Viktoria Plzen
10th in the league on 19 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LWLLWWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Viktoria Plzen, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Viktoria Plzen, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Europa League | 17 (11 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 4–0 | W | Czech First League | 15 (8 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 28 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Europa League | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Czech First League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Europa League | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Europa League | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Czech First League | 21 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 17 (9 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Czech First League | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | 5–5 | D | Czech First League | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Europa League | 17 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Europa League | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Europa League | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Europa League | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Europa League | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | Freiburg |
0–0 | D | Europa League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Europa League | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | Roma |
2–1 | W | Europa League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Europa League | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 25 Sep 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Europa League | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | Lazio |
1–1 | D | Europa League | - | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | Lazio |
1–2 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Europa League | - | ||
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Europa League | - | ||
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
1–3 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Europa League | - | ||
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | Man United |
1–2 | L | Europa League | - | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Europa League | - | ||
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Real Sociedad |
2–1 | W | Europa League | - | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Europa League | - | ||
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Europa League | - | ||
| 26 Sep 24 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
3–3 | D | Europa League | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 5 (38%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Loss · 4 (31%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (31%)
- No · 9 (69%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 9 (69%)
- No · 4 (31%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 10 (77%)
- Under · 3 (23%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 7 (54%)
- Under · 6 (46%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- V. Jemelka Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 5th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 16
Viktoria Plzen rank 5th of 16 for shot quality and 5th of 16 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLW | 1.50 |
| Home | DWDLWL | 1.33 |
| Away | DWDLWW | 1.83 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 30% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 2.55 | 3.11 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.35 | 1.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.20 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 60% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 35% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 20% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 35% | 42% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Viktoria Plzen’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 92.6% Based on 27 matches on file · League average 77.3% +15 pts
- 2 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 85.2% Based on 27 matches on file · League average 59.2% +26 pts
- 3 To Score 82.1% Based on 39 matches on file · League average 73.5% +9 pts
- 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.5% Based on 39 matches on file · League average 78.6% +1 pts
- 5 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 74.1% Based on 27 matches on file · League average 70.8% +3 pts
Viktoria Plzen betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 27 matches on file, Viktoria Plzen's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 92.6% of the time. Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (85.2%) and To Score (82.1%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
The standout against the average side in the same division is Over 3.5 Cards in the Match: 85.2% for Viktoria Plzen against 59.2% league wide, 26 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Viktoria Plzen's top markets land more often than they do for the typical club in the same division, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Viktoria Plzen.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Viktoria Plzen, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 5
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
D. Ťapaj
Dominik Ťapaj
|
4 | 1 | 90 | 1 |
| 13 |
M. Tvrdoň
Marián Tvrdoň
|
- | - | - | - |
| 15 |
M. Šilhavý
Matyáš Šilhavý
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
V. Baier
Viktor Baier
|
- | - | - | - |
| 44 |
F. Wiegele
Florian Wiegele
|
36 | 3 | 1080 | 12 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
T. Paliscak
Tobiáš Pališčák
|
12 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 463 | 5 |
| 3 |
D. Vavro
Denis Vavro
|
2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 162 | 2 |
| 5 |
K. Spáčil
Karel Spáčil
|
3 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 307 | 4 |
| 14 |
M. Doski
Merchas Doski
|
26 | 9 | 63 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 913 | 11 |
| 21 |
V. Jemelka
Injured
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 |
J. Paluska
Jan Paluska
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 |
V. Míka
Václav Míka
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 |
A. Gabriel
Adam Gabriel
|
9 | 6 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 545 | 7 |
| 40 |
S. Dweh
Sampson Dweh
|
33 | 25 | 86 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 1170 | 13 |
| 98 |
F. Prebsl
Filip Prebsl
|
15 | 8 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 760 | 8 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 8
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
L. Červ
Lukáš Červ
|
0 | 0.78 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 844 | 10 |
| 9 |
D. Višinský
Denis Višinský
|
1 | 0.79 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 479 | 5 |
| 12 |
A. Sojka
Alexandr Sojka
|
2 | 1.34 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 605 | 7 |
| 17 |
P. Hrošovský
Patrik Hrošovský
|
4 | 2.34 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1113 | 13 |
| 19 |
C. Souaré
Cheick Souaré
|
2 | 1.15 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 453 | 4 |
| 20 |
J. Panoš
Jiří Panoš
|
0 | 0.21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 2 |
| 36 |
S. Pirgić
Stefan Pirgić
|
0 | 0.32 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 396 | 3 |
| 99 |
A. Memić
Amar Memić
|
6 | 2.31 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 962 | 12 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
S. F. Lawal
Salim Fago Lawal
|
0 | 0.29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 2 |
| 10 |
M. Toure
Mohamed Toure
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | - |
| 11 |
M. Vydra
Matěj Vydra
|
1 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 188 | 2 |
| 18 |
T. Ladra
Tomáš Ladra
|
2 | 1.82 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 570 | 5 |
| 23 |
B. Faal
Baboucarr Faal
|
2 | 0.76 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 115 | - |
| 25 |
C. Kabongo
Christophe Kabongo
|
5 | 3.34 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 673 | 8 |
| 80 |
P. K. Adu
Prince Kwabena Adu
|
1 | 2.58 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 410 | 5 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- C. Kabongo 1 0 0 5 8
- A. Memić 1 1 0 4 12
- S. Dweh 1 0 0 2 13
Shots on target
- A. Memić 1 3 0 11 12
- C. Kabongo 1 0 0 8 8
- P. K. Adu – – 1 8 5
Total shots
- A. Memić 1 5 2 24 12
- P. Hrošovský 3 6 1 23 13
- T. Ladra 2 1 3 20 5
Most carded
- S. Dweh 1 0 0 4Y 13
- M. Doski 1 0 0 3Y 11
- C. Kabongo 0 1 0 3Y 8
Most fouls committed
- S. Dweh 3 0 0 18 13
- M. Doski 3 0 1 18 11
- C. Kabongo 1 3 1 15 8
Most interceptions
- S. Dweh 0 2 3 25 13
- P. Hrošovský 0 0 2 11 13
- L. Červ 2 0 1 10 10
Most blocked shots
- S. Dweh 0 2 1 11 13
- F. Prebsl 0 2 3 8 8
- T. Paliscak 0 – 3 7 5
Most key passes
- P. Hrošovský 1 2 0 25 13
- A. Memić 0 1 5 21 12
- A. Sojka – – 2 17 7
Head to head
Viktoria Plzen’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg
Roma
Lazio
Athletic Bilbao
Man United
Real Sociedad
Eintracht Frankfurt