Frederic Soelle Soelle
Known as F. S. Soelle
Forward
· Sint-Truiden
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 18:15 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. S. Soelle at Sint-Truiden this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 285 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. S. Soelle's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.32 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.44 0.29 |
| Shots | 7 2.21 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.95 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.63 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.56 0.12 |
| Key passes | 5 1.58 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.95 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 19 6.00 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.32 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.95 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.21 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. S. Soelle’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals53%
- Assists97%
- Shots on target53%
- Shots41%
- Key passes76%
- Duels won69%
Squad standing
Where F. S. Soelle ranks among 27 registered Sint-Truiden players this season.
- 6th of 27 for Goals
- 3rd of 27 for Assists
- 15th of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Shots on target
- 16th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 27 for Tackles
- 10th of 27 for Duels won
- 9th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. S. Soelle’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score or Assist 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. S. Soelle’s last 8 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score or Assist 62.5%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 3 To Assist 37.5%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. S. Soelle actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. S. Soelle’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | D | 78’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.21 | – | – | 6 | – | 13 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 72’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 27’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 72’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.65 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 23’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | D | 87’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 76’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.36 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 13 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. S. Soelle, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sint-Truiden |
| Mins | 285 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column