Artis Brno
14th in the league on 10 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LDWDDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Artis Brno, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Artis Brno, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Czech First League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 4–2 | W | Czech First League | 19 (9 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 0–4 | L | Czech First League | 10 (0 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 27 Jul 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Czech First League | 11 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 2 (15%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Loss · 7 (54%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (15%)
- No · 11 (85%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 8 (62%)
- No · 5 (38%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 9 (69%)
- Under · 4 (31%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 3 (23%)
- Under · 10 (77%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 10th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 16
Artis Brno rank 4th of 16 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDDL | 1.00 |
| Home | LLLDDL | 0.33 |
| Away | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Historic Bets
Artis Brno’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.6% -1 pts
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 74.8% +2 pts
- 3 Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 69.2% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 56.1% +13 pts
- 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 69.2% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 74.8% -6 pts
- 5 To Score 61.5% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 71.5% -10 pts
Artis Brno betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 13 matches on file, Artis Brno's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 76.9% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (76.9%) and Over 2.5 Goals in the Match (69.2%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Czech First League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Artis Brno apart.
Overall, Artis Brno's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Czech First League club. These are common Czech First League outcomes rather than something particular to Artis Brno, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Artis Brno, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 |
R. Kašík
Richard Kašík
|
30 | 2 | 634 | 7 |
| 31 |
J. Borek
Jiri Borek
|
- | - | - | - |
| 32 |
T. Stoppen
Tadeas Stoppen
|
30 | - | 540 | 6 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 12
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
S. Harazim
Stepan Harazim
|
5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 273 | 1 |
| 4 |
D. Plechatý
Dominik Plechatý
|
21 | 20 | 72 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1174 | 13 |
| 5 |
M. Jeřábek
Michal Jeřábek
|
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 1 |
| 15 |
E. Fully
Emmanuel Fully
|
15 | 15 | 37 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 732 | 8 |
| 16 |
D. Kolarić
Danijel Kolaric
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 |
M. Rolinek
Martin Rolinek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 |
M. Lutonský
Milan Lutonský
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 |
O. Coudek
Injured
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 |
D. Preisler
Dominik Preisler
|
16 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 617 | 7 |
| 28 |
D. Šimek
Injured
|
3 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 581 | 6 |
| 33 |
N. Glossoa
Neil Glossoa
|
24 | 13 | 55 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 940 | 12 |
| 34 |
K. Pojezný
Karel Pojezný
|
11 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 589 | 7 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 16
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
S. Komljenovic
Sacha Komljenovic
|
0 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 522 | 6 |
| 9 |
A. Labík
Albert Labík
|
0 | - | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 787 | 9 |
| 11 |
I. Fomba
Issa Fomba
|
1 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 293 | 1 |
| 12 |
P. Sokol
Pavel Sokol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 |
A. Petrák
Adam Petrák
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 149 | 1 |
| 17 | 3 | - | 12 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 797 | 10 | |
| 18 |
I. Sylla
Ismael Sylla
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 |
D. Sarapata
Dominik Sarapata
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 1 |
| 20 |
J. Sedlak
Jan Sedlak
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
A. Carlén
Adam Carlén
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 439 | 6 |
| 22 |
J. Fulnek
Jakub Fulnek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 |
M. Pospíšil
Martin Pospisil
|
1 | - | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 454 | 3 |
| 30 |
J. Navratil
Jan Navrátil
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 36 |
S. Boháč
Sebastian Boháč
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 578 | 6 |
| 77 |
V. Vukadinović
Vukadin Vukadinović
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | - |
| 90 |
Y. Sanyang
Youssoupha Sanyang
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 1 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Q. Adediran
Quadri Adediran
|
3 | - | 28 | 10 | 1 | 609 | 7 |
| 7 |
A. Alégué
Alexis Alegue
|
2 | - | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1017 | 12 |
| 12 |
E. H. L. Ndiaye
Suspended
|
3 | - | 20 | 6 | 0 | 830 | 12 |
| 19 |
D. Toula
Daniel Toula
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 |
M. Taus
Martin Taus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 87 |
V. Perišić
Vladimir Perišić
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 0 0 1 3 12
- Q. Adediran 0 1 0 3 7
- A. Alégué 0 0 0 2 12
Shots on target
- Q. Adediran 3 2 0 10 7
- A. Alégué 1 0 0 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 0 0 1 6 12
Total shots
- Q. Adediran 8 2 1 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 1 3 1 20 12
- A. Alégué 3 0 0 19 12
Most carded
- N. Glossoa 1 – 1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 1 1 – 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 0 0 1 2Y 1R 12
Most fouls committed
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 2 1 1 25 12
- A. Labík 0 2 2 19 9
- Q. Adediran 1 2 1 19 7
Most tackles
- N. Glossoa 1 – 3 24 12
- S. Boháč 3 3 5 22 6
- D. Plechatý 1 1 3 21 13
Most interceptions
- D. Plechatý 2 3 0 20 13
- E. Fully 0 4 – 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2 – 3 13 12
Most duels won
- D. Plechatý 8 8 8 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1 – 9 55 12
- Papalélé 4 5 3 51 10
Most blocked shots
- D. Plechatý 4 0 1 10 13
- K. Pojezný 3 1 2 9 7
- E. Fully 1 0 – 7 8
Most key passes
- N. Glossoa 4 – 1 21 12
- A. Alégué 2 1 0 19 12
- D. Preisler 3 – – 15 7
Head to head
Artis Brno’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No meetings on file yet | 08 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Artis Brno 0-0 Slovan Liberec 19 Sep 26 | 27 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Artis Brno 2-4 Mlada Boleslav 27 Jul 26 | 24 Apr 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Artis Brno 1-2 Sigma Olomouc 09 Aug 26 | 05 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Artis Brno 0-4 Sparta Prague 22 Aug 26 | 30 Jan 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Teplice 0-0 Artis Brno 24 Oct 26 | 20 Mar 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 21 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Artis Brno 1-2 Bohemians 1905 04 Nov 26 | 13 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zbrojovka Brno 2-1 Artis Brno 12 Sep 26 | 20 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Artis Brno 0-3 Viktoria Plzen 05 Sep 26 | 13 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Hradec Kralove 2-4 Artis Brno 10 Oct 26 | 06 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Pardubice 1-2 Artis Brno 29 Aug 26 | 06 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Banik Ostrava 1-0 Artis Brno 16 Aug 26 | 12 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Slovacko 1-1 Artis Brno 01 Aug 26 | 27 Nov 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Artis Brno 2-2 Zlin 31 Oct 26 | 03 Apr 27 | |
Scroll the table sideways for every column