Slovan Liberec
5th in the league on 23 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WWDLLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Slovan Liberec, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Slovan Liberec, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 23 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 26 (8 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Czech First League | 23 (6 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Czech First League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Czech First League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Czech First League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Czech First League | 21 (10 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 12
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 7 (58%)
- Draw · 2 (17%)
- Loss · 3 (25%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 5 (42%)
- No · 7 (58%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 4 (33%)
- No · 8 (67%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (33%)
- Under · 8 (67%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (50%)
- Under · 6 (50%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- A. Drakpe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces38% of xG 1st of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 6th of 16
Slovan Liberec rank 1st of 16 for set piece reliance and 13th of 16 for shot quality.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLW | 1.67 |
| Home* | LDWWL | 1.40 |
| Away | WWWDLW | 2.17 |
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 40% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 40% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.13 | 0.80 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 40% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Slovan Liberec’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 91.7% Based on 12 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.7% +14 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 83.3% Based on 12 matches on file · Czech First League average 73.8% +10 pts
- 3 Team Over 12.5 Shots 83.3% Based on 12 matches on file · Czech First League average 55.8% +28 pts
- 4 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 75.0% Based on 12 matches on file · Czech First League average 61.7% +13 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 75.0% Based on 12 matches on file · Czech First League average 65% +10 pts
Slovan Liberec betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 12 matches on file, Slovan Liberec's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 91.7% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (83.3%) and Team Over 12.5 Shots (83.3%) follow, with To Win or Draw (Double Chance) and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Czech First League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Slovan Liberec apart.
Overall, Slovan Liberec's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Czech First League club. These are common Czech First League outcomes rather than something particular to Slovan Liberec, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Slovan Liberec, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 6
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
D. Kudelcik
Dominik Kudelcik
|
- | - | - | - |
| 33 |
L. Pešl
Lukáš Pešl
|
- | - | - | - |
| 40 |
T. Koubek
Tomáš Koubek
|
29 | 5 | 1080 | 12 |
| 42 |
M. Barcal
Matyas Barcal
|
- | - | - | - |
| 47 |
J. Musil
Jindrich Musil
|
- | - | - | - |
| 47 |
J. Sutr
Jan Sutr
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
J. Mikula
Jan Mikula
|
8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 446 | 4 |
| 14 |
A. Drakpe
Injured
|
16 | 10 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 713 | 8 |
| 18 |
J. Koželuh
Josef Koželuh
|
16 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 649 | 8 |
| 22 |
J. Knapík
Jan Knapík
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 |
H. Berbic
Haris Berbic
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 |
J. Bořil
Jan Bořil
|
2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 216 | 3 |
| 27 |
A. Kayondo
Aziz Kayondo
|
35 | 10 | 78 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1077 | 12 |
| 29 |
D. Hamansenya
David Hamansenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 |
L. Hůlka
Lukáš Hůlka
|
17 | 17 | 66 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1080 | 12 |
| 32 |
Š. Gabriel
Šimon Gabriel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 12
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
A. Dobeš
Adam Dobeš
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 |
P. Hodouš
Petr Hodouš
|
0 | 0.52 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 531 | 7 |
| 6 |
A. Basiladze
Aleko Basiladze
|
0 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 1 |
| 7 |
P. Lubor
Petr Lubor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 |
L. Masopust
Lukáš Masopust
|
0 | 0.39 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 831 | 11 |
| 10 |
Q. Zyba
Qendrim Zyba
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 |
V. Stransky
Vojtěch Stránský
|
0 | 0.48 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 434 | 4 |
| 15 |
M. Lexa
Milan Lexa
|
1 | 1.85 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 457 | 5 |
| 16 |
A. Bužek
Alexandr Bužek
|
0 | 0.55 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 245 | 2 |
| 24 |
P. Dulay
Patrik Dulay
|
1 | 0.68 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 672 | 7 |
| 28 |
V. Sychra
Vojtěch Sychra
|
0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 1 |
| 60 |
F. Faye
Fallou Faye
|
0 | 1.40 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 692 | 8 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 10
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
L. Masek
Lukáš Mašek
|
4 | 4.37 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 738 | 9 |
| 14 |
M. Strnad
Matej Strnad
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 |
P. Juliš
Petr Juliš
|
0 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 170 | 2 |
| 19 |
V. Kušej
Vasil Kušej
|
2 | 0.88 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 757 | 10 |
| 25 |
M. Mikulenka
Matěj Mikulenka
|
0 | 0.45 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 210 | 2 |
| 77 |
D. Rus
Daniel Rus
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - |
| 79 |
E. Marsetič
Enej Marsetic
|
0 | 0.28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | - |
| 94 |
G. V. Baboula
Ghislain Vénuste Baboula
|
1 | 1.57 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 212 | 1 |
| 99 |
J. Ashuku
Joel Ashuku
|
0 | 0.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - |
| 99 |
R. Krollis
Injured
|
0 | 0.76 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 182 | 2 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Total shots
- L. Masek 5 1 1 27 9
- V. Kušej 4 3 1 20 10
- A. Kayondo 2 3 0 15 12
Most carded
- V. Stransky 0 1 – 4Y 4
- P. Hodouš – 0 1 2Y 1R 7
- F. Faye 0 – – 3Y 8
Most fouls committed
- L. Masek 5 1 2 23 9
- L. Masopust 1 4 2 22 11
- M. Lexa – 0 1 15 5
Most tackles
- A. Kayondo 1 3 5 35 12
- L. Masopust 0 5 2 28 11
- L. Hůlka 2 0 0 17 12
Most interceptions
- L. Hůlka 2 1 3 17 12
- L. Masopust 0 2 3 14 11
- A. Kayondo 0 0 1 10 12
Most duels won
- A. Kayondo 4 6 8 78 12
- L. Hůlka 3 4 2 66 12
- F. Faye 8 – – 51 8
Most blocked shots
- A. Drakpe – – 0 8 8
- L. Masopust 0 0 1 6 11
- A. Kayondo 0 1 2 5 12
Most key passes
- V. Kušej 5 7 4 32 10
- M. Lexa – 0 1 20 5
- A. Kayondo 0 0 0 13 12
Head to head
Slovan Liberec’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Slovan Liberec 1-1 Slavia Prague 16 Aug 26 | 12 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Slovan Liberec 3-0 Mlada Boleslav 12 Sep 26 | 20 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Sigma Olomouc 1-0 Slovan Liberec 17 Oct 26 | 13 Mar 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 22 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Slovan Liberec 0-1 Teplice 01 Aug 26 | 28 Nov 26 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Jablonec 1-2 Slovan Liberec 06 Sep 26 | 13 Feb 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 07 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zbrojovka Brno 0-1 Slovan Liberec 07 Aug 26 | 05 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Viktoria Plzen 1-3 Slovan Liberec 25 Jul 26 | 24 Apr 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Slovan Liberec 2-0 Hradec Kralove 30 Aug 26 | 06 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Pardubice 1-2 Slovan Liberec 31 Oct 26 | 03 Apr 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 20 Mar 27 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Artis Brno 0-0 Slovan Liberec 19 Sep 26 | 27 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Slovan Liberec 0-2 Slovacko 11 Oct 26 | 06 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zlin 0-1 Slovan Liberec 22 Aug 26 | 30 Jan 27 | |
Scroll the table sideways for every column