Union Saint-Gilloise

3rd in the league on 26 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

DDWWWW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Union Saint-Gilloise, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Union Saint-Gilloise, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 10

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.60PPG
  • Win · 8 (80%)
  • Draw · 2 (20%)
  • Loss · 0 (0%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 7 (70%)
  • Under · 3 (30%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 5 (50%)
  • Under · 5 (50%)
Scored / game 2.90 League avg: 1.62
Conceded / game 0.70 League avg: 1.62
Goals avg 3.60 League avg: 3.23
Yellow cards avg 1.60 League avg: 1.67
Corners avg 6.30 League avg: 5.12
xG for / game 1.86 League avg: 1.54
xG against / game 1.02 League avg: 1.54
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Union Saint-Gilloise earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.59 League avg: +0.33
Squad size 30 (3 out) League avg: 30

Lineup & availability

Union Saint-Gilloise 3-1-4-2 Predicted XI
Koffi
Sylla
Havenaar
Smith
Patris
Perre
Zeneli
Zorgane
Mofokeng
Olaru
Florucz

Out / doubtful

  • D. Aquino Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
  • I. Hurtevent Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
  • M. Biondic Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-30)

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Union Saint-Gilloise
  • Set piece heavy

Union Saint-Gilloise rank 5th of 18 for set piece reliance.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

3rd in the league · 26 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WWWDWW 2.67
Home WDWWDW 2.33
Away DWWWWW 2.67

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 63% 68% 58%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.84 2.82 2.86
Scored/game 1.92 1.98 1.85
Conceded/game 0.92 0.84 1.01
Both teams scored 54% 50% 58%
Clean sheets 39% 44% 34%
Failed to score 15% 15% 16%
xG/game 1.82 1.93 1.72
xG against/game 1.06 0.93 1.19
npxG/game 1.64 1.69 1.59
Led at half-time 45% 47% 43%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 16% 21% 11%

Historic Bets

Union Saint-Gilloise’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 86.6% Based on 209 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.5% +11 pts
  2. 2 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 84.5% Based on 220 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 61.9% +23 pts
  3. 3 To Score 84.5% Based on 220 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 74% +11 pts
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.5% Based on 220 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.5% +1 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 77.5% Based on 209 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 63.7% +14 pts

Union Saint-Gilloise betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 209 matches on file, Union Saint-Gilloise's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 86.6% of the time. To Win or Draw (Double Chance) (84.5%) and To Score (84.5%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Belgian Pro League side is To Win or Draw (Double Chance): 84.5% for Union Saint-Gilloise against 61.9% league wide, 23 percentage points higher.

Overall, 4 of 5 of Union Saint-Gilloise's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Union Saint-Gilloise.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Union Saint-Gilloise, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
V. Chambaere Vic Chambaere
2 - 90 1
12
H. Koffi Hervé Koffi
19 5 818 9
18
G. Kavlashvili Giorgi Kavlashvili
- - - -
71
K. Boets Keo Boets
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 9

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
4
N. Chibani Nohim Chibani
8 5 14 - 5 1 191 3
5
K. Mac Allister Kevin Mac Allister
22 16 42 4 8 4 518 6
21
D. D. Roeve Denzel De Roeve
5 2 13 7 0 0 219 -
26
R. Sykes Ross Sykes
0 0 1 2 0 0 22 -
29
M. Sylla Massire Sylla
33 28 86 4 7 3 817 9
33
D. Egel Dennis Egel
1 0 1 1 0 0 1 -
43
D. Tshilanda Daniel Tshilanda
- - - - - - - -
55
N. Havenaar Nikki Havenaar
5 4 41 5 10 0 493 5
80
O. Kricfalusi Ondrej Kricfalusi
19 9 28 5 4 1 459 5

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 10

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
K. V. D. Perre Kamiel Van de Perre
1 - 4 1 33 1 874 10
8
A. Zorgane Adem Zorgane
0 - 14 1 10 1 495 5
11
G. Smith Guilherme Smith
1 - 14 2 15 0 742 9
14
I. Pavlić Ivan Pavlić
0 - 0 0 0 0 9 -
17
R. Schoofs Rob Schoofs
2 - 7 0 6 0 228 2
23
B. Zeneli Besfort Zeneli
4 - 25 2 8 0 806 10
27
L. Patris Louis Patris
2 - 12 2 29 2 816 10
28
D. Olaru Darius Olaru
0 - 4 1 3 0 132 1
38
R. Mofokeng Relebohile Mofokeng
2 - 10 4 8 0 497 6
39
Y. Hamoutahar Youssef Hamoutahar
- - - - - - - -

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 7

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
9
M. Biondic Injured
2 - 16 6 4 514 6
10
A. El Hadj Anouar Ait El Hadj
0 - 0 0 0 23 -
13
K. Rodríguez Kevin Rodriguez
1 - 10 5 1 173 2
20
D. Aquino Suspended
0 - 2 1 0 97 1
25
I. Hurtevent Injured
1 - 3 2 1 48 -
30
R. Florucz Raul Florucz
5 - 20 8 0 431 5
32
S. Keita Sekou Keita
0 - 0 0 0 19 -

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. R. Florucz 0 1 0 5 5
  2. R. Mofokeng 0 1 0 4 6
  3. B. Zeneli 0 0 0 2 10

Shots on target

  1. R. Florucz 0 2 0 8 5
  2. B. Zeneli 0 0 0 7 10
  3. G. Smith 0 1 1 7 9

Total shots

  1. G. Smith 1 2 2 22 9
  2. R. Florucz 5 3 1 20 5
  3. M. Biondic 4 – – 16 6

Most carded

  1. K. Mac Allister – – – 4Y 6
  2. L. Patris 1 0 0 2Y 1R 10
  3. M. Sylla 0 0 1 3Y 9

Most fouls committed

  1. K. V. D. Perre 0 1 1 14 10
  2. L. Patris 2 0 1 14 10
  3. M. Biondic 1 – – 10 6

Most tackles

  1. K. V. D. Perre 5 2 3 33 10
  2. M. Sylla 5 2 2 33 9
  3. L. Patris 2 3 6 29 10

Most interceptions

  1. M. Sylla 4 6 2 28 9
  2. K. V. D. Perre 2 1 4 17 10
  3. L. Patris 1 1 2 17 10

Most duels won

  1. M. Sylla 12 9 10 86 9
  2. K. V. D. Perre 6 5 10 74 10
  3. L. Patris 3 7 14 58 10

Most blocked shots

  1. O. Kricfalusi – – – 8 5
  2. M. Sylla 0 0 1 6 9
  3. K. Mac Allister – – – 5 6

Most key passes

  1. B. Zeneli 1 4 2 25 10
  2. G. Smith 0 2 1 14 9
  3. A. Zorgane – 0 0 14 5

Head to head

Union Saint-Gilloise’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 All teams · League table