Groningen
8th in the league on 15 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DWWLDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Groningen, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Groningen, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (10 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | 2–5 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 5–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (9 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | 1–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (14 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (7 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 24 (5 on target) | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 24 (11 on target) | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 28 (9 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 25 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 26 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (8 on target) | |
| 02 Dec 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 39 (13 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (10 on target) | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (0 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (9 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (8 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 14 May 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 11 May 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 03 May 25 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 6–1 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (12 on target) |
| 23 Apr 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 25 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 29 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (9 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 02 Feb 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Jan 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (8 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Jan 25 | Home | Almere City | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) |
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | 0–6 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Oct 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 2 (1 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | Almere City | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 2 (1 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (9 on target) |
| 09 Aug 24 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (9 on target) | |
| 28 May 23 | Home | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 21 May 23 | Away | Vitesse | 0–6 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) |
| 14 May 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 07 May 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 15 Apr 23 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) |
| 07 Apr 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 11 Mar 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (0 on target) | |
| 25 Feb 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (8 on target) | |
| 18 Feb 23 | Home | Emmen | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (3 on target) |
| 11 Feb 23 | Away | 0–6 | L | Eredivisie | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 05 Feb 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 29 Jan 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Jan 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Jan 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 08 Jan 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Nov 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 22 | Away | Emmen | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) |
| 23 Oct 22 | Home | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 16 Oct 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Oct 22 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (8 on target) |
| 01 Oct 22 | Home | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Home | Vitesse | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (0 on target) |
| 26 Aug 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Aug 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 22 | Away | 1–6 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Aug 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 15 May 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (4 on target) | |
| 11 May 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 07 May 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 01 May 22 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) |
| 24 Apr 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Apr 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Mar 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 22 | Home | 4–3 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Mar 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Feb 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Feb 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 22 | Away | Vitesse | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (7 on target) |
| 16 Jan 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (0 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Dec 21 | Away | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Dec 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 03 Dec 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 27 Nov 21 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 21 Nov 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 07 Nov 21 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) |
| 31 Oct 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 21 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Sep 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 21 | Home | Vitesse | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) |
| 18 Sep 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 21 | Away | 2–5 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Aug 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (7 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Loss · 4 (36%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 1 (9%)
- No · 10 (91%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 10 (91%)
- No · 1 (9%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 10 (91%)
- Under · 1 (9%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (45%)
- Under · 6 (55%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 15th of 18
Groningen rank 16th of 18 for set piece reliance and 15th of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDL | 1.33 |
| Home | WLDWLL | 1.17 |
| Away | WWLDWD | 1.83 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.99 | 2.78 | 3.19 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.42 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.71 | 1.36 | 2.07 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 55% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 26% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 27% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.49 | 1.33 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.23 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 4% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Groningen’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 78.9% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% -3 pts
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 75.5% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% Level
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 74.8% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% -4 pts
- 4 To Score 72.1% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% -4 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 66.7% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 68.8% -2 pts
Groningen betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 147 matches on file, Groningen's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 78.9% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (75.5%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (74.8%) follow, with To Score and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Groningen apart.
Overall, Groningen's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to Groningen, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Groningen, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 5
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
E. Vaessen
Etienne Vaessen
|
39 | 1 | 997 | 11 |
| 13 |
L. Štubljar
Lovro Štubljar
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
P. Boevink
Pelle Boevink
|
- | - | - | - |
| 31 |
R. Janse
Rijk Janse
|
- | - | - | - |
| 73 |
D. Erdman
Daan Erdman
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
W. Prins
Wouter Prins
|
4 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 523 | 6 |
| 3 |
T. Blokzijl
Thijmen Blokzijl
|
13 | 10 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 997 | 11 |
| 4 |
M. Csinger
Márk Csinger
|
20 | 14 | 47 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 652 | 7 |
| 5 |
M. Rente
Marco Rente
|
6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 482 | 6 |
| 12 |
N. Brandis
Nikolas Brandis
|
0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48 | - |
| 15 |
E. V. D. Laan
Elvis Van der Laan
|
4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 1 |
| 21 |
M. Jeng
Malcolm Jeng
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 |
T. Mercera
Tyrique Mercera
|
1 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | - |
| 33 |
H. Hateboer
Hans Hateboer
|
6 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 366 | 4 |
| 42 |
J. Mosselaar
Jesper Mosselaar
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 9
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
T. Hernes
Injured
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53 | - |
| 8 |
T. d. Jonge
Tika de Jonge
|
0 | - | 15 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 965 | 11 |
| 14 |
J. Schreuders
Jorg Schreuders
|
1 | - | 10 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 945 | 11 |
| 16 |
A. Nordin
Alvin Nordin
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | - |
| 17 |
D. v. d. Werff
David van der Werff
|
3 | - | 26 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 813 | 10 |
| 18 |
T. Land
Tygo Land
|
1 | - | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 600 | 6 |
| 24 |
P. Clement
Pelle Clement
|
2 | - | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 945 | 11 |
| 44 |
J. Dillema
Jismerai Dillema
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 53 |
J. Hall
Jahelille Hall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
B. Darri Willumsson
Brynjólfur Darri Willumsson
|
8 | - | 24 | 16 | 1 | 838 | 11 |
| 11 |
J. Ondrejka
Jacob Ondrejka
|
1 | - | 11 | 3 | 0 | 390 | 4 |
| 19 |
O. Zawada
Oskar Zawada
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83 | - |
| 20 |
N. Eggens
Nils Eggens
|
1 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 92 | - |
| 26 |
T. v. Bergen
Thom van Bergen
|
7 | - | 40 | 20 | 3 | 970 | 11 |
| 34 |
R. Metu
Injured
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- B. Darri Willumsson 1 2 0 8 11
- T. v. Bergen 1 0 1 7 11
- D. v. d. Werff 0 0 – 2 10
Shots on target
- T. v. Bergen 2 1 4 20 11
- B. Darri Willumsson 1 2 2 16 11
- D. v. d. Werff 0 0 – 7 10
Total shots
- T. v. Bergen 4 1 5 40 11
- B. Darri Willumsson 1 2 3 24 11
- D. v. d. Werff 3 1 – 22 10
Most carded
- D. v. d. Werff 0 1 – 3Y 10
- M. Csinger 0 0 0 2Y 7
- H. Hateboer 0 1 0 1Y 4
Most fouls committed
- J. Schreuders 2 2 0 18 11
- B. Darri Willumsson 2 3 0 14 11
- M. Csinger 1 0 2 11 7
Most tackles
- J. Schreuders 2 2 2 33 11
- M. Csinger 1 4 2 20 7
- T. d. Jonge 0 2 2 17 11
Most interceptions
- T. d. Jonge 2 1 1 18 11
- M. Csinger 1 4 1 14 7
- T. Blokzijl 1 0 0 10 11
Most duels won
- T. v. Bergen 5 10 1 71 11
- J. Schreuders 7 3 5 53 11
- B. Darri Willumsson 4 2 6 50 11
Most blocked shots
- P. Clement 1 2 1 8 11
- M. Csinger 0 0 0 8 7
- T. Blokzijl 1 0 0 7 11
Most key passes
- D. v. d. Werff 1 3 – 26 10
- T. v. Bergen 0 1 2 16 11
- T. d. Jonge 0 0 2 15 11
Head to head
Groningen’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Groningen finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.