Zlin
16th in the league on 3 points from 14 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DLLDDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Zlin, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Zlin, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Czech First League | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Czech First League | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 18 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 15 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Czech First League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Czech First League | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 16 (0 on target) | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 12 (1 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 14
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 3 (21%)
- Loss · 11 (79%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 14 (100%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 8 (57%)
- No · 6 (43%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 7 (50%)
- Under · 7 (50%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 7 (50%)
- Under · 7 (50%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 16th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 6th of 16
Zlin rank 16th of 16 for possession and 16th of 16 for shot quality.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDDL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
| Away | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Zlin’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 85.7% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 74.8% +11 pts
- 2 Team Over 1.5 Cards 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 56.1% +23 pts
- 3 Most Cards 78.6% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 38.3% +40 pts
- 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 71.4% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.6% -6 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 71.4% Based on 14 matches on file · Czech First League average 74.8% -3 pts
Zlin betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 14 matches on file, Zlin's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 85.7% of the time. Team Over 1.5 Cards (78.6%) and Most Cards (78.6%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
The standout against the average Czech First League side is Most Cards: 78.6% for Zlin against 38.3% league wide, 40 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Zlin's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Czech First League club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Zlin.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Zlin, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 |
S. Dostal
Stanislav Dostal
|
38 | - | 1264 | 14 |
| 34 |
M. Knobloch
Milan Knobloch
|
- | - | - | - |
| 64 |
S. Bachurek
Stepan Bachurek
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 11
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
A. Gaži
Adam Gaži
|
3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 1 |
| 15 |
Z. Katalinić
Zvonimir Katalinić
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
D. Grygera
David Grygera
|
4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 2 |
| 22 |
M. Fukala
Michal Fukala
|
25 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 819 | 11 |
| 23 |
M. Kopečný
Miloš Kopečný
|
23 | 8 | 54 | - | 15 | 3 | 1038 | 12 |
| 24 |
J. Cernin
Suspended
|
12 | 13 | 53 | - | 17 | 5 | 1071 | 12 |
| 25 |
J. Jugas
Injured
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 |
J. Kolar
Jakub Kolar
|
2 | 3 | 22 | - | 0 | 0 | 364 | 5 |
| 35 |
O. Kukucka
Ondřej Kukučka
|
14 | 4 | 25 | - | 5 | 0 | 654 | 8 |
| 39 |
A. Křapka
Antonín Křapka
|
4 | 5 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 614 | 6 |
| 45 |
P. M. Mukuba
Prince Mbatshi Mukuba
|
4 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 400 | 5 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 16
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
S. Jirí
Stefan Jirí
|
1 | - | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 241 | 4 |
| 4 |
T. Ulbrich
Tom Ulbrich
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 384 | 5 |
| 5 |
K. Penkevics
Kristers Penkevics
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| 6 |
J. Didiba
Joss Didiba
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 189 | 2 |
| 8 |
D. Machalík
David Machalík
|
1 | - | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 652 | 8 |
| 10 |
S. Petruta
Stanislav Petruta
|
0 | - | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 375 | 4 |
| 13 |
F. Dornak
Filip Dornak
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | - |
| 16 |
P. Emmanuel
Prince Emmanuel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 |
C. Nombil
Cletus Nombil
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 844 | 10 |
| 20 |
F. Appiah
Frank Appiah
|
1 | - | 14 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 810 | 8 |
| 26 |
M. Cupak
Michal Cupak
|
0 | - | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 469 | 4 |
| 27 |
M. Kratochvíl
Miloš Kratochvíl
|
0 | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 360 | 4 |
| 31 |
L. Bartosak
Lukas Bartosak
|
0 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 225 | 1 |
| 37 |
T. Fojtu
Tomas Fojtu
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | - |
| 53 |
T. Hellebrand
Tomas Hellebrand
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 254 | 1 |
| 82 |
M. Pišoja
Marián Pišoja
|
3 | - | 15 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1084 | 12 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 4
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
D. Šmiga
Daniel Šmiga
|
2 | - | 18 | 7 | 0 | 620 | 7 |
| 14 |
S. Kanu
Stanley Kanu
|
0 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 265 | 1 |
| 18 |
M. Toure
Moustapha Toure
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 88 |
T. Poznar
Tomáš Poznar
|
0 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 554 | 6 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- J. Cernin 0 0 – 2 12
- D. Šmiga – – 0 2 7
- M. Kopečný 0 1 – 1 12
Most carded
- J. Cernin 1 1 – 5Y 12
- M. Kopečný 0 0 – 3Y 12
- T. Poznar 0 1 0 3Y 6
Most tackles
- C. Nombil 0 0 1 32 10
- M. Fukala – – 6 25 11
- M. Kopečný 0 3 – 23 12
Most duels won
- M. Pišoja 2 7 3 65 12
- C. Nombil 0 0 1 61 10
- M. Kopečný 1 5 – 54 12
Most blocked shots
- J. Cernin 1 1 – 13 12
- C. Nombil 2 0 0 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 3 2 1 9 5
Head to head
Zlin’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 0-1 Slavia Prague 09 Oct 26 | 06 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 0-1 Slovan Liberec 22 Aug 26 | 30 Jan 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 21 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Zlin 1-1 Sigma Olomouc 24 Oct 26 | 20 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Sparta Prague 3-1 Zlin 31 Jul 26 | 29 Nov 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 1-3 Teplice 06 Sep 26 | 13 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jablonec 1-1 Zlin 20 Sep 26 | 27 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 0-2 Bohemians 1905 08 Aug 26 | 06 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zbrojovka Brno 3-2 Zlin 29 Aug 26 | 06 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Viktoria Plzen 3-2 Zlin 15 Aug 26 | 12 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 1-2 Hradec Kralove 13 Sep 26 | 20 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Pardubice 3-0 Zlin 17 Oct 26 | 13 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 0-1 Banik Ostrava 25 Jul 26 | 24 Apr 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Artis Brno 2-2 Zlin 31 Oct 26 | 03 Apr 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zlin 0-1 Slovacko 07 Nov 26 | 10 Apr 27 | |
Scroll the table sideways for every column