Mlada Boleslav
3rd in the league on 25 points from 14 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLWDWDNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Mlada Boleslav, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Mlada Boleslav, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Czech First League | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Czech First League | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 19 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Czech First League | 14 (9 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Czech First League | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | 4–2 | W | Czech First League | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | 3–4 | L | Conference League | - | ||
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Conference League | - | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Real Betis |
2–1 | W | Conference League | - | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Conference League | - | ||
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Conference League | - | ||
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Conference League | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 14
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 7 (50%)
- Draw · 4 (29%)
- Loss · 3 (21%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 5 (36%)
- No · 9 (64%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (43%)
- No · 8 (57%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 7 (50%)
- Under · 7 (50%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 10 (71%)
- Under · 4 (29%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces11% of xG 16th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers8% of shots 16th of 16
Mlada Boleslav rank 16th of 16 for set piece reliance and 16th of 16 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
3rd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDWD | 1.33 |
| Home | WWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away | DLLLDD | 0.50 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 89% | 9% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.45 | 1.89 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.25 | 0.44 | 1.91 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 33% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 56% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 11% | 45% |
| xG/game | 1.42 | 1.76 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.58 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 56% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 50% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Mlada Boleslav’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 92.9% Based on 14 matches on file · League average 75.5% +17 pts
- 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0% Based on 20 matches on file · League average 72.8% +7 pts
- 3 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · League average 64.3% +14 pts
- 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · League average 77.6% +1 pts
- 5 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 75.0% Based on 20 matches on file · League average 77.1% -2 pts
Mlada Boleslav betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 14 matches on file, Mlada Boleslav's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 92.9% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (80%) and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match (78.6%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average side in the same division by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Mlada Boleslav apart.
Overall, Mlada Boleslav's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical club in the same division. These are common league outcomes rather than something particular to Mlada Boleslav, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Mlada Boleslav, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 |
V. Vorel
Vojtěch Vorel
|
13 | 2 | 368 | 4 |
| 47 |
M. Obdržálek
Marek Obdržálek
|
- | - | - | - |
| 59 |
J. Floder
Jiří Floder
|
36 | 3 | 905 | 10 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
M. Králik
Martin Králik
|
16 | 11 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1273 | 14 |
| 5 |
J. Harustak
Harustak Jan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 |
M. Hybš
Matěj Hybš
|
18 | 17 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1252 | 14 |
| 13 |
D. Donát
Denis Donát
|
34 | 18 | 61 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 770 | 8 |
| 24 |
D. Mareš
Dominik Mareš
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 | - |
| 26 |
M. Zachoval
Matěj Zachoval
|
4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 105 | - |
| 27 |
A. Kadlec
Injured
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - |
| 32 |
F. Matoušek
Filip Matoušek
|
16 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 653 | 8 |
| 44 |
O. Karafiat
Ondrej Karafiat
|
25 | 16 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1255 | 14 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 |
S. Grygar
Samuel Grygar
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| 17 |
F. Špatenka
Filip Špatenka
|
0 | 0.31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 313 | 2 |
| 18 |
M. Havran
Marek Havran
|
1 | 0.59 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 91 | - |
| 19 |
D. Kozel
David Kozel
|
1 | 0.64 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 868 | 10 |
| 20 |
S. John
Solomon John
|
3 | 1.70 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1060 | 14 |
| 21 |
M. Šubert
Martin Šubert
|
1 | 1.99 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 964 | 12 |
| 28 |
D. Langhamer
Daniel Langhamer
|
2 | 1.41 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1054 | 14 |
| 38 |
F. Kolar
Filip Kolar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 49 |
J. Kolarik
Josef Kolářík
|
1 | 0.56 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 514 | 2 |
| 76 |
J. Zika
Jan Zíka
|
0 | 0.95 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1080 | 12 |
| 77 |
D. Pech
David Pech
|
0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 1 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
V. Hora
Vojtěch Hora
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 |
L. Letenay
Lukáš Letenay
|
1 | 0.97 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 179 | - |
| 10 |
F. Lehky
Injured
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 23 |
J. Klíma
Jiří Klíma
|
4 | 3.19 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 891 | 13 |
| 41 |
J. Jinoch
Jan Jinoch
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 70 |
J. Buryán
Jan Buryan
|
2 | 1.47 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 214 | 1 |
| 90 |
B. Ogungbayi
Bolu Ogungbayi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Shots on target
- M. Šubert 1 1 0 15 12
- S. John 1 0 0 12 14
- D. Langhamer 0 0 1 8 14
Total shots
- S. John 2 1 1 30 14
- M. Šubert 3 2 3 30 12
- D. Langhamer 0 0 2 20 14
Most carded
- F. Matoušek 0 0 1 4Y 8
- M. Hybš 0 0 1 3Y 14
- S. John 0 1 0 3Y 14
Most fouls committed
- D. Langhamer 0 0 1 15 14
- J. Zika – 1 2 15 12
- S. John 2 1 0 14 14
Most tackles
- D. Donát 5 0 0 34 8
- O. Karafiat 5 2 0 25 14
- D. Kozel 2 2 4 24 10
Most duels won
- J. Zika – 3 10 70 12
- D. Langhamer 3 3 2 62 14
- D. Donát 11 0 2 61 8
Most blocked shots
- M. Králik 3 1 1 18 14
- O. Karafiat 4 0 1 12 14
- J. Zika – 1 1 9 12
Most key passes
- D. Langhamer 3 4 0 27 14
- M. Šubert 1 0 2 15 12
- S. John 0 4 1 13 14
Head to head
Mlada Boleslav’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis