Slavia Prague
1st in the league on 31 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LDDDWLNext fixtures
Villarreal
5
Analysis
Sun 29 Nov, 12:00 UTC · MW16
HOME
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Slavia Prague, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Slavia Prague, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | Arsenal |
1–2 | L | Champions League | 18 (6 on target) |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 5–0 | W | Czech First League | 16 (9 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 35 (7 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Champions League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 24 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Champions League | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Czech First League | 19 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 21 (5 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 13 (7 on target) | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | Lens |
2–3 | L | Champions League | 18 (5 on target) |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Czech First League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Czech First League | 26 (7 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 32 (5 on target) | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | 4–0 | W | Czech First League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | 5–1 | W | Czech First League | 15 (10 on target) | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Champions League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 26 | Home | Barcelona |
2–4 | L | Champions League | 12 (2 on target) |
| 09 Dec 25 | Away | Tottenham |
0–3 | L | Champions League | 12 (5 on target) |
| 25 Nov 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
0–0 | D | Champions League | 8 (3 on target) |
| 04 Nov 25 | Home | Arsenal |
0–3 | L | Champions League | 9 (1 on target) |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta |
0–0 | D | Champions League | 16 (4 on target) |
| 30 Sep 25 | Away | Inter |
0–3 | L | Champions League | 3 (1 on target) |
| 17 Sep 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Champions League | 26 (11 on target) | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Europa League | - | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
0–1 | L | Europa League | - |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
0–1 | L | Europa League | - |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Europa League | - | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Europa League | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 9 (69%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Loss · 0 (0%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 7 (54%)
- No · 6 (46%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (46%)
- No · 7 (54%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 8 (62%)
- Under · 5 (38%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (46%)
- Under · 7 (54%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 13th of 16
Slavia Prague rank 1st of 16 for shot quality and 2nd of 16 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWDDW | 2.33 |
| Home | WDWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WDWWWW | 2.67 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Slavia Prague’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 81.8% Based on 33 matches on file · League average 80.1% +2 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 76.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 72.1% +4 pts
- 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 72.7% Based on 33 matches on file · League average 75.1% -2 pts
- 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 72.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 72% Level
- 5 Team Over 3.5 Corners 72.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 63.4% +9 pts
Slavia Prague betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 33 matches on file, Slavia Prague's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 81.8% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (76%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (72.7%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and Team Over 3.5 Corners completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average side in the same division by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Slavia Prague apart.
Overall, Slavia Prague's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical club in the same division. These are common league outcomes rather than something particular to Slavia Prague, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Slavia Prague, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
O. Kolář
Ondřej Kolář
|
- | - | - | - |
| 29 |
N. Domchak
Nazar Domchak
|
2 | 1 | 186 | 2 |
| 35 |
J. Markovič
Jakub Markovič
|
19 | 6 | 990 | 11 |
| 40 |
A. Rezek
Adam Rezek
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
S. Chaloupek
Štěpán Chaloupek
|
21 | 18 | 47 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 594 | 6 |
| 3 |
H. Kante
Hamidou Kante
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 |
T. Holeš
Tomáš Holeš
|
12 | 9 | 41 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 791 | 10 |
| 4 |
D. Zima
David Zima
|
8 | 14 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 721 | 9 |
| 5 |
I. Ogbu
Injured
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 |
A. N'Guessan
Ange N'Guessan
|
6 | 12 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 421 | 4 |
| 17 |
M. Solarte
Miguel Solarte
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 |
T. Vlček
Tomáš Vlček
|
12 | 13 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 591 | 6 |
| 42 |
M. Konecny
Mikuláš Konečný
|
14 | 5 | 36 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 487 | 5 |
| 47 |
D. Barcot
David Barcot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 14
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
O. Kubiak
Oskar Kubiak
|
1 | 0.54 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 351 | 4 |
| 9 |
A. Rajnoha
Adam Rajnoha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 |
D. Šturm
Danijel Šturm
|
2 | 1.90 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 664 | 8 |
| 14 |
S. Isife
Samuel Isife
|
2 | 0.97 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 559 | 8 |
| 15 |
M. Suleiman
Mubarak Suleiman
|
2 | 0.91 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 622 | 6 |
| 16 |
D. Moses
David Moses
|
1 | 0.86 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 325 | 2 |
| 20 |
E. Ayaosi
Emmanuel Ayaosi
|
3 | 2.62 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 767 | 7 |
| 22 |
T. Diakite
Toumani Diakite
|
0 | 0.26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 2 |
| 23 |
M. Sadílek
Michal Sadílek
|
5 | 3.06 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 981 | 11 |
| 24 |
J. Kolisek
Jakub Kolisek
|
0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 1 |
| 30 |
W. Nowak
Wiktor Nowak
|
1 | 1.40 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 983 | 12 |
| 32 |
P. Kačor
Pavel Kačor
|
0 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 211 | 1 |
| 39 |
D. Jurásek
David Jurásek
|
0 | 0.28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 2 |
| 43 |
E. Pitak
Injured
|
0 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 196 | 3 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 |
M. Chytil
Mojmír Chytil
|
5 | 5.66 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 617 | 8 |
| 13 |
P. Potmesil
Petr Potměšil
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 |
L. Provod
Lukáš Provod
|
0 | 1.68 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 639 | 7 |
| 18 |
A. Ouanda
Injured
|
1 | 0.60 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 181 | 3 |
| 25 |
T. Chorý
Tomáš Chorý
|
4 | 4.20 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 485 | 5 |
| 26 |
I. Schranz
Injured
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 144 | - |
| 53 |
M. Kotrba
Matej Kotrba
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Most fouls committed
- W. Nowak 2 1 2 20 12
- D. Šturm 0 1 0 12 8
- S. Chaloupek – – 0 12 6
Most tackles
- M. Sadílek 1 2 1 21 11
- S. Chaloupek – – 0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 4 4 3 19 6
Most interceptions
- S. Chaloupek – – 0 18 6
- D. Zima 2 – 0 14 9
- T. Vlček 3 – 2 13 6
Most duels won
- E. Ayaosi 6 10 4 51 7
- M. Sadílek 2 4 2 50 11
- D. Zima 7 – 4 47 9
Most blocked shots
- D. Zima 0 – 0 4 9
- T. Vlček 2 – 1 4 6
- M. Sadílek 0 0 0 3 11
Most key passes
- M. Sadílek 2 5 4 27 11
- E. Ayaosi 4 7 2 24 7
- W. Nowak 5 3 3 20 12
Head to head
Slavia Prague’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Latest news
All Czech First League newsArticles that mention Slavia Prague.
Arsenal
Lens
Barcelona
Tottenham
Athletic Bilbao
Atalanta
Inter
Eintracht Frankfurt