Teplice
vs
Mlada Boleslav
Sat 13 Mar, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Teplice and Mlada Boleslav. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Teplice
- Mlada Boleslav
Did you know?
- Mlada Boleslav have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Mlada Boleslav's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Teplice's matches have averaged 2.4 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 1–0 |
- Teplice win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Mlada Boleslav win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Mlada Boleslav 1–0 Teplice (17 Oct 26).
Teplice vs Mlada Boleslav head to head: in their only meeting on file, Teplice have not won, Mlada Boleslav have won once and none ended in a draw. Teplice scored 0 goals and Mlada Boleslav scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Mlada Boleslav, at home against Teplice. At least one side failed to score. Mlada Boleslav kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 53% 5th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 14th of 16 11% of xG 16th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 16 9% of shots 16th of 16
Where they differ
- Mlada Boleslav wait for better chances than Teplice, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Mlada Boleslav see much more of the ball than Teplice, 53% against 46%.
- Teplice go more through the air than Mlada Boleslav, 15% of shots against 9%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWDLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WDLWLDD-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLWDLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mlada Boleslav
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLLWDW-
01 Nov 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Hradec Kralove 3–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Teplice 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovan Liberec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Pardubice 1–1 D
Previous 9 Matches
LWWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Hradec Kralove 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Teplice 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Sparta Prague 2–0 W
-
12 Dec 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
28 Nov 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Real Betis
2–1
W
-
24 Oct 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Lugano 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWDDLLLD-
24 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
14 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovan Liberec 0–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Pardubice 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–2 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Artis Brno 4–2 W
-
19 Dec 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Molde 3–4 L
-
07 Nov 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
03 Oct 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Noah 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLLWDW | 1.70 |
| Home* | LWWWWWWWW | 2.67 |
| Away* | LLLWDDLLLD | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 89% | 10% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.33 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.53 | 1.89 | 1.20 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.44 | 2.10 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 56% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.47 | 1.76 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.17 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 56% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 50% | 0% |
League standings
Teplice are 6th with 21 points. Mlada Boleslav are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for Mlada Boleslav yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––1 4 10
- J. Auta 00– 4 6
- M. Radosta 001 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Teplice
- M. Radosta 021 7 13
- J. Fortelný 120 7 12
- M. Čermák 011 7 12
Mlada Boleslav
- M. Šubert 211 15 11
- S. John 010 12 13
- D. Langhamer 000 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Teplice
- M. Čermák 112 21 12
- M. Radosta 142 20 13
- J. Fortelný 520 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 100 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 010 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 00– 3Y 1
Mlada Boleslav
- F. Matoušek 100 3Y 7
- S. John 001 3Y 13
- M. Šubert 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––7 26 10
- D. Večerka 301 19 11
- J. Fortelný 121 18 12
Mlada Boleslav
- J. Klíma 010 14 13
- S. John 321 14 13
- D. Langhamer 000 14 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Teplice
- J. Švanda 346 22 5
- M. Riznič 111 19 13
- D. Večerka 021 16 11
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Donát 250 34 8
- O. Karafiat 252 25 13
- D. Kozel 322 20 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Teplice
- M. Riznič 220 15 13
- D. Večerka 022 13 11
- L. Mareček 101 12 12
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Donát 030 18 8
- M. Hybš 150 16 13
- O. Karafiat 130 14 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Teplice
- M. Riznič 553 65 13
- M. Pulkrab ––5 51 10
- O. Vientiess 252 43 13
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Langhamer 633 60 13
- J. Zika 3–3 60 11
- D. Donát 2110 59 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 023 16 13
- D. Večerka 012 8 11
- J. Fortelný 110 5 12
Mlada Boleslav
- M. Králik 231 17 13
- O. Karafiat 040 11 13
- J. Zika 2–1 8 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Teplice
- M. Riznič 430 22 13
- M. Radosta 011 18 13
- J. Fortelný 220 18 12
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Langhamer 134 27 13
- M. Šubert 010 13 11
- J. Zika 1–3 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Teplice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Mlada Boleslav Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Mlada Boleslav 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Mlada Boleslav First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Mlada Boleslav Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DD
D. Donát Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
JF
J. Floder Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MŠ
M. Šubert Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
MŠ
M. Šubert Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad