Westerlo
9th in the league on 14 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WWWWDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Westerlo, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Westerlo, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 4–4 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 5–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (8 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 1–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 19 May 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 24 (4 on target) | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (8 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (10 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (8 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (1 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (6 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | 5–5 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (8 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (9 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | 2–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 16 May 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 09 May 25 | Away | 3–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 02 May 25 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 22 Apr 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Apr 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (6 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Mar 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | Beerschot | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) |
| 09 Mar 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 02 Mar 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (8 on target) | |
| 02 Feb 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 19 Jan 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (10 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 24 | Away | 3–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (9 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Dec 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Home | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (9 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (6 on target) | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Oct 24 | Home | Beerschot | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 25 (9 on target) |
| 28 Sep 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (8 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (0 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 24 | Home | 4–3 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (9 on target) | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (9 on target) | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 25 May 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 18 May 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 03 May 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Apr 24 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 23 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Apr 24 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 07 Apr 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 3 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Mar 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Mar 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 21 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Feb 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 10 Feb 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (7 on target) | |
| 30 Jan 24 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Jan 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 2 (0 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 23 | Home | RWD Molenbeek | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) |
| 23 Dec 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 23 | Home | Eupen | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 20 (4 on target) |
| 08 Dec 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Dec 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 23 (7 on target) | |
| 25 Nov 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Nov 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Oct 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Oct 23 | Away | RWD Molenbeek | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) |
| 07 Oct 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (7 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 3 (2 on target) | |
| 15 Sep 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Sep 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 26 Aug 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Aug 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Jul 23 | Away | Eupen | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 22 (5 on target) |
| 22 Apr 23 | Away | Seraing | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (1 on target) |
| 15 Apr 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 09 Apr 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Apr 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Mar 23 | Away | Oostende | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) |
| 11 Mar 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (7 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 25 Feb 23 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Feb 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 23 | Away | Eupen | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) |
| 28 Jan 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 26 (8 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 13 Jan 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 07 Jan 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 22 | Home | 3–3 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Nov 22 | Home | Oostende | 6–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (8 on target) |
| 06 Nov 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 29 Oct 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Oct 22 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 22 | Away | 1–6 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (5 on target) | |
| 14 Oct 22 | Home | Seraing | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) |
| 08 Oct 22 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 22 | Home | Eupen | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (5 on target) |
| 21 Aug 22 | Away | 4–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 22 | Home | 4–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 07 Aug 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 30 Jul 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (0 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Loss · 4 (40%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18
Westerlo rank 13th of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDL | 2.17 |
| Home | LLDWWD | 1.33 |
| Away | LLLWWL | 1.00 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.46 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.82 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.65 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.58 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Historic Bets
Westerlo’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 84.7% Based on 163 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.3% +6 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 83.4% Based on 163 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 77.3% +6 pts
- 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 81.6% Based on 163 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.8% +8 pts
- 4 To Score 76.7% Based on 163 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.9% +3 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 73.0% Based on 163 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 65.9% +7 pts
Westerlo betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 163 matches on file, Westerlo's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 84.7% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (83.4%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (81.6%) follow, with To Score and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Belgian Pro League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Westerlo apart.
Overall, Westerlo's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club. These are common Belgian Pro League outcomes rather than something particular to Westerlo, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Westerlo, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
B. Lathouwers
Bill Lathouwers
|
- | - | - | - |
| 1 |
J. Wiegel
Jahnilo Wiegel
|
- | - | - | - |
| 99 |
A. Jungdal
Andreas Jungdal
|
30 | 2 | 903 | 10 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
L. Flø
Lasse Flø
|
21 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 710 | 7 |
| 4 |
A. Lapage
Amando Lapage
|
14 | 13 | 33 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 803 | 9 |
| 5 |
S. Kimura
Seiji Kimura
|
7 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 896 | 10 |
| 6 |
R. Münz
Reno Münz
|
1 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 85 | 1 |
| 23 |
L. Mbamba
Lucas Mbamba
|
2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 264 | 3 |
| 24 |
M. Ndembi
Michée Ndembi
|
0 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 1 |
| 28 |
D. Ourega
Dylan Ourega
|
13 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 749 | 9 |
| 40 |
B. Balogh
Botond Balogh
|
0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | - |
| 88 |
F. Ferraro
Fabio Ferraro
|
3 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 92 | 1 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
S. Saito
Shunsuke Saito
|
1 | - | 17 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 766 | 10 |
| 8 |
S. Sydorchuk
Serhiy Sydorchuk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 |
N. Storm
Nikola Storm
|
0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | - |
| 12 |
R. Laalaoui
Reda Laalaoui
|
0 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 231 | 2 |
| 13 |
I. Sakamoto
Isa Sakamoto
|
4 | - | 14 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 736 | 9 |
| 14 |
C. Sandra
Cisse Sandra
|
2 | - | 7 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 902 | 10 |
| 20 |
C. Congreve
Cameron Congreve
|
3 | - | 18 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 565 | 7 |
| 26 |
P. Diongu
Pape Diong
|
0 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | - |
| 34 |
D. Haspolat
Doğucan Haspolat
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 |
T. V. d. Keybus
Thomas Van den Keybus
|
0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 |
| 45 |
I. Fofana
Ibrahim Fofana
|
1 | - | 10 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 836 | 9 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
N. Bassette
Norman Bassette
|
7 | - | 25 | 15 | 0 | 736 | 10 |
| 11 |
N. Bohamdi-Kamoni
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni
|
0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 1 |
| 17 |
D. Amegnaglo
David Amegnaglo
|
0 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 82 | - |
| 22 |
F. Tsimba
Felix Tsimba
|
1 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 120 | - |
| 23 |
D. Delic
Dino Delic
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 |
A. Koné
Abdoulaye Koné
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 47 |
Y. Min-hyeok
Yang Min-hyeok
|
1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 107 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- N. Bassette 1 2 0 7 10
- S. Saito 0 2 0 5 10
- C. Sandra 1 0 0 2 10
Shots on target
- N. Bassette 1 3 1 15 10
- S. Saito 0 2 0 7 10
- C. Sandra 1 0 0 5 10
Total shots
- N. Bassette 2 3 3 25 10
- I. Sakamoto 2 1 2 17 9
- S. Saito 1 3 0 16 10
Most carded
- R. Laalaoui 0 1 – 1Y 1R 2
- L. Flø 0 0 1 2Y 7
- I. Sakamoto 1 0 0 2Y 9
Most fouls committed
- N. Bassette 2 0 0 21 10
- I. Fofana 3 0 2 19 9
- A. Lapage 0 1 3 14 9
Most key passes
- C. Congreve – – 0 18 7
- S. Saito 1 3 2 17 10
- I. Sakamoto 0 1 1 14 9
Head to head
Westerlo’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column