Rassoul N'Diaye
Known as Rassoul Ndiaye
Midfielder
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Rassoul Ndiaye at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 324 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Rassoul Ndiaye's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 0.16 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 9 2.50 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.56 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.5 0.14 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 12 3.33 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 9 2.50 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.56 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 21 5.83 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.28 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.39 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.94 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.28 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Rassoul Ndiaye’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes96%
- Tackles73%
- Interceptions12%
- Duels won80%
- Expected goals (xG)78%
- Expected assists (xA)66%
Squad standing
Where Rassoul Ndiaye ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 7th of 27 for Minutes played
- 6th of 27 for Shots on target
- 5th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 27 for Tackles
- 8th of 27 for Interceptions
- 6th of 27 for Duels won
- 5th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Rassoul Ndiaye’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 52.6% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 31.6% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 21.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 19.0% Based on 84 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Rassoul Ndiaye’s last 10 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 80% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Rassoul Ndiaye actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Metz |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Nantes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Lille |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Nantes |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Metz |
D | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Lorient |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Nice |
W | 66’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Rassoul Ndiaye, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Le Havre | Le Havre | Le Havre |
| Mins | 324 | 2578 | 1053 | 508 |
| Starts | 5 | 33 | 11 | 6 |
| Goals | - | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 4 | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.59 | 3.08 | 1.54 | 0.12 |
| xA | 0.50 | 2.78 | 0.73 | 0.11 |
| Shots | 9 | 34 | 18 | 5 |
| SOT | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Tackles | 9 | 69 | 35 | - |
| Int. | 2 | 17 | 13 | - |
| Duels won | 21 | 142 | 61 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| Key passes | 12 | 29 | 10 | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 22 | 12 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 37 | 10 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 8 | 4 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lille
Toulouse
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Lorient
Marseille
Metz
Angers
Nice
Paris FC
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes