Tadeáš Vachoušek
Known as T. Vachoušek
Midfielder
· Zbrojovka Brno
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
T. Vachoušek at Zbrojovka Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 789 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Vachoušek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.23 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 11 1.25 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.57 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 3 0.34 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 1.14 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.11 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 10 1.14 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.23 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 42 4.79 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.03 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 1.60 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.11 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
T. Vachoušek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes50%
- Assists92%
- Goals78%
- Tackles35%
- Interceptions15%
- Duels won59%
Squad standing
Where T. Vachoušek ranks among 34 registered Zbrojovka Brno players this season.
- 4th of 34 for Goals
- 1st of 34 for Assists
- 8th of 34 for Minutes played
- 4th of 34 for Shots on target
- 11th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 34 for Tackles
- 12th of 34 for Interceptions
- 7th of 34 for Duels won
- 4th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
T. Vachoušek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Assist 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Vachoušek’s last 10 matches (64 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 To Score or Assist 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Vachoušek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Vachoušek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 81’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 81’ | – | 1 | 22 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 19’ | 1 | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 73’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | D | 79’ | – | 1 | 20 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 72’ | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Vachoušek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zbrojovka Brno |
| Mins | 789 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 3 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 42 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column