NAC Breda
Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DLLWWDPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for NAC Breda, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (11 on target) | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | - | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 0–6 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (10 on target) | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 3–4 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (9 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 14 May 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (0 on target) | |
| 10 May 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 04 May 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Mar 25 | Away | Almere City | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) |
| 07 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (2 on target) |
| 31 Jan 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Jan 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Jan 25 | Home | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (9 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | Almere City | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Nov 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 21 (11 on target) |
| 20 Oct 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 0
No matches played in the Eredivisie yet this season.
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWD | 1.33 |
| Home | WDDLWW | 1.83 |
| Away | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 34% | 9% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.51 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.23 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.29 | 2.09 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 26% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 23% | 47% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.55 | 1.17 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.08 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 9% | 0% |
Historic Bets
NAC Breda’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 76.5% Based on 68 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% -2 pts
- 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 75.4% Based on 69 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% -7 pts
- 3 Team Over 3.5 Corners 72.1% Based on 68 matches on file · Eredivisie average 67% +5 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 70.6% Based on 68 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% -5 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 67.6% Based on 68 matches on file · Eredivisie average 59.3% +8 pts
NAC Breda betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 68 matches on file, NAC Breda's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 76.5% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (75.4%) and Team Over 3.5 Corners (72.1%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets NAC Breda apart.
Overall, NAC Breda's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to NAC Breda, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for NAC Breda, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Season by season
Where NAC Breda finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.