Westerlo
vs
RAAL La Louviere
Sat 28 Nov, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Westerlo
- RAAL La Louviere
Did you know?
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Westerlo have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Westerlo have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 0–0 |
- Westerlo win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- RAAL La Louviere win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Westerlo 2–1 RAAL La Louviere (20 Dec 25).
Westerlo vs RAAL La Louviere head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Westerlo have won once, RAAL La Louviere have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Westerlo scored 2 goals and RAAL La Louviere scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Dec 2025, was won 2-1 by Westerlo, at home against RAAL La Louviere. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Westerlo kept 1 clean sheet and RAAL La Louviere kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 15th of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 14th of 18 26% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- RAAL La Louviere go more through the air than Westerlo, 26% of shots against 17%.
- Westerlo see much more of the ball than RAAL La Louviere, 50% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Westerlo
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDWWDL-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
19 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Home | LLDLLDWWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WWLWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.81 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.69 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.29 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.21 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 38% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 46% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.32 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.44 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.20 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
League standings
Westerlo are 9th with 14 points. RAAL La Louviere are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 312 17 11
- S. Saito 200 7 11
- C. Sandra 000 5 11
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 010 12 11
- E. Filet 100 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––0 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 334 29 11
- I. Sakamoto 121 18 10
- S. Saito 301 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Westerlo
- R. Laalaoui 1–– 1Y 1R 2
- L. Flø 010 2Y 8
- I. Sakamoto 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 11– 13 9
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––2 12 7
- D. Lamego 114 12 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Westerlo
- C. Congreve –01 19 8
- S. Saito 320 17 11
- I. Sakamoto 111 15 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Westerlo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Westerlo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Westerlo To Score 90.0%
-
4
Westerlo Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Westerlo Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AJ
A. Jungdal Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
DH
D. Haspolat Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
LF
L. Flø Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
NB
N. Bassette Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
NB
N. Bassette Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad