Genk
vs
Anderlecht
Fri 02 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genk
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- Genk's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Genk's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Anderlecht have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Genk beat Anderlecht 5-2 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 25 May 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Apr 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Dec 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 17 Sep 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 23 Dec 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 Sep 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Apr 23 | 5–2 | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 20 Feb 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Genk win · 9 (60%)
- Draw · 3 (20%)
- Anderlecht win · 3 (20%)
Biggest win: Genk 5–2 Anderlecht (16 Apr 23).
Genk vs Anderlecht head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Genk have won 9 times, Anderlecht have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Genk scored 24 goals and Anderlecht scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Anderlecht. Genk are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 15 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Genk kept 6 clean sheets and Anderlecht kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 12th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 3rd of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Genk wait for better chances than Anderlecht, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Genk
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLWWL-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWWDWW-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
12 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWLDDLL-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Genk vs
Standard Liege 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDDLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DDDWDWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLDWLDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 58% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 4% | 11% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
Genk are 6th with 15 points. Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 100 6 10
- A. Bibout 010 3 0
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2 10
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 300 9 10
- B. Heynen 012 6 10
- J. Erenbjerg 002 6 8
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genk
- B. Heynen 144 25 10
- R. Durosinmi 320 22 10
- J. Erenbjerg 005 19 8
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genk
- D. Heymans 01– 2Y 1R 3
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2Y 10
- R. Durosinmi 000 2Y 10
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 211 17 10
- J. N. Kongolo 023 15 10
- B. Heynen 212 14 10
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genk
- Kayembe 002 23 10
- B. Heynen 013 23 10
- J. N. Kongolo 403 21 10
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genk
- Kayembe 201 21 10
- M. Smets 303 14 9
- J. N. Kongolo 012 13 10
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Genk
- Kayembe 557 58 10
- R. Durosinmi 484 58 10
- B. Heynen 347 57 10
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genk
- B. Heynen 200 9 10
- J. N. Kongolo 010 8 10
- M. Smets 000 8 9
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genk
- J. Ito 232 23 10
- J. Erenbjerg 101 15 8
- R. Durosinmi 020 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Genk Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Genk 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
BH
B. Heynen Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TL
T. Leysen Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
BH
B. Heynen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
RD
R. Durosinmi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad