Heerenveen
7th in the league on 18 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DWLWWWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Heerenveen, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Heerenveen, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (9 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 23 (6 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 May 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | - | ||
| 10 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 03 May 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 24 (14 on target) | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (9 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (10 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (8 on target) | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 21 (9 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 18 May 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 May 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 May 25 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 27 Apr 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | Home | Almere City | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 04 Apr 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (9 on target) | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (7 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 26 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Jan 25 | Away | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Dec 24 | Away | Almere City | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 24 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (6 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 1–9 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (8 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 May 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 May 24 | Home | Vitesse | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (5 on target) | |
| 03 May 24 | Away | Almere City | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 24 | Home | 0–8 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 03 Apr 24 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 17 Mar 24 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Mar 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (0 on target) | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | Away | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (12 on target) | ||
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | Home | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 03 Feb 24 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 13 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (10 on target) | ||
| 16 Dec 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 Dec 23 | Home | Almere City | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 25 Nov 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | Vitesse | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Nov 23 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 21 Oct 23 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Oct 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 30 Sep 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 23 Sep 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 23 | Away | 1–6 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 28 May 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 21 May 23 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 13 May 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 May 23 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Apr 23 | Home | Emmen | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Apr 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Apr 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (9 on target) | ||
| 01 Apr 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Mar 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 23 | Home | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 26 (8 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Feb 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | Home | Vitesse | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Jan 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 14 Jan 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Jan 23 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (9 on target) | |
| 13 Nov 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (8 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Oct 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Oct 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | Away | Emmen | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 Sep 22 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 04 Sep 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (9 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | Away | Vitesse | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Aug 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 May 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 May 22 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 08 May 22 | Away | Vitesse | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 01 May 22 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (7 on target) | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (2 on target) | |
| 05 Mar 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | ||
| 20 Feb 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Feb 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Jan 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Jan 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 Dec 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Dec 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 21 Nov 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 30 Oct 21 | Home | Vitesse | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 21 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 Aug 21 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (5 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Loss · 3 (27%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 5 (45%)
- No · 6 (55%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 4 (36%)
- No · 7 (64%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 6 (55%)
- Under · 5 (45%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (55%)
- Under · 5 (45%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces14% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18
Heerenveen rank 18th of 18 for set piece reliance and 18th of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
7th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWWW | 2.17 |
| Home | WLLDWW | 1.67 |
| Away | LDDWLW | 1.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.01 | 3.04 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.45 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.47 | 1.20 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 37% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
Historic Bets
Heerenveen’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 83.5% Based on 182 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% +2 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 81.2% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% +2 pts
- 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 74.6% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% -1 pts
- 4 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 73.5% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 68.8% +5 pts
- 5 To Score 71.4% Based on 182 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% -5 pts
Heerenveen betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 182 matches on file, Heerenveen's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 83.5% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (81.2%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (74.6%) follow, with Over 8.5 Corners in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Heerenveen apart.
Overall, Heerenveen's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to Heerenveen, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Heerenveen, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
B. Klaverboer
Bernt Klaverboer
|
28 | 5 | 990 | 11 |
| 30 |
T. Schreuder
Timo Schreuder
|
- | - | - | - |
| 44 |
A. Noppert
Andries Noppert
|
- | - | - | - |
|
S. Kremers
Sten Kremers
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
M. Hilgers
Mees Hilgers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 |
M. Willemsen
Maas Willemsen
|
14 | 8 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 986 | 11 |
| 4 |
S. Kersten
Sam Kersten
|
23 | 11 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 946 | 11 |
| 15 |
M. Egbring
Mats Egbring
|
4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 1 |
| 19 |
V. Zagaritis
Vasilios Zagaritis
|
7 | 9 | 47 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 990 | 11 |
| 23 |
D. Bladi
Darling Bladi
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | - |
| 28 |
H. Petrov
Hristiyan Petrov
|
4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 98 | - |
| 45 |
O. Braude
Oliver Braude
|
18 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 858 | 10 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
D. Proper
Dirk Wanner Proper
|
1 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 421 | 5 |
| 7 |
M. Rivera
Maxence Rivera
|
3 | 0.98 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 687 | 9 |
| 8 |
N. Courtens
Nolhan Courtens
|
0 | 0.35 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 700 | 8 |
| 10 |
R. Meerveld
Ringo Meerveld
|
1 | 1.07 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 602 | 7 |
| 11 |
L. Oyen
Luca Oyen
|
1 | 0.16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 227 | 1 |
| 14 |
L. Smans
Levi Smans
|
4 | 2.35 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 420 | 5 |
| 16 |
M. Linday
Marcus Linday
|
0 | 0.69 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 710 | 8 |
| 20 |
J. Trenskow
Jacob Trenskow
|
2 | 2.37 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 956 | 11 |
| 21 |
M. Farji
Marko Farji
|
0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 78 | - |
| 41 |
J. Scholten
Jimte Scholten
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 49 |
A. Bouziane
Anass Bouziane
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
D. Vente
Dylan Vente
|
2 | 3.74 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 918 | 11 |
| 17 |
R. Uldriķis
Roberts Uldriķis
|
0 | 0.58 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 86 | - |
| 29 |
L. Machine
Lanroy Machine
|
0 | 0.12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 1 |
| 33 |
J. Rijssel
Jermaine Rijssel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 47 |
K. Schaken
Kirayno Schaken
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- J. Trenskow 1 2 0 6 11
- D. Vente 1 0 1 2 11
- O. Braude 1 0 0 2 10
Shots on target
- M. Rivera 1 0 0 13 9
- J. Trenskow 1 2 1 12 11
- D. Vente 1 0 1 8 11
Total shots
- M. Rivera 1 3 3 32 9
- J. Trenskow 5 3 2 29 11
- D. Vente 4 1 1 25 11
Most carded
- M. Linday 0 0 1 3Y 8
- V. Zagaritis 0 0 1 2Y 11
- S. Kersten 0 0 0 1Y 11
Most fouls committed
- O. Braude 1 1 1 12 10
- V. Zagaritis 1 1 1 11 11
- N. Courtens 0 3 3 11 8
Most tackles
- S. Kersten 0 2 2 23 11
- O. Braude 0 3 0 18 10
- M. Willemsen 1 1 0 14 11
Most interceptions
- S. Kersten 1 1 1 11 11
- J. Trenskow 0 1 1 11 11
- N. Courtens 4 3 0 10 8
Most duels won
- V. Zagaritis 7 4 5 47 11
- O. Braude 4 5 2 45 10
- S. Kersten 2 4 5 43 11
Most blocked shots
- S. Kersten 0 1 2 12 11
- M. Willemsen 0 1 0 7 11
- V. Zagaritis 0 1 0 6 11
Most key passes
- J. Trenskow 1 1 2 24 11
- L. Smans 2 – 1 17 5
- O. Braude 2 2 1 16 10
Head to head
Heerenveen’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Heerenveen finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.