Noah

Not in the competition this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LDWLWL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Noah, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
26 Feb 26 Away AZ Alkmaar 0–4 L Conference League 4 (1 on target)
19 Feb 26 Home AZ Alkmaar 1–0 W Conference League 13 (4 on target)
18 Dec 25 Away Dynamo Kyiv 0–2 L Conference League 8 (2 on target)
11 Dec 25 Home Legia Warsaw 2–1 W Conference League 21 (5 on target)
27 Nov 25 Away Aberdeen 1–1 D Conference League 10 (3 on target)
06 Nov 25 Home Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L Conference League 5 (2 on target)
23 Oct 25 Away Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D Conference League 16 (4 on target)
02 Oct 25 Home Rijeka 1–0 W Conference League 15 (3 on target)
19 Dec 24 Away TSC Backa Topola 3–4 L Conference League -
12 Dec 24 Home APOEL 1–3 L Conference League -

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Conference League yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Noah 4-4-1-1 Starting XI
Fayulu
Sualehe
Silva
Saintini
Boakye
Þórarinsson
Jakoliš
Oshima
Ferreira
Aiás
Mulahusejnović

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LDWLWL 1.17
Home DLWLWW 1.67
Away LLDDLL 0.33

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 29% 57% 0%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.86 2.00 3.71
Scored/game 0.93 1.14 0.71
Conceded/game 1.93 0.86 3.00
Both teams scored 43% 43% 43%
Clean sheets 29% 57% 0%
Failed to score 36% 14% 57%
xG/game 0.97 1.01 0.93
xG against/game 1.71 1.11 2.32
npxG/game 0.97 1.01 0.93
Led at half-time 14% 14% 14%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 12% 50% 0%

Historic Bets

Noah’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · Conference League average 68.6% +10 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 71.4% Based on 14 matches on file · Conference League average 76.7% -5 pts
  3. 3 To Score 64.3% Based on 14 matches on file · Conference League average 72.8% -9 pts
  4. 4 Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 57.1% Based on 14 matches on file · Conference League average 47.8% +9 pts
  5. 5 Both Teams to Score: No 57.1% Based on 14 matches on file · Conference League average 49.2% +8 pts

Noah betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 14 matches on file, Noah's most frequent betting market is 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals, which has landed 78.6% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (71.4%) and To Score (64.3%) follow, with Under 2.5 Goals in the Match and Both Teams to Score: No completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Conference League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Noah apart.

Overall, Noah's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Conference League club. These are common Conference League outcomes rather than something particular to Noah, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Noah, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Noah finished in each completed Conference League season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 19th of 36 Out in the knockout play-offs 6 -1 8
2024/25 31st of 36 Out in the league phase 6 -10 4

 All teams · League table