Sint-Truiden
vs
Zulte Waregem
Sun 08 Nov, 18:15 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sint-Truiden
- Zulte Waregem
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Sint-Truiden have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Sint-Truiden have gone 5 matches without a win.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Dec 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 17 Sep 22 | 0–3 | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 07 Aug 21 | 1–3 |
- Sint-Truiden win · 5 (83%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zulte Waregem win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Zulte Waregem 0–3 Sint-Truiden (17 Sep 22).
Sint-Truiden vs Zulte Waregem head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Sint-Truiden have won 5 times, Zulte Waregem have won once and none ended in a draw. Sint-Truiden scored 13 goals and Zulte Waregem scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Feb 2026, was won 3-2 by Sint-Truiden, at home against Zulte Waregem. Sint-Truiden have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Sint-Truiden kept 4 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 2nd of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 21% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 12% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Sint-Truiden see much more of the ball than Zulte Waregem, 56% against 46%.
- Sint-Truiden go more through the air than Zulte Waregem, 19% of shots against 12%.
- Sint-Truiden get more of their chances from set pieces than Zulte Waregem, 25% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Match Outlook
15th placed Sint-Truiden host 12th placed Zulte Waregem. Sint-Truiden have gone 5 without a win (LLLLL), scoring 6 and conceding 13, and have won 4 of their last 10 at home. Zulte Waregem are still looking for a win, with none in their last 5 (LLLLL), and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. In attack, S. Baždar (5 goals) leads the way for Sint-Truiden and T. Hedl (4 goals) for Zulte Waregem. Sint-Truiden are favourites here (Sint-Truiden win 52%, draw 24%, Zulte Waregem win 24%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 2-1 the most likely score.
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
Zulte Waregem
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Mechelen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWWWWLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWDDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
League standings
Sint-Truiden are 15th with 8 points. Zulte Waregem are 12th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 03– 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 101 2Y 4
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 010 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 000 2Y 10
- F. Tangala ––1 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 001 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 320 13 5
- V. Musliu ––2 9 8
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 324 29 10
- L. Lemoine 100 13 10
- T. Claes 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 255 30 5
- A. Sissako 132 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 110 15 10
Zulte Waregem
- Y. Cappelle 6–8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 532 28 10
- L. Lemoine 111 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu ––0 13 8
- A. Sissako 200 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 31– 7 8
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 434 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0–5 16 9
- T. Claes 122 16 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 543 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 669 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 622 49 10
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 956 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6102 58 10
- M. Aké 472 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 212 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 000 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1–0 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 002 17 10
- R. Merlen 112 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 20– 14 8
Referee
ALAnthony Letellier
12 matches on file in this leagueLeans 0.4 more cards/game on the away side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sint-Truiden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Zulte Waregem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Zulte Waregem Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Sint-Truiden 2nd Half Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Sint-Truiden 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
LB
L. Bostyn Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DA
D. Asare Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
EL
E. Lofolomo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.82 3.98 4.07 1.54
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.75 3.70 4.00 1.57
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.75
3.80
3.90
1.53
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.75
3.80
3.90
1.53
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.77 3.90 4.20 –
-
Coral
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.80
3.90
4.20
–
- Dafabet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.80 3.95 4.20 –
-
Ladbrokes
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.75
3.90
4.20
–
- Macauslot Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.75 3.96 4.04 –
- MansionBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.77 3.85 3.95 –
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.83 3.95 4.01 –
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.73 3.43 3.60 –
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.75
3.60
3.90
1.55
Prices updated 19 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
More markets
Pick a market, then a line where there is more than one. Red marks the best price. An arrow shows which way a price last moved.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.54 2.32
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.57 2.25
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.53 (price rising)
2.38 (price falling)
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.53
2.30
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.55
2.30
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.24 (price rising) 1.25 (price rising) 1.99 (price falling)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.20
1.20
1.91
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.22
1.22 (price rising)
1.93 (price falling)
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.15 (price rising) 1.17 (price rising) 2.08 (price falling)
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.22
1.25
2.00
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) – 11.60
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.01
15.00 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.17 (price rising) 4.64 (price falling)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.17
5.00
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.15
4.80
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.19 (price rising) 4.84 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.60 (price rising) 2.36 (price falling)
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.57 2.35
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.57 (price rising)
2.38 (price falling)
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.56
2.22 (price falling)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.61 (price rising) 2.35 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.42 1.54
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.55 (price rising)
1.50 (price falling)
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.34 (price rising)
1.51 (price falling)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.50 (price rising) 1.55 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.16 (price rising) 4.20 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.34 (price rising) 2.90 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.58 (price rising) 2.20 (price falling)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.61 2.27
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.95 (price rising) 1.76 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.99 1.81
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.43 (price falling) 1.48 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.53 1.49
Prices updated 19 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org