RKC Waalwijk

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLLWLW

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for RKC Waalwijk, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
18 May 25 Home Go Ahead Eagles 5–3 W Eredivisie 20 (9 on target)
14 May 25 Away Feyenoord 0–2 L Eredivisie 6 (1 on target)
10 May 25 Home Heerenveen 3–1 W Eredivisie 18 (6 on target)
03 May 25 Away Groningen 1–6 L Eredivisie 9 (4 on target)
25 Apr 25 Home Utrecht 0–4 L Eredivisie 13 (2 on target)
11 Apr 25 Away NEC Nijmegen 1–2 L Eredivisie 10 (4 on target)
06 Apr 25 Home Heracles Almelo 0–0 D Eredivisie 10 (3 on target)
01 Apr 25 Away AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D Eredivisie 6 (2 on target)
29 Mar 25 Away PEC Zwolle 0–2 L Eredivisie 6 (2 on target)
15 Mar 25 Home PSV Eindhoven 0–3 L Eredivisie 5 (2 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Eredivisie yet this season.

Lineup & availability

RKC Waalwijk

No expected XI available for RKC Waalwijk yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LLLWLW 1.00
Home LLDLWW 1.17
Away LLDLLL 0.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 24% 35% 13%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.07 2.99 3.15
Scored/game 1.26 1.41 1.12
Conceded/game 1.80 1.57 2.03
Both teams scored 60% 57% 62%
Clean sheets 15% 21% 10%
Failed to score 31% 28% 34%
xG/game 1.29 1.32 1.26
xG against/game 1.91 1.60 2.23
npxG/game 1.20 1.22 1.17
Led at half-time 20% 25% 15%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 6% 5% 6%

Historic Bets

RKC Waalwijk’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 83.1% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 82% +1 pts
  2. 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 79.4% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.8% +1 pts
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 75.7% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.4% Level
  4. 4 To Score 69.1% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% -7 pts
  5. 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 69.1% Based on 136 matches on file · Eredivisie average 68.8% Level

RKC Waalwijk betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 136 matches on file, RKC Waalwijk's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 83.1% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (79.4%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (75.7%) follow, with To Score and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets RKC Waalwijk apart.

Overall, RKC Waalwijk's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to RKC Waalwijk, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for RKC Waalwijk, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where RKC Waalwijk finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2024/25 17th of 18 Relegated 34 -30 25
2023/24 15th of 18 34 -18 29
2022/23 9th of 18 34 -14 41
2021/22 10th of 18 34 -11 38

 All teams · League table