Lionel Mpasi-Nzau
Goalkeeper
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Marseille
Analysis
Season Performance
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lionel Mpasi-Nzau's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 18 6.00 | 16.2 3.11 |
| Goals conceded | 4 1.33 | 7.7 1.54 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.35 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.03 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | - - |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | - - |
| Interceptions | - - | - - |
| Duels won | 1 0.33 | 2.6 0.56 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.33 | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.7 0.34 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.33 | - - |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves98%
- Goals conceded59%
Squad standing
Where Lionel Mpasi-Nzau ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 11th of 27 for Minutes played
- 16th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 27 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100.0% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lionel Mpasi-Nzau’s last 7 matches (83 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 71.4%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 71.4%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 71.4%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 28.6%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lionel Mpasi-Nzau actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Y | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lionel Mpasi-Nzau, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Le Havre |
| Mins | 270 | 314 |
| Starts | 3 | 4 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - |
| SOT | - | - |
| Tackles | - | - |
| Int. | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 2 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 1 |
| Saves | 18 | 15 |
| Conceded | 4 | 2 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | 1 | 1 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Toulouse
Lens
Rennes