Sigma Olomouc
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sat 06 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sigma Olomouc and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sigma Olomouc
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.53 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Sigma Olomouc's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Banik Ostrava have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–0 |
- Sigma Olomouc win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Banik Ostrava win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Banik Ostrava 1–0 Sigma Olomouc (29 Aug 26).
Sigma Olomouc vs Banik Ostrava head to head: in their only meeting on file, Sigma Olomouc have not won, Banik Ostrava have won once and none ended in a draw. Sigma Olomouc scored 0 goals and Banik Ostrava scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Banik Ostrava, at home against Sigma Olomouc. At least one side failed to score. Banik Ostrava kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 13th of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
- Sigma Olomouc see much more of the ball than Banik Ostrava, 54% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Sigma Olomouc
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLDWDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Hradec Kralove 0–5 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Zlin 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Teplice 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Sparta Prague 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Bohemians 1905 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Pardubice 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLWW-
31 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Sparta Prague 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Bohemians 1905 3–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Pardubice 3–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–2 D
-
12 Mar 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Mainz
0–0
D
-
19 Feb 26 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
-
18 Dec 25 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Lech Poznan 1–2 L
-
27 Nov 25 H Sigma Olomouc vs
Celje 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLWDDL-
07 Nov 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Hradec Kralove 0–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Zlin 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Teplice 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–2 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Mainz
0–2
L
-
26 Feb 26 A Sigma Olomouc vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLDWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home* | WLDDDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away* | WLLWWLWDDL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.55 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 55% | 69% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 36% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 18% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.66 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 45% | 54% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sigma Olomouc are 4th with 24 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sigma Olomouc yet.
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 10– 5 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 5 6
- D. Gilbert 00– 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sigma Olomouc
- L. Lurvink 101 22 13
- A. Ghali 022 16 14
- P. Baráth 111 14 9
Banik Ostrava
- R. Nogha 11– 11 11
- Y. Skyba ––– 11 7
- M. Frydrych 51– 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sigma Olomouc Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sigma Olomouc 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Banik Ostrava Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
PB
P. Baráth Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
VS
V. Sejk Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AG
A. Ghali Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad