PEC Zwolle
12th in the league on 12 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLWDWDNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for PEC Zwolle, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for PEC Zwolle, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | - | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 24 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 0–7 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | 1–6 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (1 on target) | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | 1–6 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | 2–8 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (0 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 14 May 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 11 May 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 04 May 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | Almere City | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) |
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 25 (11 on target) |
| 15 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Mar 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Mar 25 | Away | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Jan 25 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) |
| 13 Dec 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (2 on target) | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | 0–6 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Oct 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | Almere City | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) |
| 20 Sep 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Home | 1–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 19 May 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 12 May 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (11 on target) |
| 05 May 24 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 3 (0 on target) | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 25 (11 on target) | |
| 03 Apr 24 | Away | 1–5 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 31 Mar 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Mar 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Mar 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 23 (10 on target) | |
| 03 Mar 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Feb 24 | Home | 1–7 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | Almere City | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (2 on target) |
| 11 Feb 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Jan 24 | Home | Vitesse | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) |
| 20 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 13 Jan 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Dec 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Dec 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Dec 23 | Away | 5–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (10 on target) | |
| 25 Nov 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) |
| 12 Nov 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 3 (2 on target) | |
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Oct 23 | Away | Vitesse | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) |
| 22 Oct 23 | Away | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 08 Oct 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Sep 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 27 (11 on target) | |
| 02 Sep 23 | Away | Almere City | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) |
| 27 Aug 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Aug 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 15 May 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (12 on target) | |
| 11 May 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 22 (3 on target) | |
| 07 May 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | |
| 30 Apr 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 22 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) |
| 10 Apr 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (7 on target) | |
| 03 Apr 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Mar 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Feb 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Feb 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Feb 22 | Away | 4–3 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (9 on target) | |
| 05 Feb 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Jan 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 21 | Away | Vitesse | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) |
| 18 Dec 21 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Dec 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | |
| 03 Dec 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 27 Nov 21 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) |
| 21 Nov 21 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 21 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Oct 21 | Away | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 25 Sep 21 | Away | 1–5 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Sep 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 11 Sep 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (1 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 21 | Home | Vitesse | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 12
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 3 (25%)
- Loss · 6 (50%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (17%)
- No · 10 (83%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (50%)
- No · 6 (50%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 6 (50%)
- Under · 6 (50%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 8 (73%)
- Under · 3 (27%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 7th of 18
PEC Zwolle rank 18th of 18 for shot quality and 2nd of 18 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
12th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDWD | 1.33 |
| Home | LLLLWW | 1.00 |
| Away | LWDLDD | 1.00 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 34% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.95 | 2.55 | 3.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.12 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.79 | 1.43 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 53% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 27% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.37 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.46 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 9% | 3% |
Historic Bets
PEC Zwolle’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.7% Based on 148 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% -2 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 72.8% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% -6 pts
- 3 To Score 72.3% Based on 148 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% -4 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 71.4% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% -4 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 62.6% Based on 147 matches on file · Eredivisie average 59.3% +3 pts
PEC Zwolle betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 148 matches on file, PEC Zwolle's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 79.7% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (72.8%) and To Score (72.3%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets PEC Zwolle apart.
Overall, PEC Zwolle's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to PEC Zwolle, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for PEC Zwolle, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
J. Schendelaar
Jasper Schendelaar
|
50 | 2 | 1085 | 12 |
| 16 |
T. d. Graaff
Tom de Graaff
|
- | - | - | - |
| 41 |
D. Verduin
Duke Verduin
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
S. Floranus
Injured
|
10 | 6 | 16 | - | 7 | 3 | 423 | 6 |
| 3 |
O. Aertssen
Olivier Aertssen
|
35 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1032 | 12 |
| 4 |
T. Velthuis
Tijs Velthuis
|
4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 1 |
| 6 |
J. Bürger
Jan Bürger
|
2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 87 | - |
| 24 |
N. Viergever
Nick Viergever
|
16 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1085 | 12 |
| 28 |
S. Graves
Simon Graves
|
15 | 12 | 59 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 995 | 11 |
| 33 |
D. v. d. Haar
Damian van der Haar
|
13 | 13 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 629 | 6 |
| 39 |
M. Westerhuis
Milan Westerhuis
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
D. Ruward
Dylan Ruward
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 |
T. Bos
Torben Bos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 13
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
T. Sommer
Tobias Sommer
|
1 | - | 19 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1072 | 12 |
| 9 |
E. Sørensen
Elias Sørensen
|
0 | - | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 435 | 3 |
| 10 |
F. Krastev
Filip Krastev
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 |
D. Mbayo
Dylan Mbayo
|
4 | - | 18 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 876 | 12 |
| 18 |
O. Velanas
Odysseus Velanas
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 1 |
| 20 |
G. Reiziger
Gabriël Reiziger
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 143 | - |
| 22 |
I. Cissoko
Ibrahim Cissoko
|
1 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 371 | 5 |
| 25 |
T. Oosting
Thijs Oosting
|
2 | - | 12 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 743 | 9 |
| 26 |
J. P. d. Gama
Jadiel Pereira da Gama
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 30 |
R. Thomas
Ryan Thomas
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 874 | 10 |
| 34 |
N. Fichtinger
Nick Fichtinger
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 156 | 2 |
| 37 |
G. v. d. Wal
Gilles van der Wal
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 333 | 4 |
| 38 |
G. Rahajaän
Givaro Rahajaän
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 3
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Y. Namli
Younes Namli
|
0 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 145 | 2 |
| 10 |
K. Kostons
Koen Kostons
|
4 | - | 18 | 10 | 0 | 679 | 8 |
| 17 |
S. v. Hooijdonk
Sydney van Hooijdonk
|
2 | - | 17 | 5 | 0 | 474 | 4 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- K. Kostons 0 – – 4 8
- T. Oosting 0 0 0 2 9
- S. v. Hooijdonk 0 0 1 2 4
Shots on target
- K. Kostons 0 – – 10 8
- T. Sommer 0 2 0 7 12
- T. Oosting 0 0 0 7 9
Total shots
- K. Kostons 0 – – 18 8
- S. v. Hooijdonk 1 5 4 17 4
- D. Mbayo 0 1 1 15 12
Most carded
- S. Floranus – – – 3Y 1R 6
- K. Kostons 0 – – 3Y 8
- O. Aertssen 0 1 0 2Y 12
Most fouls committed
- T. Oosting 1 0 0 16 9
- S. Graves 1 1 – 13 11
- R. Thomas 0 2 0 12 10
Most tackles
- O. Aertssen 2 3 2 35 12
- R. Thomas 0 5 2 31 10
- N. Viergever 1 0 1 16 12
Most interceptions
- R. Thomas 3 1 2 24 10
- O. Aertssen 6 1 1 22 12
- T. Sommer 2 4 1 18 12
Most duels won
- R. Thomas 2 9 6 72 10
- O. Aertssen 6 5 7 59 12
- S. Graves 5 5 – 59 11
Most blocked shots
- S. Graves 3 0 – 17 11
- N. Viergever 3 1 0 15 12
- T. Sommer 1 1 1 10 12
Most key passes
- T. Sommer 3 3 1 19 12
- D. Mbayo 2 0 2 18 12
- T. Oosting 1 1 0 12 9
Head to head
PEC Zwolle’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where PEC Zwolle finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.