Zbrojovka Brno

9th in the league on 20 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WLLWDL

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Zbrojovka Brno, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Zbrojovka Brno, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
31 Oct 26 Away Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L Czech First League 5 (0 on target)
24 Oct 26 Home Bohemians 1905 2–2 D Czech First League 13 (5 on target)
18 Oct 26 Away Slovacko 2–1 W Czech First League 10 (5 on target)
10 Oct 26 Home Jablonec 0–1 L Czech First League 9 (3 on target)
19 Sep 26 Away Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L Czech First League 21 (6 on target)
12 Sep 26 Home Artis Brno 2–1 W Czech First League 20 (9 on target)
05 Sep 26 Away Slavia Prague 0–4 L Czech First League 12 (0 on target)
02 Sep 26 Home Hradec Kralove 1–0 W Czech First League 13 (4 on target)
29 Aug 26 Home Zlin 3–2 W Czech First League 10 (3 on target)
23 Aug 26 Away Teplice 2–0 W Czech First League 7 (3 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 13

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

1.54PPG
  • Win · 6 (46%)
  • Draw · 2 (15%)
  • Loss · 5 (38%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 2 (15%)
  • No · 11 (85%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (46%)
  • No · 7 (54%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 7 (54%)
  • Under · 6 (46%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 7 (54%)
  • Under · 6 (46%)
Scored / game 1.23 League avg: 1.37
Conceded / game 1.46 League avg: 1.37
Goals avg 2.69 League avg: 2.75
Yellow cards avg 1.38 League avg: 1.82
Corners avg 4.54 League avg: 5.07
xG for / game 1.37 League avg: 1.49
xG against / game 1.67 League avg: 1.49
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Zbrojovka Brno earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.69 League avg: +0.15
Squad size 34 League avg: 32

Lineup & availability

Zbrojovka Brno 3-4-3 Predicted XI
Hrdina
Vedral
Kaka
Pokorný
Dante
Klíma
Langer
Čavoš
Vanicek
Kanakimana
Vašulín

Out / doubtful

None reported.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Zbrojovka Brno
  • Cedes possession
  • Selective shooters
  • Crosses and headers

Zbrojovka Brno rank 15th of 16 for possession and 3rd of 16 for shot quality.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

9th in the league · 20 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WLLWDL 1.17
Home LWWWLD 1.67
Away DWLLWL 1.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 46% 57% 33%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.69 2.71 2.67
Scored/game 1.23 1.57 0.83
Conceded/game 1.46 1.14 1.83
Both teams scored 46% 57% 33%
Clean sheets 15% 14% 17%
Failed to score 38% 29% 50%
xG/game 1.37 1.38 1.36
xG against/game 1.67 1.55 1.81
npxG/game 1.25 1.38 1.10
Led at half-time 46% 57% 33%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 0% - 0%

Historic Bets

Zbrojovka Brno’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 78.6% -2 pts
  2. 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 75.7% +1 pts
  3. 3 Higher Scoring 2nd Half 69.2% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 43.7% +26 pts
  4. 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 69.2% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.7% -9 pts
  5. 5 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 61.5% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 61.7% Level

Zbrojovka Brno betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 13 matches on file, Zbrojovka Brno's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 76.9% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (76.9%) and Higher Scoring 2nd Half (69.2%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and To Win or Draw (Double Chance) completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Czech First League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Zbrojovka Brno apart.

Overall, Zbrojovka Brno's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Czech First League club. These are common Czech First League outcomes rather than something particular to Zbrojovka Brno, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Zbrojovka Brno, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 5

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
A. Hrdina Adam Hrdina
45 2 1170 13
24
D. Sváček Dominik Sváček
- - - -
30
A. Colin Andrew Colin
- - - -
33
M. Hlozanek Michal Hlozanek
- - - -
78
O. Prodelal Ondrej Prodelal
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 10

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
3
K. C. Kaka Kauan Carneiro Kaka
13 11 45 2 12 1 922 10
4
E. Hunal Eric Hunal
2 1 5 2 1 0 141 1
17
D. Kutík Daniel Kutík
- - - - - - - -
17
J. Zmrhal Jaromír Zmrhal
2 2 7 7 1 0 341 3
25
T. Břečka Tomáš Břečka
0 0 0 - 1 0 8 -
26
F. Vedral Filip Vedral
13 10 66 3 8 2 991 11
32
J. Juroska Jan Juroska
- - - - - - - -
38
J. Pokorný Jakub Pokorný
6 9 20 - 4 1 360 4
39
J. Klíma Jakub Klíma
17 20 46 2 11 1 1150 13
44
A. Dante Amadou Dante
35 15 60 2 11 3 1087 12

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 14

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
L. Penxa Lukas Penxa
0 - 6 2 7 0 829 10
7
Š. Langer Štěpán Langer
1 - 3 0 3 1 542 6
8
P. Čavoš Patrik Čavoš
0 - 2 0 21 1 711 9
10
A. Vaníček Antonin Vanicek
1 - 13 3 13 2 743 8
11
M. Rymarenko Martin Rymarenko
0 - 4 0 2 0 211 2
13
J. Texl Jiří Texl
- - - - - - - -
14
T. Vachoušek Tadeáš Vachoušek
3 - 10 2 10 1 789 10
18
D. Granečný Denis Granečný
0 - 1 0 0 1 42 -
19
B. Kanakimana Bienvenue Kanakimana
0 - 2 0 2 1 135 1
20
L. Saal Lukáš Saal
0 - 4 0 5 2 241 3
23
P. Ševčík Petr Ševčík
0 - 1 0 5 0 207 2
29
P. Žitný Patrik Žitný
0 - 0 0 1 0 45 1
68
J. Janetzký Jakub Janetzký
0 - 4 0 6 1 634 6
79
S. Afolabi Soliu Afolabi
0 - 6 1 1 2 215 2

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 5

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
9
O. Velich Oliver Velich
0 - 2 0 0 72 -
15
D. Vašulín Daniel Vašulín
5 - 27 10 0 1034 13
77
J. Araujo-Wilson Justin Araujo-Wilson
- - - - - - -
77
L. Ezeh Lucky Ezeh
1 - 9 6 0 422 4
F. Vecera Filip Vecera
- - - - - - -

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. D. Vašulín 1 0 0 5 13
  2. A. Vaníček 0 0 0 3 8
  3. L. Penxa 0 1 0 2 10

Shots on target

  1. D. Vašulín 2 1 0 10 13
  2. A. Vaníček 1 0 0 6 8
  3. L. Ezeh 0 0 0 6 4

Total shots

  1. D. Vašulín 3 2 1 27 13
  2. A. Vaníček 3 0 0 19 8
  3. F. Vedral 0 1 2 12 11

Most carded

  1. A. Dante 0 0 0 3Y 12
  2. F. Vedral 0 0 1 2Y 11
  3. A. Vaníček 0 0 0 2Y 8

Most fouls committed

  1. D. Vašulín 1 0 1 15 13
  2. A. Vaníček 1 0 0 14 8
  3. K. C. Kaka – – 1 12 10

Most tackles

  1. A. Dante 0 2 4 35 12
  2. P. Čavoš 2 0 0 21 9
  3. J. Klíma 2 0 0 17 13

Most interceptions

  1. J. Klíma 2 2 2 20 13
  2. A. Dante 1 0 2 15 12
  3. L. Penxa 3 1 0 12 10

Most duels won

  1. F. Vedral 6 4 4 66 11
  2. A. Dante 3 3 6 60 12
  3. D. Vašulín 5 4 4 59 13

Most blocked shots

  1. K. C. Kaka – – 0 7 10
  2. A. Dante 1 0 1 6 12
  3. F. Vedral 2 1 1 6 11

Most key passes

  1. A. Dante 0 1 1 17 12
  2. A. Vaníček 1 2 0 13 8
  3. D. Vašulín 1 1 1 10 13

Head to head

Zbrojovka Brno’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 All teams · League table