Sigma Olomouc
vs
Artis Brno
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sigma Olomouc and Artis Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sigma Olomouc
- Artis Brno
Did you know?
- Artis Brno's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Sigma Olomouc's matches have averaged 2.9 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 26 | 1–2 |
- Sigma Olomouc win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Artis Brno win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Artis Brno 1–2 Sigma Olomouc (09 Aug 26).
Sigma Olomouc vs Artis Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Sigma Olomouc have won once, Artis Brno have not won and none ended in a draw. Sigma Olomouc scored 2 goals and Artis Brno scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 9 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Sigma Olomouc, away at Artis Brno. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 16 46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 13th of 16 21% of xG 10th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 16 22% of shots 4th of 16
Where they differ
- Artis Brno go more through the air than Sigma Olomouc, 22% of shots against 13%.
- Sigma Olomouc see much more of the ball than Artis Brno, 54% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Sigma Olomouc
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLDWDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Hradec Kralove 0–5 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Zlin 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Teplice 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Sparta Prague 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Bohemians 1905 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Pardubice 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLWW-
31 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Sparta Prague 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Bohemians 1905 3–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Pardubice 3–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–2 D
-
12 Mar 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Mainz
0–0
D
-
19 Feb 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
-
18 Dec 25 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Lech Poznan 1–2 L
-
27 Nov 25 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Celje 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLWDDL-
07 Nov 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Hradec Kralove 0–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Zlin 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Teplice 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–2 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Mainz
0–2
L
-
26 Feb 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLDWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home* | WLDDDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away* | WLLWWLWDDL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.55 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 55% | 69% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 36% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 18% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.66 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 45% | 54% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDWDDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
League standings
Sigma Olomouc are 4th with 24 points. Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sigma Olomouc yet.
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 3 12
- Q. Adediran 010 3 7
- A. Alégué 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 320 10 7
- A. Alégué 100 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 821 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 131 20 12
- A. Alégué 300 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sigma Olomouc
- A. Sylla 2–0 3Y 1R 13
- A. Ghali 000 3Y 14
- L. Lurvink 000 1Y 1R 13
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 11– 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 2Y 1R 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sigma Olomouc
- P. Baráth 021 21 9
- A. Sylla 4–2 15 13
- L. Lurvink 020 13 13
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 211 25 12
- A. Labík 022 19 9
- Q. Adediran 121 19 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sigma Olomouc
- A. Sylla 0–2 43 13
- L. Lurvink 001 25 13
- A. Ghali 203 20 14
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–3 24 12
- S. Boháč 335 22 6
- D. Plechatý 113 21 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sigma Olomouc
- L. Lurvink 101 22 13
- A. Ghali 022 16 14
- P. Baráth 111 14 9
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 230 20 13
- E. Fully 04– 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2–3 13 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Sigma Olomouc
- A. Sylla 2–6 73 13
- L. Lurvink 461 66 13
- A. Ghali 535 56 14
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 888 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1–9 55 12
- Papalélé 453 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sigma Olomouc
- A. Sylla 1–0 14 13
- M. Malý 002 9 12
- L. Lurvink 111 7 13
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 401 10 13
- K. Pojezný 312 9 7
- E. Fully 10– 7 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sigma Olomouc
- D. Janošek 242 25 13
- V. Sejk 121 17 14
- A. Ghali 122 17 14
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 4–1 21 12
- A. Alégué 210 19 12
- D. Preisler 3–– 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sigma Olomouc Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Sigma Olomouc 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
3
Artis Brno Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Sigma Olomouc Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Sigma Olomouc Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 77.8%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
SB
S. Boháč Over 2.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
4
VS
V. Sejk Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AA
A. Alégué Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad