Zulte Waregem
11th in the league on 11 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WLLLLLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Zulte Waregem, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Zulte Waregem, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 01 May 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (9 on target) | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 30 (7 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 3–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (10 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (0 on target) | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Apr 23 | Away | Eupen | 5–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (9 on target) |
| 08 Apr 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 31 Mar 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Mar 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 23 | Home | 2–6 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 23 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Feb 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Feb 23 | Away | Seraing | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) |
| 12 Feb 23 | Home | Oostende | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) |
| 05 Feb 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 29 Jan 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 23 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 14 Jan 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Jan 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 12 Nov 22 | Home | Eupen | 5–5 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (9 on target) |
| 05 Nov 22 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 29 Oct 22 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | Oostende | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) |
| 20 Oct 22 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Oct 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 08 Oct 22 | Home | 2–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 27 Aug 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Aug 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 22 | Home | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 05 Aug 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Jul 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Jul 22 | Home | Seraing | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) |
| 10 Apr 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (0 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 22 | Home | Eupen | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) |
| 06 Mar 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | Seraing | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) |
| 19 Feb 22 | Away | 0–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Feb 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 22 | Home | Oostende | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) |
| 06 Feb 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 29 Jan 22 | Away | Beerschot | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) |
| 26 Jan 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Jan 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Dec 21 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Dec 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Nov 21 | Home | Beerschot | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) |
| 20 Nov 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 21 | Away | Eupen | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) |
| 31 Oct 21 | Home | 2–6 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 21 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Oct 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 21 | Away | Seraing | 1–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) |
| 25 Sep 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 21 | Home | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 21 | Away | Oostende | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) |
| 22 Aug 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 21 | Home | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 07 Aug 21 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (7 on target) | |
| 01 Aug 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Loss · 5 (50%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 18th of 18
Zulte Waregem rank 18th of 18 for crosses and headers and 3rd of 18 for shot quality.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | WWWLLL | 1.50 |
| Away | WDDWLL | 1.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
Historic Bets
Zulte Waregem’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 86.8% Based on 114 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.3% +9 pts
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 77.2% Based on 114 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.8% +3 pts
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 76.3% Based on 114 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 77.3% -1 pts
- 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 75.4% Based on 114 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.7% Level
- 5 To Score 72.8% Based on 114 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.9% -1 pts
Zulte Waregem betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 114 matches on file, Zulte Waregem's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 86.8% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (77.2%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (76.3%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Belgian Pro League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Zulte Waregem apart.
Overall, Zulte Waregem's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club. These are common Belgian Pro League outcomes rather than something particular to Zulte Waregem, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Zulte Waregem, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
L. Bostyn
Louis Bostyn
|
21 | 3 | 585 | 7 |
| 13 |
B. Gabriel
Brent Gabriel
|
17 | - | 315 | 3 |
| 42 |
A. Dobbels
Arnaud Dobbels
|
- | - | - | - |
|
F. V. Bever
Florian Van Bever
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
L. Lemoine
Laurent Lemoine
|
15 | 17 | 39 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 900 | 10 |
| 5 |
J. Kiilerich
Jakob Kiilerich
|
7 | 11 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 900 | 10 |
| 12 |
W. Paugain
Wilguens Paugain
|
2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 2 |
| 15 |
Y. Mbodji
Youssoupha Mbodji
|
8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 1 |
| 23 |
S. Diakité
Salim Diakité
|
3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 182 | 2 |
| 24 |
M. Sall
Mouhamadou Sall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 45 |
B. D. Jaegere
Benoit De Jaegere
|
2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 1 |
| 49 |
F. Tangala
Franz Tangala
|
14 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 428 | 5 |
| 55 |
Y. Cappelle
Yannick Cappelle
|
30 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 792 | 9 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
E. Lofolomo
Enrique Lofolomo
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 888 | 10 |
| 7 |
N. Mituljikić
Nikola Mituljikić
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87 | - |
| 8 |
T. Claes
Thomas Claes
|
0 | - | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 826 | 9 |
| 10 |
M. Mbaye
Malick Mbaye
|
1 | - | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 257 | 2 |
| 11 |
M. Aké
Marley Aké
|
0 | - | 11 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 828 | 10 |
| 19 |
N. Horvat
Niko Horvat
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
I. Átrok
István Átrok
|
0 | - | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 505 | 6 |
| 22 |
O. Niang
Ousseynou Niang
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 333 | 4 |
| 25 |
T. Panduro
Tristan Panduro
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | - |
| 36 |
S. Ujka
Serxho Ujka
|
0 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 284 | 3 |
| 40 |
D. Asare
Dirk Asare
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 |
A. Ementa
Anosike Ementa
|
1 | - | 11 | 6 | 5 | 874 | 10 |
| 20 |
T. Hedl
Tobias Hedl
|
4 | - | 13 | 9 | 2 | 573 | 7 |
| 40 |
A. Musa
Abdulmalik Musa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 53 |
K. Vemba
Kewan Vemba
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 90 |
A. C. Hemsley
Akpa Chukwu Hemsley
|
1 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Most carded
- A. Ementa 0 1 0 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 0 0 0 2Y 10
- F. Tangala – – 1 2Y 5
Most fouls committed
- A. Ementa 3 2 4 29 10
- L. Lemoine 1 0 0 13 10
- T. Claes 0 0 1 13 9
Most tackles
- Y. Cappelle 6 – 8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 5 3 2 28 10
- L. Lemoine 1 1 1 15 10
Most interceptions
- L. Lemoine 4 3 4 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0 – 5 16 9
- T. Claes 1 2 2 16 9
Most duels won
- A. Ementa 9 5 6 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6 10 2 58 10
- M. Aké 4 7 2 50 10
Most blocked shots
- L. Lemoine 2 1 2 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 0 0 0 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1 – 0 3 9
Head to head
Zulte Waregem’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column