Billy van Duijl
Known as B. v. Duijl
Defender
· Cambuur
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. v. Duijl at Cambuur this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 687 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. v. Duijl's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.13 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 0.03 | 0.33 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.39 | 4.3 0.61 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.13 | 1.2 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.26 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.82 0.11 | 0.46 0.07 |
| Key passes | 9 1.18 | 4.5 0.63 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.52 | 2.6 0.61 |
| Tackles | 19 2.49 | 11.9 1.83 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.18 | 8.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 32 4.19 | 29.7 4.58 |
| Blocked shots | 7 0.92 | 4.3 0.57 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.66 | 6.7 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 0.92 | 5.4 0.90 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. v. Duijl’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles82%
- Interceptions52%
- Duels won45%
- Blocked shots80%
- Clean sheets65%
- Goals82%
- Assists92%
- Expected goals (xG)45%
- Expected assists (xA)77%
Squad standing
Where B. v. Duijl ranks among 31 registered Cambuur players this season.
- 6th of 31 for Goals
- 2nd of 31 for Assists
- 7th of 31 for Minutes played
- 10th of 31 for Shots on target
- 9th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 31 for Tackles
- 4th of 31 for Interceptions
- 9th of 31 for Duels won
- 2nd of 31 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. v. Duijl’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 63.2% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 52.6% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. v. Duijl’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. v. Duijl actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. v. Duijl’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 82’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 52 | – | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 65’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 49 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 6 | 1 | 44 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 80 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 40 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 39 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 67 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 60 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 53 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Apr 26 | Home | D | 63’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 66 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 63 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 3 | – | – | 10 | 2 | 23 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 59 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | 36 | – | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 8 | – | 65 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 75 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 40 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. v. Duijl, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Cambuur | Cambuur |
| Mins | 687 | 585 |
| Starts | 8 | 6 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 2 | 0 |
| xG | 0.21 | 0.31 |
| xA | 0.82 | 0.62 |
| Shots | 3 | 3 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | 19 | 18 |
| Int. | 9 | 7 |
| Duels won | 32 | 30 |
| Blocked | 7 | 0 |
| Key passes | 9 | 2 |
| Fouls | 5 | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 7 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column