Dalibor Večerka
Known as D. Večerka
Defender
· Teplice
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Večerka at Teplice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1120 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Večerka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.08 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.83 0.07 | 0.47 0.06 |
| Shots | 3 0.24 | 5.1 0.72 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.08 | 1.4 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.19 0.02 | 0.51 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.08 | 4.6 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.24 | 3.7 0.66 |
| Tackles | 17 1.37 | 12.6 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 15 1.21 | 9.1 1.20 |
| Duels won | 41 3.29 | 35.5 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 8 0.64 | 4.7 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 20 1.61 | 8.1 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.24 | 7.1 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.16 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
D. Večerka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles42%
- Interceptions59%
- Duels won16%
- Blocked shots59%
- Clean sheets16%
- Goals70%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)61%
- Expected assists (xA)14%
Squad standing
Where D. Večerka ranks among 32 registered Teplice players this season.
- 7th of 32 for Goals
- 5th of 32 for Minutes played
- 15th of 32 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 32 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 32 for Tackles
- 2nd of 32 for Interceptions
- 6th of 32 for Duels won
- 2nd of 32 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Večerka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 69.2% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Večerka’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Večerka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Večerka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov 26 | Home | L | 93’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 55 | 1 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 50 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 94’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 55 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 58 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 32 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 78’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 48 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Večerka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Teplice |
| Mins | 1120 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.83 |
| xA | 0.19 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 17 |
| Int. | 15 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 8 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 20 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column