Enzo Koffi Vinette
Defender
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Enzo Koffi Vinette at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 123 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Enzo Koffi Vinette's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.14 0.10 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 2.20 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | 2 1.46 | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.11 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 3 2.20 | 3.3 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.73 | 1.7 0.45 |
| Tackles | 5 3.66 | 6.9 1.73 |
| Interceptions | 2 1.46 | 5.2 1.34 |
| Duels won | 19 13.90 | 17.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.73 | 4.2 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 4.39 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Enzo Koffi Vinette’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles96%
- Interceptions65%
- Duels won100%
- Clean sheets86%
- Expected goals (xG)73%
- Expected assists (xA)82%
Squad standing
Where Enzo Koffi Vinette ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 18th of 27 for Minutes played
- 8th of 27 for Shots on target
- 18th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 27 for Tackles
- 12th of 27 for Interceptions
- 7th of 27 for Duels won
- 9th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Enzo Koffi Vinette’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.5% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Enzo Koffi Vinette’s last 10 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Enzo Koffi Vinette actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 50’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 42’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Nantes |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Lille |
L | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Lorient |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Enzo Koffi Vinette, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Le Havre |
| Mins | 123 | 388 |
| Starts | 5 | 14 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.14 | 0.35 |
| xA | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| Shots | 3 | 4 |
| SOT | 2 | 2 |
| Tackles | 5 | 15 |
| Int. | 2 | 9 |
| Duels won | 19 | 39 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 4 |
| Fouls | 1 | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | - | 2 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Angers
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Lorient
Marseille
Lille
Paris FC
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
Strasbourg
Rennes