Teplice vs Sparta Prague

Sat 12 Dec, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Teplice win · Most likely 36.8%
Draw 29.8%
Sparta Prague win 33.4%

Limited history for Teplice and Sparta Prague. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 55%Avg 50%
Over 1.5 goals 74%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 48%Avg 56%
Teplice clean sheet 28%Avg 31%
Sparta Prague clean sheet 26%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 73%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 61%Avg 52%
Over 2.5 cards 78%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 59%Avg 54%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-08.5%
2-18.4%
2-06.3%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Teplice
  • Sparta Prague

Did you know?

  • Sparta Prague are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
  • Teplice have won just 2 of their last 7 home matches.
  • Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
  • Teplice's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 26 Sparta Prague 4–1 Teplice
1meetings
  • Teplice win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Sparta Prague win · 1 (100%)
Avg. total goals 5.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 100% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 50%
Whoever hosts wins 100% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 17.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 3.00 League avg: 3.91
Teplice avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.37
Sparta Prague avg. goals 4.00 League avg: 1.37

Biggest win: Sparta Prague 4–1 Teplice (15 Aug 26).

Teplice vs Sparta Prague head to head: in their only meeting on file, Teplice have not won, Sparta Prague have won once and none ended in a draw. Teplice scored 1 goal and Sparta Prague scored 4 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 4-1 by Sparta Prague, at home against Teplice. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Teplice
  • Shoots on sight
  • Open play side
  • Cedes possession
Sparta Prague
  • Keeps the ball
  • Crosses and headers
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    46% 12th of 16 63% 1st of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    17% of xG 14th of 16 25% of xG 8th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    15% of shots 11th of 16 18% of shots 5th of 16

Where they differ

  • Sparta Prague see much more of the ball than Teplice, 63% against 46%.
  • Sparta Prague wait for better chances than Teplice, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
  • Sparta Prague get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 25% against 17%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Teplice Sparta Prague
12 (1.2 avg) Goals 21 (2.1 avg)
157 (15.7 avg) Total Shots 189 (18.9 avg)
43 (4.3 avg) Shots on Target 75 (7.5 avg)
46 (4.6 avg) Blocked Shots 49 (4.9 avg)
49 (4.9 avg) Corners 70 (7.0 avg)
302 (75.5 avg) Attacks 304 (76.0 avg)
172 (43.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 201 (50.2 avg)
109 (10.9 avg) Key Passes 146 (14.6 avg)
3487 (348.7 avg) Passes 4760 (476.0 avg)
2726 (78%) Pass Accuracy 4172 (88%)
43% Ball Possession 62%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Teplice Sparta Prague
1 (0.1 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
16 (1.6 avg) Yellow Cards 21 (2.1 avg)
145 (14.5 avg) Tackles 134 (13.4 avg)
145 (14.5 avg) Fouls 131 (13.1 avg)
13 (1.3 avg) Offsides 23 (2.3 avg)
420 (42.0 avg) Duels Won 493 (49.3 avg)
115 (11.5 avg) Aerial Duels Won 108 (10.8 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Teplice

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)

Sparta Prague

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)