 4.88 | 5.44 | 1.40 |
| Shots | 18 | 73 | 54 | 48 | 10 |
| SOT | 11 | 27 | 26 | 15 | 3 |
| Tackles | 2 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 21 | 120 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 19 | 80 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 20 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 34 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lyon
Monaco
Le Mans
Lorient
Strasbourg
Auxerre
Paris Saint-Germain
Nice
Brest
Toulouse
Lille
Angers
Metz
Paris FC
Rennes
Le Havre
Marseille
Nantes