Sparta Prague
5th in the league on 23 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DDLWDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Sparta Prague, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Sparta Prague, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | Bournemouth |
1–3 | L | Europa League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 5–1 | W | Czech First League | 24 (12 on target) | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Europa League | 14 (1 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Europa League | 15 (8 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 24 (8 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 21 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | 4–1 | W | Europa League | 23 (8 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 21 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 4–0 | W | Czech First League | 12 (9 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Czech First League | 27 (13 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 12 (0 on target) | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Czech First League | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | 0–4 | L | Conference League | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Conference League | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Conference League | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Conference League | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Conference League | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Conference League | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Conference League | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Conference League | 19 (8 on target) | ||
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
0–2 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 22 Jan 25 | Home | Inter |
0–1 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | 2–4 | L | Champions League | - | ||
| 26 Nov 24 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
0–6 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 06 Nov 24 | Home | Brest |
1–2 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Away | Man City |
0–5 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 01 Oct 24 | Away | Stuttgart |
1–1 | D | Champions League | - | |
| 18 Sep 24 | Home | 3–0 | W | Champions League | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 7 (54%)
- Draw · 2 (15%)
- Loss · 4 (31%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 6 (46%)
- No · 7 (54%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (38%)
- No · 8 (62%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 8 (62%)
- Under · 5 (38%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 9 (69%)
- Under · 4 (31%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- A. Karabec Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-10)
- A. Sevinsky Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Ryneš Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Mercado Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-07)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 16
Sparta Prague rank 1st of 16 for possession and 5th of 16 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWDWD | 2.33 |
| Home | WWLWWW | 2.50 |
| Away | LWLWDD | 1.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.81 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 44% | 41% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 31% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.61 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 56% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Sparta Prague’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 78.8% Based on 33 matches on file · League average 78.7% Level
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 78.8% Based on 33 matches on file · League average 73.3% +6 pts
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 76.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 72.2% +4 pts
- 4 Team Over 3.5 Corners 76.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 62.8% +13 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 76.0% Based on 25 matches on file · League average 75% +1 pts
Sparta Prague betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 33 matches on file, Sparta Prague's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 78.8% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (78.8%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (76%) follow, with Team Over 3.5 Corners and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average side in the same division by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Sparta Prague apart.
Overall, Sparta Prague's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical club in the same division. These are common league outcomes rather than something particular to Sparta Prague, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Sparta Prague, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 5
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 |
J. Surovčík
Jakub Surovčík
|
32 | 6 | 1170 | 13 |
| 47 |
K. Hegyi
Krisztián Hegyi
|
- | - | - | - |
| 54 |
L. Franc
Lukas Franc
|
- | - | - | - |
| 65 |
Š. Dyntar
Štěpán Dyntar
|
- | - | - | - |
| 66 |
S. Zajac
Sebastian Zajac
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 13
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
M. Suchomel
Martin Suchomel
|
15 | 10 | 31 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 609 | 7 |
| 3 |
P. Kadeřábek
Pavel Kadeřábek
|
4 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 329 | 3 |
| 4 |
J. Martinec
Jakub Martinec
|
0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - |
| 6 |
T. K. Guddal
Tobias Kvalvagnes Guddal
|
17 | 13 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 990 | 11 |
| 11 |
M. Ryneš
Injured
|
7 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 493 | 5 |
| 15 |
V. Vitályos
Viktor Vitályos
|
5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 2 |
| 16 |
U. Aririerisim
Uchenna Aririerisim
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 |
A. Sevinsky
Injured
|
1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 298 | 3 |
| 22 |
L. Mbe Soh
Loïc Mbe Soh
|
13 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 518 | 6 |
| 25 |
K. Hoever
Ki-Jana Hoever
|
8 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 388 | 5 |
| 30 |
J. Zelený
Jaroslav Zelený
|
4 | 7 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 558 | 6 |
| 33 |
E. Cobbaut
Elias Cobbaut
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
J. Topic
Jonas Topic
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 10
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
S. Eneme
Santiago Eneme
|
0 | 0.42 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 252 | 1 |
| 7 |
J. Alcócer
Josimar Alcócer
|
1 | 1.12 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 781 | 10 |
| 8 |
M. Andersen
Magnus Andersen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 |
A. Karabec
Injured
|
2 | 2.78 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 730 | 8 |
| 18 |
A. Irving
Andy Irving
|
2 | 1.12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 518 | 6 |
| 20 |
S. Mannsverk
Sivert Mannsverk
|
0 | 0.48 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 183 | 2 |
| 26 |
P. Vydra
Patrik Vydra
|
2 | 0.41 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 341 | 4 |
| 28 |
R. Macek
Roman Macek
|
1 | 1.21 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 819 | 10 |
| 31 |
M. Jurásek
Matěj Jurásek
|
0 | 2.10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 296 | 1 |
| 38 |
H. Sochurek
Hugo Sochurek
|
0 | 0.91 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 627 | 8 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 |
J. Brunes
Jonatan Braut Brunes
|
5 | 4.40 | 39 | 13 | 2 | 905 | 11 |
| 17 |
J. Mercado
Doubtful
|
5 | 3.20 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 883 | 11 |
| 21 |
J. Grimaldo
Joao Grimaldo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 |
E. Singhateh
Ebrima Singhateh
|
1 | 2.11 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 356 | 3 |
| 29 |
M. Vojta
Matyáš Vojta
|
0 | 0.90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 1 |
| 52 |
O. Penxa
Ondrej Penxa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- J. Brunes 0 4 0 5 11
- J. Mercado 0 – – 5 11
- J. Alcócer 0 0 0 4 10
Shots on target
- J. Mercado 2 – – 14 11
- J. Brunes 1 5 0 13 11
- A. Karabec – – – 10 8
Total shots
- J. Brunes 1 7 4 39 11
- J. Mercado 4 – – 29 11
- A. Karabec – – – 23 8
Most carded
- J. Alcócer 0 0 0 4Y 10
- R. Macek 1 – – 4Y 10
- M. Suchomel 1 – – 3Y 7
Most fouls committed
- J. Alcócer 1 4 1 19 10
- R. Macek 3 – – 19 10
- M. Suchomel 3 – – 15 7
Most tackles
- R. Macek 1 – – 20 10
- T. K. Guddal 1 2 2 17 11
- J. Mercado 3 – – 15 11
Most interceptions
- T. K. Guddal 1 2 1 13 11
- M. Suchomel 0 – – 10 7
- K. Hoever 2 1 3 10 5
Most duels won
- J. Mercado 5 – – 66 11
- T. K. Guddal 7 2 5 60 11
- J. Alcócer 2 4 13 48 10
Most blocked shots
- T. K. Guddal 0 0 0 5 11
- M. Suchomel 0 – – 3 7
- L. Mbe Soh – 0 0 3 6
Most key passes
- A. Karabec – – – 31 8
- R. Macek 0 – – 14 10
- J. Brunes 0 2 0 12 11
Head to head
Sparta Prague’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bournemouth
Bayer Leverkusen
Inter
Atletico Madrid
Brest
Man City
Stuttgart