Sigma Olomouc
4th in the league on 24 points from 14 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LDWDWLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Sigma Olomouc, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Sigma Olomouc, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Czech First League | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 24 (10 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Czech First League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 20 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Czech First League | 5 (4 on target) | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Czech First League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Czech First League | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | Mainz |
0–2 | L | Conference League | 6 (1 on target) |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | Mainz |
0–0 | D | Conference League | 8 (1 on target) |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Conference League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Conference League | 21 (6 on target) | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Conference League | 18 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Conference League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Conference League | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Conference League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Conference League | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
0–2 | L | Conference League | 7 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 14
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 7 (50%)
- Draw · 3 (21%)
- Loss · 4 (29%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (21%)
- No · 11 (79%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 8 (57%)
- No · 6 (43%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 10 (71%)
- Under · 4 (29%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 9 (64%)
- Under · 5 (36%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 12th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 16
Sigma Olomouc rank 14th of 16 for crosses and headers and 4th of 16 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDWL | 1.33 |
| Home | DWWLWW | 2.17 |
| Away | WLWDDL | 1.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.55 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 55% | 69% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 36% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 18% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.66 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 45% | 54% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Sigma Olomouc’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 87.5% Based on 24 matches on file · League average 77.1% +10 pts
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 83.3% Based on 24 matches on file · League average 72.1% +11 pts
- 3 To Score 75.0% Based on 24 matches on file · League average 71.9% +3 pts
- 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 70.8% Based on 24 matches on file · League average 77.9% -7 pts
- 5 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 66.7% Based on 24 matches on file · League average 61% +6 pts
Sigma Olomouc betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 24 matches on file, Sigma Olomouc's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 87.5% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (83.3%) and To Score (75%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and To Win or Draw (Double Chance) completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average side in the same division by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Sigma Olomouc apart.
Overall, Sigma Olomouc's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical club in the same division. These are common league outcomes rather than something particular to Sigma Olomouc, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Sigma Olomouc, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
A. Pavlešić
Anthony Pavlešić
|
- | - | - | - |
| 91 |
J. Koutny
Jan Koutný
|
46 | 3 | 1260 | 14 |
| 98 |
M. Hruška
Matúš Hruška
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 11
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
A. Sylla
Abdoulaye Sylla
|
43 | 11 | 73 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 1122 | 13 |
| 3 |
A. Dohnalek
Adam Dohnalek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 |
L. Lurvink
Louis Lurvink
|
25 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1120 | 13 |
| 4 |
L. Borges
Léo Borges
|
13 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 575 | 7 |
| 5 |
T. Huk
Tomáš Huk
|
0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48 | - |
| 16 |
F. Slavicek
Filip Slavíček
|
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | - |
| 21 |
J. Král
Jan Král
|
1 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 180 | 2 |
| 22 |
M. Hadaš
Matěj Hadaš
|
6 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 408 | 3 |
| 26 |
S. Noumbissie
Stéphane Noumbissie
|
2 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 1 |
| 29 |
A. Ekeroth
Anton Ekeroth
|
5 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 437 | 5 |
| 33 |
M. Malý
Matúš Malý
|
12 | 9 | 45 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1057 | 12 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 13
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
J. Šíp
Doubtful
|
1 | 0.10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 103 | - |
| 7 |
M. Beran
Michal Beran
|
1 | 0.75 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1159 | 14 |
| 8 |
J. Spáčil
Jiří Spáčil
|
0 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 1 |
| 13 |
J. Psenica
Jiri Psenica
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 |
M. Soldo
Marko Soldo
|
0 | 0.29 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 780 | 8 |
| 19 |
D. Barat
Daniel Barat
|
0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 23 |
F. Krivak
Injured
|
1 | 0.54 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 232 | 4 |
| 28 |
I. Brzyski
Igor Brzyski
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 |
N. Jadrnicek
Nikola Jadrnicek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 |
D. Janošek
Dominik Janošek
|
3 | 2.73 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1032 | 13 |
| 70 |
A. Ghali
Abubakar Ghali
|
2 | 1.31 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 1194 | 14 |
| 80 |
V. Zahradnicek
Vaclav Zahradnicek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 |
P. Baráth
Péter Baráth
|
2 | 0.60 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 828 | 9 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
J. Kliment
Jan Kliment
|
0 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | - |
| 10 |
V. Sejk
Václav Sejk
|
6 | 5.65 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1146 | 14 |
| 11 |
H. R. Mikaelsson
Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson
|
0 | 0.41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 129 | - |
| 17 |
J. P. Dembe
John Paul Dembe
|
0 | 0.19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | - |
| 24 |
D. Tkáč
David Tkáč
|
2 | 1.55 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 609 | 7 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Most carded
- A. Sylla 2 – 0 3Y 1R 13
- A. Ghali 0 0 0 3Y 14
- L. Lurvink 0 0 0 1Y 1R 13
Most fouls committed
- P. Baráth 0 2 1 21 9
- A. Sylla 4 – 2 15 13
- L. Lurvink 0 2 0 13 13
Most tackles
- A. Sylla 0 – 2 43 13
- L. Lurvink 0 0 1 25 13
- A. Ghali 2 0 3 20 14
Most interceptions
- L. Lurvink 1 0 1 22 13
- A. Ghali 0 2 2 16 14
- P. Baráth 1 1 1 14 9
Most duels won
- A. Sylla 2 – 6 73 13
- L. Lurvink 4 6 1 66 13
- A. Ghali 5 3 5 56 14
Most blocked shots
- A. Sylla 1 – 0 14 13
- M. Malý 0 0 2 9 12
- L. Lurvink 1 1 1 7 13
Most key passes
- D. Janošek 2 4 2 25 13
- V. Sejk 1 2 1 17 14
- A. Ghali 1 2 2 17 14
Head to head
Sigma Olomouc’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Mainz
Fiorentina