Genk
6th in the league on 15 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DDLWWLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Genk, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Genk, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (6 on target) | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 4–4 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (7 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 19 May 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 34 (13 on target) | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 22 (5 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 24 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | 5–5 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | Freiburg |
1–5 | L | Europa League | 13 (3 on target) |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | Freiburg |
1–0 | W | Europa League | 17 (3 on target) |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Europa League | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Europa League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Europa League | 25 (9 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Europa League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 25 | Home | 3–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Dec 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 22 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Europa League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 23 (8 on target) | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Europa League | 13 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | 4–3 | W | Europa League | 9 (8 on target) | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | Real Betis |
0–0 | D | Europa League | 5 (1 on target) |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 25 (8 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Europa League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Europa League | 18 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (10 on target) | |
| 25 May 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Away | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 11 May 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 03 May 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 27 Apr 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Apr 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Mar 25 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 15 Mar 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 28 Feb 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Feb 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Feb 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | Beerschot | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) |
| 25 Jan 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (10 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 29 (11 on target) | |
| 22 Dec 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 24 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Dec 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 27 Oct 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 28 (13 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (12 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | Beerschot | 4–3 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) |
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Jun 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 26 May 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 20 May 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 11 May 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (3 on target) | |
| 04 May 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Apr 24 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Apr 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (10 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Apr 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Mar 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Mar 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 03 Mar 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Feb 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (9 on target) |
| 11 Feb 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (1 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Jan 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Jan 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (8 on target) | |
| 23 Dec 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 17 Dec 23 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 27 (9 on target) | |
| 10 Dec 23 | Away | Eupen | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (10 on target) |
| 03 Dec 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 25 Nov 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Nov 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (8 on target) | |
| 29 Oct 23 | Away | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (9 on target) | |
| 22 Oct 23 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 08 Oct 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 20 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Sep 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 16 Sep 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (7 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Aug 23 | Home | Eupen | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 28 (3 on target) |
| 29 Jul 23 | Away | RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 28 (10 on target) |
| 23 Apr 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Apr 23 | Home | 5–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (9 on target) | |
| 09 Apr 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (8 on target) | |
| 17 Mar 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 05 Mar 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Feb 23 | Home | Oostende | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) |
| 17 Feb 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Feb 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Feb 23 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 23 | Away | Eupen | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) |
| 29 Jan 23 | Home | Seraing | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (9 on target) |
| 17 Jan 23 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Jan 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Jan 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Nov 22 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 22 | Home | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (8 on target) | |
| 28 Oct 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 22 | Home | 6–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 23 (10 on target) | |
| 15 Oct 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Oct 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 28 (7 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 22 | Away | Oostende | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) |
| 18 Sep 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Sep 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Aug 22 | Away | Seraing | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) |
| 20 Aug 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 22 | Away | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 06 Aug 22 | Home | Eupen | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (14 on target) |
| 31 Jul 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 22 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (10 on target) | |
| 10 Apr 22 | Away | Seraing | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) |
| 03 Apr 22 | Home | Eupen | 5–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (9 on target) |
| 20 Mar 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 05 Mar 22 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 29 (9 on target) | |
| 20 Feb 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 22 | Home | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 25 (9 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Jan 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Jan 22 | Home | Beerschot | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (10 on target) |
| 26 Dec 21 | Away | Oostende | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (11 on target) |
| 19 Dec 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Dec 21 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 12 Dec 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 28 Nov 21 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Nov 21 | Away | Beerschot | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (4 on target) |
| 07 Nov 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Oct 21 | Away | 6–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 20 (10 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 21 | Away | Eupen | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) |
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | Seraing | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) |
| 22 Sep 21 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 21 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (8 on target) | |
| 07 Aug 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Jul 21 | Home | Oostende | 3–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (9 on target) |
| 23 Jul 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (40%)
- Draw · 3 (30%)
- Loss · 3 (30%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 3rd of 18
Genk rank 3rd of 18 for crosses and headers and 4th of 18 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
6th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWWL | 1.33 |
| Home | DWWDWW | 2.33 |
| Away | WLDDLL | 0.83 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 58% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 4% | 11% |
Historic Bets
Genk’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 To Score 80.6% Based on 211 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 74% +7 pts
- 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.1% Based on 211 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.3% +2 pts
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.3% Based on 211 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 76.7% +1 pts
- 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 76.8% Based on 211 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.8% +1 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 76.3% Based on 211 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.7% +3 pts
Genk betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 211 matches on file, Genk's most frequent betting market is To Score, which has landed 80.6% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (80.1%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (77.3%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Belgian Pro League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Genk apart.
Overall, Genk's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club. These are common Belgian Pro League outcomes rather than something particular to Genk, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Genk, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
H. Van Crombrugge
Hendrik Van Crombrugge
|
- | - | - | - |
| 1 |
T. Leysen
Tobe Leysen
|
- | - | - | - |
| 26 |
T. Lawal
Tobias Lawal
|
- | - | - | - |
| 28 |
L. Brughmans
Lucca Brughmans
|
23 | 3 | 905 | 10 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
C. Ravych
Christiaan Ravych
|
4 | 4 | 13 | - | 3 | 0 | 270 | 3 |
| 6 |
M. Smets
Matte Smets
|
8 | 14 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 815 | 9 |
| 18 |
Kayembe
Joris Kayembe
|
23 | 21 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 852 | 10 |
| 25 |
M. Roganović
Milan Roganović
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - |
| 27 |
K. Nkuba
Ken Nkuba
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 |
J. N. Kongolo
Josue Ndenge Kongolo
|
21 | 13 | 52 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 905 | 10 |
| 84 |
E. Sarfo
Emmanuel Jeriel Sarfo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
B. Tahirović
Benjamin Tahirović
|
0 | - | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 350 | 4 |
| 8 |
B. Heynen
Bryan Heynen
|
0 | - | 10 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 898 | 10 |
| 10 |
J. Ito
Junya Ito
|
2 | - | 23 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 812 | 10 |
| 11 |
J. Erenbjerg
Jeppe Erenbjerg
|
3 | - | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 642 | 8 |
| 20 |
K. Amaro
Kevin Amaro
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 536 | 6 |
| 21 |
I. Bangoura
Ibrahima Bangoura
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
I. S. Bangoura
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura
|
1 | - | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 479 | 6 |
| 30 |
A. Yokoyama
Ayumu Yokoyama
|
1 | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 428 | 5 |
| 32 |
N. Adedeji-Sternberg
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg
|
1 | - | 11 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 384 | 4 |
| 38 |
D. Heymans
Daan Heymans
|
1 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 348 | 3 |
| 86 |
K. Haroun
Kenan Haroun
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 3
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 |
R. Durosinmi
Rafiu Durosinmi
|
6 | - | 22 | 9 | 0 | 775 | 10 |
| 23 |
A. Bibout
Aaron Bibout
|
3 | - | 13 | 6 | 0 | 211 | - |
| 33 |
J. Afriyie
Jerry Afriyie
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- R. Durosinmi 1 0 0 6 10
- A. Bibout 0 1 0 3 0
- J. N. Kongolo 0 0 0 2 10
Shots on target
- R. Durosinmi 3 0 0 9 10
- B. Heynen 0 1 2 6 10
- J. Erenbjerg 0 0 2 6 8
Total shots
- B. Heynen 1 4 4 25 10
- R. Durosinmi 3 2 0 22 10
- J. Erenbjerg 0 0 5 19 8
Most carded
- D. Heymans 0 1 – 2Y 1R 3
- J. N. Kongolo 0 0 0 2Y 10
- R. Durosinmi 0 0 0 2Y 10
Most fouls committed
- R. Durosinmi 2 1 1 17 10
- J. N. Kongolo 0 2 3 15 10
- B. Heynen 2 1 2 14 10
Most tackles
- Kayembe 0 0 2 23 10
- B. Heynen 0 1 3 23 10
- J. N. Kongolo 4 0 3 21 10
Most interceptions
- Kayembe 2 0 1 21 10
- M. Smets 3 0 3 14 9
- J. N. Kongolo 0 1 2 13 10
Most duels won
- Kayembe 5 5 7 58 10
- R. Durosinmi 4 8 4 58 10
- B. Heynen 3 4 7 57 10
Most blocked shots
- B. Heynen 2 0 0 9 10
- J. N. Kongolo 0 1 0 8 10
- M. Smets 0 0 0 8 9
Most key passes
- J. Ito 2 3 2 23 10
- J. Erenbjerg 1 0 1 15 8
- R. Durosinmi 0 2 0 12 10
Head to head
Genk’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg
Real Betis