Hradec Kralove
11th in the league on 18 points from 14 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLDLLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Hradec Kralove, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Hradec Kralove, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 5–0 | W | Czech First League | 23 (11 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Czech First League | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 10 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 14
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 5 (36%)
- Draw · 3 (21%)
- Loss · 6 (43%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (29%)
- No · 10 (71%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 7 (50%)
- No · 7 (50%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 8 (57%)
- Under · 6 (43%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 9 (64%)
- Under · 5 (36%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 10th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 6th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 7th of 16
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLLW | 0.67 |
| Home | WDLLLW | 1.17 |
| Away | DLLWDL | 0.83 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 50% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 3.12 | 1.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 62% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.93 | 0.77 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 0.91 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.77 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Hradec Kralove’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 85.7% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.6% +8 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 85.7% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 74.8% +11 pts
- 3 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 65.4% +13 pts
- 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 71.4% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.6% -6 pts
- 5 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 71.4% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 54.2% +17 pts
Hradec Kralove betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 14 matches on file, Hradec Kralove's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 85.7% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (85.7%) and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match (78.6%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Czech First League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Hradec Kralove apart.
Overall, Hradec Kralove's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Czech First League club. These are common Czech First League outcomes rather than something particular to Hradec Kralove, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Hradec Kralove, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
P. Vízek
Patrik Vízek
|
- | - | - | - |
| 12 |
A. Zadrazil
Adam Zadražil
|
49 | 4 | 1260 | 14 |
| 20 |
M. Vágner
Matyas Vagner
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
F. Mielke
Filip Mielke
|
4 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 290 | 3 |
| 4 |
T. Petrášek
Tomáš Petrášek
|
4 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 408 | 4 |
| 5 |
F. Čihák
Filip Čihák
|
20 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 1071 | 12 |
| 7 |
J. Uhrinčať
Jakub Uhrinčať
|
34 | 18 | 60 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1204 | 13 |
| 25 |
F. Čech
František Čech
|
17 | 13 | 34 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 1014 | 13 |
| 30 |
J. Chvátal
Juraj Chvátal
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | - |
| 33 |
R. Abajas
Rodrigo Abajas
|
3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
D. Ludvicek
David Ludvicek
|
0 | 0.40 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 462 | 6 |
| 6 |
E. F. Neto
Injured
|
0 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | - |
| 8 |
V. Zentrich
Viktor Filip Zentrich
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 |
M. Valenta
Matěj Valenta
|
0 | 0.31 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 419 | 3 |
| 11 |
S. Dancak
Samuel Dancák
|
1 | 1.46 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 899 | 11 |
| 16 |
V. Darida
Vladimír Darida
|
1 | 2.48 | 21 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 954 | 12 |
| 21 |
S. Ponikelsky
Stepan Ponikelsky
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
T. Wiesner
Tomáš Wiesner
|
0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 1 |
| 26 |
D. Horak
Daniel Horák
|
4 | 1.91 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 864 | 10 |
| 27 |
D. Trubač
Daniel Trubač
|
1 | 1.62 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 787 | 9 |
| 28 |
J. Kucera
Jakub Kucera
|
1 | 0.90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 359 | 4 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
M. van Buren
Mick van Buren
|
3 | 3.32 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 848 | 10 |
| 17 |
O. Mihálik
Ondřej Mihálik
|
1 | 1.36 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 375 | 5 |
| 19 |
T. Sloncik
Tom Slončík
|
4 | 2.03 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 939 | 13 |
| 24 |
A. Umar
Abdullahi Umar
|
0 | 0.85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 474 | 3 |
| 58 |
A. Vlkanova
Injured
|
0 | 0.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 244 | - |
| 70 |
T. Čvančara
Tomáš Čvančara
|
4 | 3.27 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 673 | 8 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- T. Sloncik 0 0 1 4 13
- T. Čvančara 1 0 2 4 8
- M. van Buren 0 0 1 3 10
Shots on target
- M. van Buren 0 1 1 10 10
- T. Čvančara 1 3 3 10 8
- T. Sloncik 0 0 2 9 13
Total shots
- V. Darida 3 – – 23 12
- T. Sloncik 2 0 3 22 13
- T. Čvančara 4 4 6 21 8
Most fouls committed
- F. Čech 0 2 4 22 13
- A. Umar 1 3 0 20 3
- J. Uhrinčať 3 0 2 15 13
Most tackles
- J. Uhrinčať 1 6 2 34 13
- V. Darida 4 – – 31 12
- S. Dancak 6 1 1 24 11
Most interceptions
- J. Uhrinčať 0 1 0 18 13
- F. Čihák – 0 0 16 12
- F. Čech 0 0 2 13 13
Most duels won
- F. Čihák – 4 2 68 12
- T. Sloncik 2 0 5 64 13
- V. Darida 5 – – 64 12
Most blocked shots
- F. Čihák – 0 0 12 12
- F. Čech 0 0 0 10 13
- T. Petrášek 1 1 – 6 4
Head to head
Hradec Kralove’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column