Heracles Almelo

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLLLLL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Heracles Almelo, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
17 May 26 Home Groningen 1–2 L Eredivisie 11 (2 on target)
10 May 26 Away Telstar 0–3 L Eredivisie 7 (1 on target)
03 May 26 Away PEC Zwolle 0–1 L Eredivisie 14 (3 on target)
26 Apr 26 Home Volendam 0–2 L Eredivisie 14 (4 on target)
11 Apr 26 Home Ajax 0–3 L Eredivisie 15 (3 on target)
05 Apr 26 Away Heerenveen 1–4 L Eredivisie 7 (4 on target)
20 Mar 26 Home Excelsior 1–1 D Eredivisie 13 (4 on target)
15 Mar 26 Away AZ Alkmaar 0–4 L Eredivisie 6 (2 on target)
06 Mar 26 Home Utrecht 0–0 D Eredivisie 10 (3 on target)
28 Feb 26 Home PSV Eindhoven 1–3 L Eredivisie 15 (3 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Eredivisie yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Heracles Almelo 4-2-3-1 Starting XI
Jansink
Benita
Wierik
Mirani
Kust
Žambůrek
Bozinovski
Gilst
Ould-Chikh
Engels
Kulenović

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LLLLLL 0.00
Home LDDLLL 0.33
Away LLLLLL 0.00

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 24% 34% 13%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.10 3.21 3.00
Scored/game 1.11 1.46 0.76
Conceded/game 1.99 1.75 2.24
Both teams scored 53% 60% 46%
Clean sheets 15% 19% 10%
Failed to score 38% 28% 49%
xG/game 1.19 1.40 0.97
xG against/game 1.85 1.66 2.05
npxG/game 1.08 1.26 0.90
Led at half-time 19% 24% 15%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 10% 19% 5%

Historic Bets

Heracles Almelo’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 81.6% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% Level
  2. 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.1% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% +1 pts
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 74.3% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% -1 pts
  4. 4 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 68.4% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 68.8% Level
  5. 5 Team Over 3.5 Corners 65.4% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 67% -2 pts

Heracles Almelo betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 136 matches on file, Heracles Almelo's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 81.6% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (80.1%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (74.3%) follow, with Over 8.5 Corners in the Match and Team Over 3.5 Corners completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Heracles Almelo apart.

Overall, Heracles Almelo's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to Heracles Almelo, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Heracles Almelo, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Heracles Almelo finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 18th of 18 Relegated 34 -50 19
2024/25 14th of 18 34 -21 38
2023/24 14th of 18 34 -33 33
2021/22 16th of 18 Relegated 34 -16 34

 All teams · League table