Cambuur
vs
PEC Zwolle
Sat 27 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cambuur. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cambuur
- PEC Zwolle
Did you know?
- Cambuur have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Cambuur have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Cambuur's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- PEC Zwolle have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 12 Feb 22 | 3–4 | ||
| 06 Nov 21 | 1–2 |
- Cambuur win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- PEC Zwolle win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: PEC Zwolle 0–1 Cambuur (11 Oct 26).
Cambuur vs PEC Zwolle head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Cambuur have won 2 times, PEC Zwolle have won once and none ended in a draw. Cambuur scored 6 goals and PEC Zwolle scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Cambuur, away at PEC Zwolle. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Cambuur kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 11th of 18 43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 13th of 18 29% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 13th of 18 18% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- PEC Zwolle get more of their chances from set pieces than Cambuur, 29% against 18%.
- PEC Zwolle go more through the air than Cambuur, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Cambuur
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDWDWW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWDW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
28 May 23 H Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDWW-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
-
21 May 23 A Cambuur vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–4 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWDWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LLLWLLLWDW | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLLLLDDWW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.33 | 3.45 | 3.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 2.04 | 2.08 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 30% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 12% |
PEC Zwolle
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLLWDWD-
06 Nov 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Willem II 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
ADO Den Haag 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Utrecht 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Cambuur 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Groningen 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–7 L
-
04 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLLLWW-
01 Nov 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
ADO Den Haag 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Cambuur 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–7 L
-
29 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Ajax 0–2 L
-
17 May 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–2 L
-
03 May 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Heracles Almelo 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Excelsior 2–2 D
-
21 Mar 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NAC Breda 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLWDLDD-
06 Nov 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Willem II 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Utrecht 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Groningen 0–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Twente 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–3 L
-
23 Apr 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–6 L
-
05 Apr 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 0–5 L
-
08 Mar 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLLWDWD | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWLLLLLWW | 1.30 |
| Away | DLLLLWDLDD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 34% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.95 | 2.55 | 3.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.12 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.79 | 1.43 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 53% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 27% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.37 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.46 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 9% | 3% |
League standings
Cambuur are 9th with 15 points. PEC Zwolle are 12th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cambuur yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Amofa Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
- J. Meijster Injured · Hand injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for PEC Zwolle yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Floranus Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 011 6 11
- I. Hamache 110 5 10
- N. Binder 120 5 5
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 4 8
- T. Oosting 000 2 9
- S. v. Hooijdonk 001 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 131 15 11
- I. Hamache 220 10 10
- I. Baouf 212 6 11
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 10 8
- T. Sommer 020 7 12
- T. Oosting 000 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 353 37 11
- I. Hamache 331 19 10
- N. Binder 130 11 5
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 18 8
- S. v. Hooijdonk 154 17 4
- D. Mbayo 011 15 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cambuur
- D. E. Bouah 3–0 4Y 1R 6
- N. Souren 001 3Y 11
- I. Baouf 000 1Y 11
PEC Zwolle
- S. Floranus ––– 3Y 1R 6
- K. Kostons 0–– 3Y 8
- O. Aertssen 010 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cambuur
- M. Maertens 234 18 6
- I. Baouf 300 12 11
- R. E. Arguioui 011 11 11
PEC Zwolle
- T. Oosting 100 16 9
- S. Graves 11– 13 11
- R. Thomas 020 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cambuur
- M. Costarelli 432 20 9
- B. v. Duijl 310 19 8
- N. Souren 212 17 11
PEC Zwolle
- O. Aertssen 232 35 12
- R. Thomas 052 31 10
- N. Viergever 101 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cambuur
- I. Baouf 423 25 11
- M. Costarelli 101 12 9
- N. Souren 000 11 11
PEC Zwolle
- R. Thomas 312 24 10
- O. Aertssen 611 22 12
- T. Sommer 241 18 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 234 57 11
- I. Hamache 8510 53 10
- I. Baouf 2710 52 11
PEC Zwolle
- R. Thomas 296 72 10
- O. Aertssen 657 59 12
- S. Graves 55– 59 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cambuur
- I. Baouf 012 15 11
- B. v. Duijl 011 7 8
- N. Souren 000 4 11
PEC Zwolle
- S. Graves 30– 17 11
- N. Viergever 310 15 12
- T. Sommer 111 10 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 222 19 11
- I. Hamache 115 15 10
- N. Souren 010 10 11
PEC Zwolle
- T. Sommer 331 19 12
- D. Mbayo 202 18 12
- T. Oosting 110 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cambuur To Score 100.0%
-
2
PEC Zwolle Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cambuur Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Cambuur Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Cambuur Team Over 1.5 Offsides 87.5%
-
1
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
JS
J. Schendelaar Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
FK
F. Krastev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
OA
O. Aertssen Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad