Sint-Truiden
vs
Club Brugge
Fri 14 May, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sint-Truiden
- Club Brugge
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Club Brugge have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Club Brugge beat Sint-Truiden 7-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Club Brugge have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | 7–0 | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Jan 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Oct 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 15 Jan 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 30 Oct 21 | 1–2 |
- Sint-Truiden win · 2 (15%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Club Brugge win · 8 (62%)
Biggest win: Club Brugge 7–0 Sint-Truiden (23 Nov 24).
Sint-Truiden vs Club Brugge head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Sint-Truiden have won 2 times, Club Brugge have won 8 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sint-Truiden scored 13 goals and Club Brugge scored 30 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 3-2 by Club Brugge, at home against Sint-Truiden. Club Brugge have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 13 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Club Brugge kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 2nd of 18 59% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 17% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 16% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Sint-Truiden get more of their chances from set pieces than Club Brugge, 25% against 17%.
- Sint-Truiden go more through the air than Club Brugge, 19% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
Club Brugge
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWWWW-
04 Nov 26 A Club Brugge vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 4–2 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–2 W
-
21 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Lens
3–0
W
-
13 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Inter
4–3
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Genk 3–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Antwerp 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Aston Villa
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 A Club Brugge vs
Lommel 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–2 W
-
21 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Lens
3–0
W
-
20 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Genk 3–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Antwerp 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Aston Villa
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 H Club Brugge vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Club Brugge vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
24 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Gent 5–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 5–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWLWWWWW-
04 Nov 26 A Club Brugge vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 4–2 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Inter
4–3
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–1 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Club Brugge vs
Lommel 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Club Brugge vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Club Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
21 May 26 A Club Brugge vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Club Brugge vs
Anderlecht 3–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Club Brugge vs
Gent 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away | WLWWDWLWWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.37 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.06 | 2.34 | 1.79 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.03 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.81 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 14% | 9% |
League standings
Sint-Truiden are 15th with 8 points. Club Brugge are 1st with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 100 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 110 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 131 8 9
- H. Vetlesen 101 5 10
- C. Forbs 001 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 211 8 10
- S. Baždar 100 7 5
- R. Merlen 100 6 8
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 133 12 9
- H. Vetlesen 211 10 10
- C. Forbs 102 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 533 38 10
- S. Baždar 401 19 5
- N. Mbuku 217 15 2
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 544 34 9
- H. Vetlesen 423 25 10
- C. Forbs 312 19 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 03– 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 101 2Y 4
Club Brugge
- F. Potts 101 5Y 10
- C. Forbs 000 1Y 1R 9
- H. Vetlesen 001 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 001 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 320 13 5
- V. Musliu ––2 9 8
Club Brugge
- F. Potts 101 11 10
- H. Vetlesen 003 10 10
- H. Lee ––– 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 255 30 5
- A. Sissako 132 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 110 15 10
Club Brugge
- B. Mechele 313 20 10
- J. Seys 142 18 10
- K. Sabbe 140 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu ––0 13 8
- A. Sissako 200 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 31– 7 8
Club Brugge
- B. Mechele 102 18 10
- J. Seys 150 14 10
- F. Potts 020 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 543 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 669 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 622 49 10
Club Brugge
- B. Mechele 6412 68 10
- C. Forbs 343 46 9
- F. Potts 399 44 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 002 17 10
- R. Merlen 112 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 20– 14 8
Club Brugge
- C. Forbs 253 23 9
- H. Vetlesen 301 21 10
- J. Seys 212 17 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sint-Truiden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Club Brugge 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Club Brugge To Score 100.0%
-
4
Club Brugge Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Club Brugge To Win 90.0%
-
1
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
YS
Y. Sommer Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
CF
C. Forbs Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
BM
B. Mechele Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad