Pardubice
vs
Slavia Prague
Fri 04 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pardubice and Slavia Prague. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pardubice
- Slavia Prague
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Pardubice's last 10 matches.
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 26 | 2–1 |
- Pardubice win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Slavia Prague win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Slavia Prague 2–1 Pardubice (09 Aug 26).
Pardubice vs Slavia Prague head to head: in their only meeting on file, Pardubice have not won, Slavia Prague have won once and none ended in a draw. Pardubice scored 1 goal and Slavia Prague scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 9 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Slavia Prague, at home against Pardubice. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 16 57% 2nd of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 15th of 16 31% of xG 4th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 9th of 16 14% of shots 12th of 16
Where they differ
- Slavia Prague see much more of the ball than Pardubice, 57% against 45%.
- Slavia Prague get more of their chances from set pieces than Pardubice, 31% against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 6 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDWL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
21 Jan 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Barcelona
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWWWWWDDW | 2.20 |
| Home* | LWWDWLWDDL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Pardubice are 12th with 14 points. Slavia Prague are 1st with 31 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 016 28 13
- M. Hlavatý 133 20 12
- J. Noslin ––0 16 6
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 121 21 11
- S. Chaloupek ––0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 443 19 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Slavia Prague
- S. Chaloupek ––0 18 6
- D. Zima 2–0 14 9
- T. Vlček 3–2 13 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 4310 57 13
- J. Noslin ––1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 444 42 12
Slavia Prague
- E. Ayaosi 6104 51 7
- M. Sadílek 242 50 11
- D. Zima 7–4 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Slavia Prague
- D. Zima 0–0 4 9
- T. Vlček 2–1 4 6
- M. Sadílek 000 3 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 254 27 11
- E. Ayaosi 472 24 7
- W. Nowak 533 20 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Prague To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Pardubice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Slavia Prague To Score 90.0%
-
1
VN
V. Neuman Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AT
A. Tanko Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MT
M. T. Traore Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
-
5
TJ
T. Jelinek Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad