PSV Eindhoven

3rd in the league on 23 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLWDWL

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for PSV Eindhoven, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for PSV Eindhoven, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
04 Nov 26 Home Club Brugge 1–2 L Champions League 27 (9 on target)
31 Oct 26 Home Willem II 7–0 W Eredivisie 20 (9 on target)
25 Oct 26 Home Feyenoord 1–1 D Eredivisie 19 (6 on target)
20 Oct 26 Away Porto 1–0 W Champions League 18 (3 on target)
17 Oct 26 Away ADO Den Haag 1–2 L Eredivisie 15 (4 on target)
13 Oct 26 Away RB Leipzig 0–1 L Champions League 11 (5 on target)
09 Oct 26 Home Heerenveen 2–0 W Eredivisie 15 (2 on target)
20 Sep 26 Away Twente 2–3 L Eredivisie 11 (4 on target)
13 Sep 26 Home Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W Eredivisie 28 (10 on target)
10 Sep 26 Home Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D Champions League 10 (2 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 11

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.09PPG
  • Win · 7 (64%)
  • Draw · 2 (18%)
  • Loss · 2 (18%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 2 (18%)
  • No · 9 (82%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 9 (82%)
  • No · 2 (18%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 9 (82%)
  • Under · 2 (18%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 7 (64%)
  • Under · 4 (36%)
Scored / game 3.18 League avg: 1.90
Conceded / game 1.18 League avg: 1.90
Goals avg 4.36 League avg: 3.80
Yellow cards avg 1.64 League avg: 1.44
Corners avg 6.91 League avg: 5.15
xG for / game 2.46 League avg: 1.65
xG against / game 1.36 League avg: 1.65
Home advantage ?How many more points per game PSV Eindhoven earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.10 League avg: +0.37
Squad size 28 (5 out) League avg: 29

Lineup & availability

PSV Eindhoven 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI
Kovář
Júnior
Obispo
Gasiorowski
Dest
Geertruida
Sano
Perišić
Til
Bajraktarević
Pepi

Out / doubtful

  • A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
  • A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
  • J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
  • K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
  • S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

PSV Eindhoven
  • Keeps the ball
  • Selective shooters
  • Crosses and headers

PSV Eindhoven rank 1st of 18 for possession and 1st of 18 for shot quality.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

3rd in the league · 23 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WLWLDW 1.67
Home DWWWDW 2.33
Away WWWWLL 2.00

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 71% 77% 65%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.96 4.24 3.67
Scored/game 2.77 3.09 2.44
Conceded/game 1.19 1.16 1.23
Both teams scored 66% 65% 68%
Clean sheets 28% 31% 25%
Failed to score 6% 5% 7%
xG/game 2.32 2.63 2.00
xG against/game 1.15 1.11 1.19
npxG/game 2.19 2.49 1.89
Led at half-time 55% 60% 49%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 28% 22% 32%

Historic Bets

PSV Eindhoven’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 To Score 94.1% Based on 205 matches on file · League average 76.2% +18 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 91.7% Based on 205 matches on file · League average 82.1% +10 pts
  3. 3 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.2% Based on 193 matches on file · League average 65.8% +24 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.8% Based on 205 matches on file · League average 75.4% +13 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 3.5 Corners 87.0% Based on 193 matches on file · League average 66.6% +20 pts

PSV Eindhoven betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 205 matches on file, PSV Eindhoven's most frequent betting market is To Score, which has landed 94.1% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (91.7%) and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target (90.2%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Team Over 3.5 Corners completing the top 5.

The standout against the average side in the same division is Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target: 90.2% for PSV Eindhoven against 65.8% league wide, 24 percentage points higher. A few of them are about goals, which points to matches that tend to be open and high scoring.

Overall, all 5 of PSV Eindhoven's top markets land more often than they do for the typical club in the same division, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for PSV Eindhoven.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for PSV Eindhoven, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 3

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
N. Olij Nick Olij
- - - -
32
M. Kovář Matěj Kovář
33 2 1000 11
51
T. Smolenaars Tijn Smolenaars
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 9

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
2
L. Geertruida Lutsharel Geertruida
9 11 18 2 5 1 542 6
3
Y. Gasiorowski Yarek Gasiorowski
2 1 6 4 1 0 135 1
4
A. Obispo Armando Obispo
16 9 45 2 16 3 962 11
6
R. Flamingo Ryan Flamingo
9 12 26 2 4 0 532 5
8
S. Dest Sergiño Dest
17 2 55 2 5 0 890 10
17
M. Júnior Mauro Júnior
25 12 49 2 7 1 904 11
22
J. Schouten Injured
- - - - - - - -
25
K. Sildillia Injured
0 0 0 1 0 0 11 -
39
A. Nagalo Injured
- - - - - - - -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 12

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
5
I. Perišić Ivan Perišić
1 - 17 2 17 2 665 8
7
S. Ouaissa Injured
0 - 4 0 0 0 79 1
10
P. Wanner Paul Wanner
2 - 9 0 12 0 402 4
14
A. Pléa Injured
1 - 3 0 0 0 22 -
18
F. Kostić Filip Kostić
0 - 8 0 5 2 243 2
19
E. Bajraktarević Esmir Bajraktarević
3 - 6 1 3 0 298 3
20
G. Til Guus Til
1 - 11 7 8 1 880 11
21
S. Mijnans Sven Mijnans
2 - 12 6 13 2 516 5
24
K. Sano Kodai Sano
0 - 12 2 12 2 833 9
27
D. Man Dennis Man
0 - 0 0 0 1 108 1
31
N. Fernandez Noah Fernandez
0 - 4 1 13 1 376 5
35
A. Santos Ayoni Santos
0 - 4 0 8 0 345 4

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 4

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7
R. van Bommel Ruben van Bommel
3 - 22 7 2 679 9
9
R. Pepi Ricardo Pepi
4 - 21 8 1 465 6
23
M. B. Hansen Mikkel Bro Hansen
0 - 3 2 0 70 -
29
S. Lammers Sam Lammers
0 - 2 0 0 21 -

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. G. Til 0 1 1 7 11
  2. S. Mijnans 1 – 1 6 5
  3. R. Pepi – – 1 4 6

Shots on target

  1. G. Til 0 2 1 11 11
  2. S. Mijnans 2 – 2 10 5
  3. R. Pepi – – 1 8 6

Total shots

  1. S. Mijnans 2 – 2 25 5
  2. G. Til 1 2 3 22 11
  3. R. van Bommel – 4 2 22 9

Most carded

  1. S. Mijnans 3 – 0 2Y 1R 5
  2. A. Obispo 0 0 0 3Y 11
  3. R. van Bommel – 0 0 3Y 9

Most fouls committed

  1. A. Obispo 0 0 0 16 11
  2. R. van Bommel – 2 1 16 9
  3. K. Sano 1 3 2 13 9

Most tackles

  1. M. Júnior 3 4 2 25 11
  2. S. Dest 0 3 1 17 10
  3. I. Perišić – 2 0 17 8

Most interceptions

  1. M. Júnior 1 1 1 12 11
  2. R. Flamingo 1 – – 12 5
  3. L. Geertruida 2 3 2 11 6

Most duels won

  1. S. Dest 5 7 4 55 10
  2. M. Júnior 5 7 3 49 11
  3. A. Obispo 4 5 2 45 11

Most blocked shots

  1. A. Obispo 1 1 0 7 11
  2. S. Dest 1 0 0 5 10
  3. I. Perišić – 0 0 3 8

Most key passes

  1. I. Perišić – 4 1 17 8
  2. R. van Bommel – 0 4 16 9
  3. M. Júnior 1 2 0 14 11

Head to head

PSV Eindhoven’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where PSV Eindhoven finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 1st of 18 Champions 34 +56 84
2024/25 1st of 18 Champions 34 +64 79
2023/24 1st of 18 Champions 34 +90 91
2022/23 2nd of 18 34 +49 75
2021/22 2nd of 18 34 +44 81

Latest news

All Eredivisie news 

Articles that mention PSV Eindhoven.

 All teams · League table