Sint-Truiden

16th in the league on 8 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWWLLD

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Sint-Truiden, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Sint-Truiden, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
05 Nov 26 Home Brann 1–1 D Conference League 17 (5 on target)
01 Nov 26 Home Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L Belgian Pro League 26 (7 on target)
25 Oct 26 Away Club Brugge 2–3 L Belgian Pro League 8 (3 on target)
22 Oct 26 Away Midtjylland 1–0 W Conference League 18 (7 on target)
15 Oct 26 Home Iberia 1999 2–0 W Conference League 20 (5 on target)
11 Oct 26 Away Mechelen 3–4 L Belgian Pro League 17 (7 on target)
20 Sep 26 Home Westerlo 0–2 L Belgian Pro League 17 (3 on target)
12 Sep 26 Away Beveren 0–2 L Belgian Pro League 11 (0 on target)
05 Sep 26 Home RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W Belgian Pro League 23 (7 on target)
02 Sep 26 Home Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L Belgian Pro League 6 (2 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 10

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

0.80PPG
  • Win · 2 (20%)
  • Draw · 2 (20%)
  • Loss · 6 (60%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 7 (70%)
  • Under · 3 (30%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 4 (40%)
  • Under · 6 (60%)
Scored / game 1.80 League avg: 1.62
Conceded / game 2.10 League avg: 1.62
Goals avg 3.90 League avg: 3.23
Yellow cards avg 2.10 League avg: 1.67
Corners avg 6.20 League avg: 5.12
xG for / game 2.05 League avg: 1.52
xG against / game 1.79 League avg: 1.52
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Sint-Truiden earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.56 League avg: +0.33
Squad size 27 League avg: 30

Lineup & availability

Sint-Truiden 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI
Kokubo
Hata
Musliu
Pupe
Vanwesemael
Sissako
Merlen
Sebaoui
Araki
Mbuku
Baždar

Out / doubtful

None reported.

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Sint-Truiden
  • Keeps the ball
  • Selective shooters

Sint-Truiden rank 2nd of 18 for possession and 6th of 18 for shot quality.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

16th in the league · 8 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WLLLLL 0.50
Home WDLWLL 1.17
Away LDWLLL 0.67

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 38% 45% 31%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.72 2.67 2.78
Scored/game 1.32 1.43 1.21
Conceded/game 1.40 1.23 1.56
Both teams scored 56% 57% 55%
Clean sheets 23% 25% 21%
Failed to score 24% 20% 29%
xG/game 1.55 1.76 1.34
xG against/game 1.48 1.35 1.61
npxG/game 1.41 1.58 1.24
Led at half-time 32% 40% 23%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 11% 7% 14%

Historic Bets

Sint-Truiden’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.2% Based on 197 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.2% +2 pts
  2. 2 To Score 75.6% Based on 197 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.9% +2 pts
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 72.6% Based on 197 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.7% -1 pts
  4. 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 72.6% Based on 197 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 77.1% -5 pts
  5. 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 70.6% Based on 197 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.8% -5 pts

Sint-Truiden betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 197 matches on file, Sint-Truiden's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 80.2% of the time. To Score (75.6%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (72.6%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Belgian Pro League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Sint-Truiden apart.

Overall, Sint-Truiden's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club. These are common Belgian Pro League outcomes rather than something particular to Sint-Truiden, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Sint-Truiden, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
16
L. Kokubo Léo Kokubo
33 1 911 10
21
M. Lendfers Matt Lendfers
- - - -
25
A. A. Rasen Ahmad Abu Rasen
- - - -
35
Y. Ngoy Yanis Ngoy
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 9

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
3
T. Hata Taiga Hata
15 3 29 2 7 0 824 9
4
K. Takai Kota Takai
3 5 7 1 7 1 225 3
5
S. Taniguchi Shogo Taniguchi
7 7 17 1 5 1 465 5
22
W. Janssens Wolke Janssens
6 6 13 1 1 0 213 2
23
J. Pupe Joedrick Pupe
5 6 26 3 4 1 473 5
26
V. Musliu Visar Musliu
12 13 43 1 9 1 731 8
27
J. K. Mbambi Jeremy Kandje Mbambi
- - - - - - - -
39
R. Verheyden Rune Verheyden
- - - - - - - -
60
R. Vanwesemael Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
8 7 20 1 4 3 723 8

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 9

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
7
A. Muja Arbnor Muja
0 - 6 0 5 0 173 2
8
A. Sissako Abdoulaye Sissako
2 - 13 0 25 1 896 10
10
I. Sebaoui Ilias Sebaoui
3 - 17 3 15 1 866 10
11
N. Mbuku Nathanaël Mbuku
0 - 5 1 8 0 295 2
14
R. Merlen Ryan Merlen
4 - 16 3 10 2 707 8
18
N. Ishiwatari Nelson Ishiwatari
1 - 4 1 30 4 490 5
31
B. A. Ilyes Ben Achour Ilyes
- - - - - - - -
33
A. Diriken Alouis Diriken
- - - - - - - -
71
R. Araki Ryotaro Araki
0 - 12 1 6 0 376 6

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 5

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
9
S. Baždar Samed Baždar
5 - 19 7 0 485 5
19
F. S. Soelle Frederic Soelle Soelle
1 - 7 3 2 285 3
38
K. Matsuzawa Kaito Matsuzawa
1 - 10 2 1 391 4
77
O. Diouf Oumar Diouf
0 - 5 2 0 191 2
99
S. Shinkawa Shion Shinkawa
0 - 2 0 0 156 1

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. S. Baždar 1 0 0 5 5
  2. I. Sebaoui 1 1 0 3 10
  3. R. Merlen 0 0 0 3 8

Shots on target

  1. I. Sebaoui 2 1 1 8 10
  2. S. Baždar 1 0 0 7 5
  3. R. Merlen 1 0 0 6 8

Total shots

  1. I. Sebaoui 5 3 3 38 10
  2. S. Baždar 4 0 1 19 5
  3. N. Mbuku 2 1 7 15 2

Most carded

  1. R. Vanwesemael 0 3 – 3Y 1R 8
  2. N. Ishiwatari 1 0 0 4Y 5
  3. K. Matsuzawa 1 0 1 2Y 4

Most fouls committed

  1. I. Sebaoui 0 0 1 13 10
  2. N. Ishiwatari 3 2 0 13 5
  3. V. Musliu – – 2 9 8

Most tackles

  1. N. Ishiwatari 2 5 5 30 5
  2. A. Sissako 1 3 2 25 10
  3. I. Sebaoui 1 1 0 15 10

Most interceptions

  1. V. Musliu – – 0 13 8
  2. A. Sissako 2 0 0 9 10
  3. R. Vanwesemael 3 1 – 7 8

Most duels won

  1. A. Sissako 5 4 3 56 10
  2. N. Ishiwatari 6 6 9 52 5
  3. I. Sebaoui 6 2 2 49 10

Most blocked shots

  1. V. Musliu – – 1 6 8
  2. R. Merlen 1 0 1 6 8
  3. J. Pupe – 0 2 4 5

Most key passes

  1. I. Sebaoui 0 0 2 17 10
  2. R. Merlen 1 1 2 16 8
  3. R. Vanwesemael 2 0 – 14 8

Head to head

Sint-Truiden’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 All teams · League table