NEC Nijmegen
14th in the league on 11 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DDWDLWNext fixtures
Rennes
3
Analysis
Sun 29 Nov, 19:00 UTC · MW14
HOME
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for NEC Nijmegen, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for NEC Nijmegen, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Europa League | 19 (9 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (9 on target) | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | 4–2 | W | Europa League | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 24 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Europa League | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Juventus |
0–5 | L | Europa League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (1 on target) | ||
| 08 Sep 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 21 (10 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 27 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 May 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 37 (12 on target) | ||
| 10 May 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 May 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (7 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (10 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 27 (11 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 17 Feb 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 24 (7 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (8 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | 4–3 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (8 on target) | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (8 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | 4–2 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (12 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | 3–5 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (10 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 24 (11 on target) | ||
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | 5–0 | W | Eredivisie | 15 (10 on target) | ||
| 18 May 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 14 May 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 May 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (6 on target) | ||
| 03 May 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 21 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 11 Apr 25 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Feb 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | Home | Almere City | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 Jan 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (8 on target) | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (8 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Home | 6–0 | W | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 24 | Away | Almere City | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 21 (9 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 2 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 10 Aug 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 May 24 | Away | Almere City | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 21 (11 on target) | |
| 12 May 24 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 06 May 24 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 19 (8 on target) | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Apr 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | Away | Vitesse | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (7 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 Mar 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 24 | Away | 5–2 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (11 on target) | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 22 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (9 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 24 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 26 (12 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Jan 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (8 on target) | ||
| 14 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 2 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 23 | Home | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (9 on target) | ||
| 06 Dec 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 03 Dec 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 21 Oct 23 | Home | Almere City | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 07 Oct 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | Home | Vitesse | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Sep 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Aug 23 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (10 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | Home | 3–4 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (6 on target) | ||
| 28 May 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 May 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 May 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 May 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 Apr 23 | Home | Vitesse | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Apr 23 | Away | Emmen | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Apr 23 | Home | 2–4 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 05 Mar 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 21 (7 on target) | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | Away | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 05 Feb 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 26 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 21 Jan 23 | Home | Emmen | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Jan 23 | Away | Vitesse | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Jan 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 6–1 | W | Eredivisie | 27 (12 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 23 (11 on target) | ||
| 30 Oct 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | Home | 3–3 | D | Eredivisie | 19 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Oct 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Sep 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (6 on target) | ||
| 04 Sep 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Aug 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 22 | Away | 4–1 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (8 on target) | ||
| 07 Aug 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 May 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 30 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 May 22 | Away | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 08 May 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 29 Apr 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 09 Apr 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 9 (6 on target) | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | Away | 3–4 | L | Eredivisie | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 06 Mar 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Eredivisie | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | Away | Vitesse | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | RKC Waalwijk | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 24 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | Home | 1–4 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Jan 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | Away | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Dec 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 6 (6 on target) | ||
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | RKC Waalwijk | 1–2 | L | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Nov 21 | Home | 2–3 | L | Eredivisie | 20 (9 on target) | ||
| 20 Nov 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 21 | Home | 3–0 | W | Eredivisie | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | Vitesse | 0–1 | L | Eredivisie | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | 3–1 | W | Eredivisie | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Sep 21 | Away | 3–5 | L | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Eredivisie | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Eredivisie | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Eredivisie | 22 (8 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Eredivisie | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 21 | Home | 2–0 | W | Eredivisie | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | Away | 0–5 | L | Eredivisie | 7 (1 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 2 (18%)
- Draw · 5 (45%)
- Loss · 4 (36%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 11 (100%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 9 (82%)
- No · 2 (18%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 8 (73%)
- Under · 3 (27%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (55%)
- Under · 5 (45%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- B. Nuytinck Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- D. Geiger Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Sandler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- Y. Moslih Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 9th of 18
NEC Nijmegen rank 2nd of 18 for possession and 15th of 18 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDDDL | 0.67 |
| Home | LLDDDD | 0.67 |
| Away | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.11 | 3.27 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.63 | 1.78 | 1.47 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.48 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 69% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 23% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 13% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.78 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.32 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.40 | 1.61 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 7% | 4% |
Historic Bets
NEC Nijmegen’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 82.2% Based on 185 matches on file · Eredivisie average 81.9% Level
- 2 To Score 78.4% Based on 185 matches on file · Eredivisie average 76.2% +2 pts
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8% Based on 185 matches on file · Eredivisie average 78.6% -1 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 72.4% Based on 185 matches on file · Eredivisie average 75.3% -3 pts
- 5 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 71.4% Based on 185 matches on file · Eredivisie average 65% +6 pts
NEC Nijmegen betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 185 matches on file, NEC Nijmegen's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 82.2% of the time. To Score (78.4%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (77.8%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Eredivisie side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets NEC Nijmegen apart.
Overall, NEC Nijmegen's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Eredivisie club. These are common Eredivisie outcomes rather than something particular to NEC Nijmegen, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for NEC Nijmegen, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
G. Crettaz
Gonzalo Crettaz
|
15 | - | 768 | 9 |
| 12 |
N. Polster
Nikolas Polster
|
10 | - | 230 | 2 |
| 36 |
F. Entius
Freek Entius
|
- | - | - | - |
| 38 |
J. Geneste
Joep Geneste
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 12
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
P. Sandler
Injured
|
4 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 134 | 1 |
| 4 |
P. Schuurs
Perr Schuurs
|
7 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 316 | 4 |
| 5 |
M. Bakker
Mitchel Bakker
|
2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78 | - |
| 17 |
B. Nuytinck
Injured
|
3 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 254 | 3 |
| 21 |
T. Storm
Tobias Storm
|
22 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 846 | 9 |
| 22 |
A. Kaplan
Ahmetcan Kaplan
|
7 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 254 | 3 |
| 24 |
D. Fonville
Deveron Fonville
|
7 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 420 | 6 |
| 32 |
J. Fonteni
Jahlani Fonteni
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
D. Vernooij
Douwe Vernooij
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
Y. Moslih
Injured
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 66 |
A. Kabar
Almugera Kabar
|
7 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 224 | 2 |
| 73 |
G. Brás
Gabriel Brás
|
7 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 296 | 3 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 12
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
D. Nejašmić
Darko Nejašmić
|
1 | 1.55 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 740 | 9 |
| 7 |
E. Mor
Emre Mor
|
0 | 1.03 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 76 | - |
| 8 |
I. H. Aarøen
Isak Hansen Aarøen
|
0 | 0.29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 153 | 2 |
| 11 |
W. Willumsson
Willum Thor Willumsson
|
1 | 0.10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 171 | 1 |
| 18 |
D. Geiger
Injured
|
1 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 248 | 3 |
| 19 |
A. Tahaui
Adam Tahaui
|
0 | 1.02 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 407 | 4 |
| 34 |
K. Kers
Kevin Kers
|
0 | 0.57 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 407 | 5 |
| 35 |
J. Monteiro
Jamiro Monteiro
|
0 | 0.81 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 611 | 7 |
| 35 |
S. d. Laat
Sam de Laat
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 |
M. v. d. Wiel
Merijn van de Wiel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 77 |
A. Thomas
Ayodele Thomas
|
0 | 0.79 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 201 | 2 |
| 99 |
C. Bischoff
Clement Bischoff
|
1 | 3.06 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 646 | 8 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
T. Chery
Tjaronn Chery
|
4 | 4.84 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 779 | 9 |
| 10 |
D. Tadić
Dušan Tadić
|
0 | 0.60 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 628 | 7 |
| 14 |
K. Sierhuis
Kaj Sierhuis
|
2 | 2.18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 312 | 2 |
| 20 |
N. Lebreton
Noé Lebreton
|
2 | 1.26 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 798 | 9 |
| 30 |
B. Linssen
Bryan Linssen
|
1 | 1.70 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 727 | 8 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- T. Chery – 0 0 4 9
- N. Lebreton 0 1 0 2 9
- P. Schuurs 0 0 0 2 4
Shots on target
- T. Chery – 1 1 12 9
- N. Lebreton 1 2 0 4 9
- D. Nejašmić 0 1 0 4 9
Total shots
- T. Chery – 2 4 28 9
- N. Lebreton 3 3 5 18 9
- K. Sierhuis 3 1 1 17 2
Most carded
- T. Storm 0 0 0 2Y 9
- A. Kabar – – – 2Y 2
- N. Lebreton 0 0 0 2Y 9
Most fouls committed
- B. Linssen 0 0 3 16 8
- J. Monteiro 3 1 1 14 7
- T. Storm 1 1 0 11 9
Most tackles
- T. Storm 3 2 2 22 9
- J. Monteiro 1 6 1 22 7
- D. Nejašmić 2 6 0 18 9
Most interceptions
- N. Lebreton 0 1 0 12 9
- D. Fonville 2 1 – 12 6
- D. Nejašmić 1 1 1 10 9
Most duels won
- N. Lebreton 3 6 3 53 9
- D. Nejašmić 7 12 3 49 9
- T. Storm 5 2 3 47 9
Most blocked shots
- D. Nejašmić 1 0 0 8 9
- T. Storm 0 0 0 4 9
- N. Lebreton 0 1 1 4 9
Most key passes
- T. Chery – 6 6 26 9
- C. Bischoff 3 2 2 15 8
- D. Nejašmić 2 5 1 13 9
Head to head
NEC Nijmegen’s record against every other Eredivisie club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where NEC Nijmegen finished in each completed Eredivisie season on file.
Juventus