Mitchel Bakker
Known as M. Bakker
Defender
· NEC Nijmegen
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 19:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Bakker at NEC Nijmegen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 78
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Bakker's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 0.91 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Shots | 1 1.15 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Shots on target | 1 1.15 | 1.2 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.24 0.28 | 0.55 0.07 |
| Key passes | 5 5.77 | 4.6 0.61 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 3.46 | 2.5 0.59 |
| Tackles | 2 2.31 | 12.1 1.80 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.15 | 8.3 1.18 |
| Duels won | 2 2.31 | 30.4 4.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 4.3 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 1.15 | 6.8 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 5.5 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Bakker’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where M. Bakker ranks among 33 registered NEC Nijmegen players this season.
- 25th of 33 for Minutes played
- 13th of 33 for Shots on target
- 22nd of 33 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 33 for Tackles
- 19th of 33 for Interceptions
- 25th of 33 for Duels won
- 11th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Bakker’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Bakker’s last 10 matches (42 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 To Score or Assist 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Bakker actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Bakker’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 34’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | 26 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 17’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Mar 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | 8 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | W | 83’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Jan 25 | Away | Liverpool · Champions League |
L | 63’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 24 | Home | W | 80’ | 3 | – | – | 4 | – | 40 | 2 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 27 Nov 24 | Away | Bologna · Champions League |
W | 10’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 05 Nov 24 | Home | Juventus · Champions League |
D | 9’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 02 Oct 24 | Home | Real Madrid · Champions League |
W | 88’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 17 Sep 24 | Away | L | 82’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 34 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Bakker, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | NEC Nijmegen |
| Mins | 78 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.79 |
| xA | 0.24 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 2 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Dortmund
Liverpool
Bologna
Juventus
Real Madrid