Ismaila Coulibaly
Known as I. Coulibaly
Midfielder
· RAAL La Louviere
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
I. Coulibaly at RAAL La Louviere this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 804 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Coulibaly's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.4 0.04 | 0.57 0.12 |
| Shots | 9 1.01 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.22 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.56 0.06 | 0.64 0.14 |
| Key passes | 7 0.78 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.22 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 23 2.57 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 13 1.46 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 46 5.15 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.11 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.01 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.34 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.22 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
I. Coulibaly’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes29%
- Assists29%
- Goals28%
- Tackles75%
- Interceptions74%
- Duels won59%
- Expected goals (xG)30%
- Expected assists (xA)31%
Squad standing
Where I. Coulibaly ranks among 28 registered RAAL La Louviere players this season.
- 3rd of 28 for Minutes played
- 8th of 28 for Shots on target
- 5th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 28 for Tackles
- 1st of 28 for Interceptions
- 4th of 28 for Duels won
- 12th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
I. Coulibaly’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Coulibaly’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Coulibaly actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Coulibaly’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 77’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 75 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | – | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 24 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 8 | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 52 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 89’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Jun 24 | Away | L | 52’ | – | – | 46 | – | – | 4 | – | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 19 May 24 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 May 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 64 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 May 24 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 46 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 May 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 73 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Apr 24 | Home | W | 37’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 36 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 01 Apr 24 | Home | W | 23’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for I. Coulibaly, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | RAAL La Louviere |
| Mins | 804 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.40 |
| xA | 0.56 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 23 |
| Int. | 13 |
| Duels won | 46 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column