Dennis Geiger
Known as D. Geiger
Midfielder
· NEC Nijmegen
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 19:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Geiger at NEC Nijmegen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 248 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Geiger's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.36 | 10.5 1.81 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.8 0.63 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.36 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 2.54 | 9.1 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.73 | 3.2 0.77 |
| Tackles | 6 2.18 | 9.0 1.56 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.81 | 4.7 0.87 |
| Duels won | 12 4.35 | 26.2 4.43 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.36 | 1.5 0.23 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.18 | 6.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.36 | 6.7 1.08 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
D. Geiger’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes88%
- Assists81%
- Goals22%
- Tackles77%
- Interceptions88%
- Duels won53%
Squad standing
Where D. Geiger ranks among 33 registered NEC Nijmegen players this season.
- 6th of 33 for Assists
- 18th of 33 for Minutes played
- 7th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 33 for Tackles
- 10th of 33 for Interceptions
- 21st of 33 for Duels won
- 10th of 33 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Geiger’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 73.9% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 52.2% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.8% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Geiger’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Geiger actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Geiger’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 76’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 86 | 6 | – | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 19’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Juventus · Europa League |
L | 58’ | – | – | 52 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Home | D | 63’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 12 May 26 | Home | L | 80’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 09 May 26 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||
| 01 May 26 | Away | D | 74’ | – | 1 | 48 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 3 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | D | 84’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | ||
| 24 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 34 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | L | 79’ | – | – | 46 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | W | 77’ | – | 1 | 45 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Geiger, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | NEC Nijmegen |
| Mins | 248 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Juventus