Sparta Rotterdam
11th in the league on 12 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LDWLWLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Sparta Rotterdam, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Sparta Rotterdam, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | - | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (8 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (0 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | ||
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (8 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (0 on target) | ||
| 17 May 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 May 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 03 May 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 24 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | 4–3 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (9 on target) | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (10 on target) | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 25 | Home | 1–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | 1–6 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 May 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 14 May 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 May 25 | Away | Almere City | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (9 on target) | |
| 04 May 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (11 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (2 on target) | ||
| 08 Feb 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Feb 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (12 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (5 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | Home | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | Almere City | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 May 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 May 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 May 24 | Away | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Apr 24 | Away | Almere City | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 24 | Away | Vitesse | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 30 Mar 24 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (9 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 09 Mar 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (9 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 04 Feb 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (11 on target) | ||
| 27 Jan 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Jan 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 17 Dec 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (8 on target) | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 02 Dec 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | Almere City | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 24 (6 on target) | |
| 28 Oct 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 22 Oct 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | Home | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | Home | Vitesse | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 May 23 | Away | 5–0 | W | Eredivisie | 27 (12 on target) | ||
| 21 May 23 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 May 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 May 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Apr 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | Away | Emmen | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 11 Mar 23 | Home | Vitesse | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (10 on target) | |
| 05 Mar 23 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 24 Feb 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 03 Feb 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 23 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Jan 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Jan 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 Nov 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 22 | Away | Vitesse | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Oct 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Oct 22 | Home | Emmen | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 22 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 03 Sep 22 | Home | 4–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (9 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 21 Aug 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Aug 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 15 May 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 May 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 May 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 30 Apr 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Apr 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 22 | Away | Vitesse | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 16 Apr 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 09 Apr 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 06 Feb 22 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 16 Jan 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Dec 21 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Dec 21 | Home | Vitesse | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 11 Dec 21 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 1 (0 on target) | ||
| 20 Nov 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 21 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 03 Oct 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 28 Aug 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 21 Aug 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 21 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 12
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 3 (25%)
- Loss · 6 (50%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 12 (100%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 10 (83%)
- No · 2 (17%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 11 (92%)
- Under · 1 (8%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 7 (64%)
- Under · 4 (36%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces14% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 3rd of 18
Sparta Rotterdam rank 17th of 18 for set piece reliance and 3rd of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWL | 1.17 |
| Home | LDDLWL | 0.83 |
| Away | WLLDWL | 1.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 34% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.77 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.42 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 23% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.46 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.35 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 30% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Sparta Rotterdam’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.7% Based on 182 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% -2 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 79.6% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% +1 pts
- 3 To Score 73.1% Based on 182 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% -3 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 70.7% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% -5 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 67.4% Based on 181 matches on file · Eredivisie average 68.8% -1 pts
Sparta Rotterdam betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 182 matches on file, Sparta Rotterdam's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 79.7% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (79.6%) and To Score (73.1%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Sparta Rotterdam apart.
Overall, Sparta Rotterdam's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to Sparta Rotterdam, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Sparta Rotterdam, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 5
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
M. Brouwer
Michael Brouwer
|
38 | - | 798 | 9 |
| 20 |
F. Bednarek
Filip Bednarek
|
10 | - | 378 | 4 |
| 30 |
D. Lindhout
Duncan Lindhout
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
P. Kuiper
Pascal Kuiper
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
R. Suur
Rik Suur
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
L. E. Martes
Lushendry Edward Martes
|
40 | 12 | 77 | - | 15 | 4 | 1068 | 12 |
| 3 |
M. Young
Marvin Young
|
26 | 12 | 55 | - | 11 | 1 | 1069 | 12 |
| 4 |
B. Martins Indi
Bruno Martins Indi
|
9 | 9 | 34 | - | 14 | 2 | 901 | 11 |
| 5 |
B. Kuipers
Bas Kuipers
|
13 | 9 | 33 | - | 10 | 1 | 1086 | 12 |
| 6 |
N. Verschuren
Nick Verschuren
|
11 | 12 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 708 | 8 |
| 6 |
T. Q. León
Teo Quintero
|
12 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 271 | 1 |
| 12 |
B. Reith
Boyd Reith
|
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | - |
| 14 |
M. d. Ligt
Max De Ligt
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 |
G. Vianello
Giannino Vianello
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 9
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
M. Van Bergen
Mitchell Van Bergen
|
1 | - | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 521 | 5 |
| 8 |
C. Hatenboer
Cedric Hatenboer
|
0 | - | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 708 | 8 |
| 10 |
S. Mito
Shunsuke Mito
|
2 | - | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 498 | 6 |
| 11 |
I. Babadi
Isaac Babadi
|
3 | - | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 538 | 6 |
| 13 |
J. Baas
Julian Baas
|
1 | - | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 464 | 6 |
| 16 |
A. Roaldsøy
Alwande Roaldsoy
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | - |
| 18 |
R. van Cruijsen
Robin van Cruijsen
|
0 | - | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 496 | 5 |
| 21 |
J. Toornstra
Jens Toornstra
|
1 | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 489 | 7 |
| 22 |
J. Ideho
Joel Ideho
|
1 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 1 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 3
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
M. Zonneveld
Milan Zonneveld
|
7 | - | 32 | 13 | 2 | 849 | 9 |
| 17 |
C. Terho
Casper Terho
|
1 | - | 13 | 4 | 0 | 442 | 5 |
| 19 |
A. Kostić
Andrej Kostić
|
1 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 122 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- M. Zonneveld 0 1 0 7 9
- L. E. Martes 0 0 0 2 12
- M. Young 0 0 0 2 12
Shots on target
- M. Zonneveld 0 2 0 13 9
- L. E. Martes 1 0 0 6 12
- M. Van Bergen 1 0 0 5 5
Total shots
- M. Zonneveld 1 4 3 32 9
- R. van Cruijsen 3 1 0 14 5
- C. Terho 1 – – 13 5
Most carded
- L. E. Martes 0 1 0 4Y 12
- B. Martins Indi 0 1 0 2Y 11
- C. Hatenboer 0 1 0 2Y 8
Most fouls committed
- L. E. Martes 3 3 0 15 12
- B. Martins Indi 1 2 2 14 11
- M. Zonneveld 3 0 1 12 9
Most tackles
- L. E. Martes 3 3 2 40 12
- M. Young 2 1 0 26 12
- C. Hatenboer 3 0 1 20 8
Most interceptions
- L. E. Martes 3 1 0 12 12
- M. Young 3 2 1 12 12
- N. Verschuren 6 0 – 12 8
Most duels won
- L. E. Martes 6 6 8 77 12
- M. Zonneveld 3 3 7 69 9
- M. Young 3 7 3 55 12
Most blocked shots
- N. Verschuren 4 0 – 14 8
- B. Martins Indi 0 3 0 9 11
- M. Young 0 0 0 7 12
Most key passes
- M. Zonneveld 2 0 1 19 9
- I. Babadi 2 1 6 17 6
- L. E. Martes 0 1 0 13 12
Head to head
Sparta Rotterdam’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Sparta Rotterdam finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.