Zlin vs Artis Brno

Sat 03 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Zlin win 29.4%
Draw 32.9%
Artis Brno win · Most likely 37.7%

Limited history for Zlin and Artis Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 46%Avg 50%
Over 1.5 goals 65%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 37%Avg 56%
Zlin clean sheet 31%Avg 31%
Artis Brno clean sheet 36%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 64%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 52%Avg 52%
Over 2.5 cards 81%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 63%Avg 54%

This match League average

Predicted Score

0-111.9%
1-27.9%
0-27.5%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Zlin
  • Artis Brno

Did you know?

  • Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
  • Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
  • Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Zlin have won just 0 of their last 8 home matches.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
31 Oct 26 Artis Brno 2–2 Zlin
1meetings
  • Zlin win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 1 (100%)
  • Artis Brno win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 4.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 100% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 50%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 6.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 8.00 League avg: 3.91
Zlin avg. goals 2.00 League avg: 1.37
Artis Brno avg. goals 2.00 League avg: 1.37

Zlin vs Artis Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Zlin have not won, Artis Brno have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Zlin scored 2 goals and Artis Brno scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at Artis Brno. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Zlin
  • Cedes possession
  • Shoots on sight
  • Set piece heavy
Artis Brno
  • Crosses and headers
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    40% 16th of 16 46% 11th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    36% of xG 3rd of 16 21% of xG 10th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    17% of shots 6th of 16 22% of shots 4th of 16

Where they differ

  • Artis Brno wait for better chances than Zlin, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.07.
  • Zlin get more of their chances from set pieces than Artis Brno, 36% against 21%.
  • Artis Brno see much more of the ball than Zlin, 46% against 40%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Zlin Artis Brno
8 (0.8 avg) Goals 10 (1.0 avg)
97 (9.7 avg) Total Shots 122 (12.2 avg)
30 (3.0 avg) Shots on Target 33 (3.3 avg)
27 (2.7 avg) Blocked Shots 37 (3.7 avg)
43 (4.3 avg) Corners 42 (4.2 avg)
391 (78.2 avg) Attacks 312 (78.0 avg)
225 (45.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 165 (41.2 avg)
58 (5.8 avg) Key Passes 94 (9.4 avg)
2869 (286.9 avg) Passes 3741 (374.1 avg)
1993 (69%) Pass Accuracy 2933 (78%)
38% Ball Possession 50%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Zlin Artis Brno
2 (0.2 avg) Red Cards 1 (0.1 avg)
24 (2.4 avg) Yellow Cards 20 (2.0 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Tackles 167 (16.7 avg)
149 (14.9 avg) Fouls 131 (13.1 avg)
13 (1.3 avg) Offsides 18 (1.8 avg)
472 (47.2 avg) Duels Won 514 (51.4 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Aerial Duels Won 149 (14.9 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Zlin

1.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 0 (0%)
  • No · 10 (100%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)

Artis Brno

1.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
CS
  • Yes · 2 (20%)
  • No · 8 (80%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)