Daniel Šmiga
Known as D. Šmiga
Forward
· Zlin
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Šmiga at Zlin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 620 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Šmiga's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.29 | 1.6 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.31 0.34 | 1.88 0.33 |
| Shots | 18 2.61 | 14.0 2.51 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.02 | 4.7 0.83 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.2 0.03 | 0.64 0.11 |
| Key passes | 5 0.73 | 6.7 1.19 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.73 | 5.0 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.31 |
| Duels won | 25 3.63 | 26.1 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 2.03 | 8.7 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.44 | 7.8 1.54 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 0.8 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Šmiga’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals54%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target67%
- Shots63%
- Key passes25%
- Duels won32%
- Expected goals (xG)60%
- Expected assists (xA)15%
Squad standing
Where D. Šmiga ranks among 34 registered Zlin players this season.
- 2nd of 34 for Goals
- 10th of 34 for Minutes played
- 1st of 34 for Shots on target
- 6th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 34 for Tackles
- 11th of 34 for Duels won
- 4th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Šmiga’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 81.8% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Šmiga’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Šmiga actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Šmiga’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 79’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 60’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.67 | – | – | 3 | – | 7 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | – | – | 4 | – | 10 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | L | 30’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.14 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.45 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Šmiga, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zlin |
| Mins | 620 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 2.31 |
| xA | 0.20 |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 25 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column