Slovan Liberec
vs
Jablonec
Sat 13 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovan Liberec and Jablonec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovan Liberec
- Jablonec
Did you know?
- Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Jablonec's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Slovan Liberec's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Jablonec have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 1–2 |
- Slovan Liberec win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Jablonec win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Jablonec 1–2 Slovan Liberec (06 Sep 26).
Slovan Liberec vs Jablonec head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slovan Liberec have won once, Jablonec have not won and none ended in a draw. Slovan Liberec scored 2 goals and Jablonec scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Slovan Liberec, away at Jablonec. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 16 54% 3rd of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 1st of 16 37% of xG 2nd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 8th of 16 30% of shots 1st of 16
Where they differ
- Jablonec see much more of the ball than Slovan Liberec, 54% against 46%.
- Jablonec go more through the air than Slovan Liberec, 30% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 6 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Slovan Liberec
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLWW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDWWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Teplice 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
WWWWDLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWDLLWW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDWWLW | 1.67 |
| Away* | WWWWDLW | 2.29 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.77 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
League standings
Slovan Liberec are 2nd with 26 points. Jablonec are 7th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovan Liberec yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. V. Baboula Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 210 8 4
- H. Ahl 0–1 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 000 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 430 19 11
- L. Jawo ––– 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 310 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovan Liberec
- V. Stransky 1–1 5Y 4
- P. Hodouš 010 2Y 1R 8
- F. Faye ––– 3Y 8
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 101 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 000 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovan Liberec
- L. Masek 122 25 10
- L. Masopust 421 23 12
- M. Lexa 010 15 5
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 112 19 12
- L. Jawo ––– 14 5
- M. Cedidla 000 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 354 39 13
- L. Masopust 521 29 12
- P. Hodouš 043 20 8
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 402 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 111 19 12
- M. Cedidla 003 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovan Liberec
- L. Hůlka 130 17 13
- L. Masopust 230 14 12
- A. Kayondo 010 10 13
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 221 18 12
- R. Sedláček 111 15 12
- D. Pavlović 102 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 685 83 13
- L. Hůlka 4210 76 13
- L. Masek 134 51 10
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 226 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 23– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 803 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovan Liberec
- A. Drakpe –00 8 8
- L. Masopust 011 7 12
- A. Kayondo 120 5 13
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 100 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 01– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 001 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovan Liberec
- V. Kušej 744 36 11
- M. Lexa 010 20 5
- A. Kayondo 000 13 13
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 402 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 200 14 4
- R. Sedláček 021 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovan Liberec Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Jablonec Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Jablonec Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
1
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
2
TK
T. Koubek Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AK
A. Kayondo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
JB
J. Bořil Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
HA
H. Ahl Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg